SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.naneug.com service@goodidealshop.com

Date04/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@goodidealshop.com
PseudonymNaneug
Url / Websitehttps://www.naneug.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewA scam website is promoting ads on Facebook, claiming to offer storage boxes for only $69.
The price is inflated, and the boxes are offered by Amazon for $12.
Their contact information is fake and unresponsive.
The ad is also fake, and customers are at risk of losing their money if they order
The website is run by a company named Lettymar Ltd. This one has been found on multiple other scam websites.This online store is not trusted.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #581374 12/16/2022 at 08:01 AM

        They pretend to be offering Christmas sales, selling technological devices at low prices.
        -------------------
        The website is untrustworthy, deceiving customers by charging their cards without sending them their orders.
        They claim to be run by Lettymar Limited however this company has been found to be used by many fraudulent websites all deceiving customers the same way.
        The email address is linked to another dubious website.

        Url / Website : tadaci.com
        Pseudonym : tadaci

        Fake company
        items on sale

        • VHK 12/25/2022 at 08:53 PM

          DON'T buy from this seller!!! It's scam!! I bought iPhone cases, nothing received!!! No CS, just robot style reply "Hello, we are placing an expedited order for you, please be patient." No phone number to follow up!! Just SCAM!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #581402 12/16/2022 at 08:48 AM

        they claim to be selling various products at a discounted rate, however they're defrauding customers out of their money
        -------------------
        The website is linked to many other fraudulent websites, many of which are reported here on Scamwatcher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581374
        ย Customers are at risk of never receiving their items if they order from this website.
        The customer service is unreachable, and the email address has been found on many other websites registered as scams.Moreover, they are providing a company information is located in Cyprus; however, this company has been found to be used by several dubious websites.

        Url / Website : farhau.com
        Pseudonym : farhau

        low prices
        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #634654 04/17/2023 at 08:50 AM

        At our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Many customers have posted negative reviews about this online store, complaining about receiving damaged products and items that do not match what was advertised.
        The website is a scam operated by a shell company named Lettymar Limited, which has been found on many other dubious websites.
        The email address provided is also linked to many other scams, some of which have already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581402
        When ordering from them, customers are at risk of receiving poor quality, damaged products, or nothing at all from them.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : kolenp.com
        Pseudonym : kolenp

        customers reviews
        customer review

        Reply
      • Report #644531 05/12/2023 at 12:35 PM

        Merchant sends defective product. They don't honor refunds or exchanges. Outright lie after numerous attempts to rectify situation. They offered $5 for a $74.99 product. They never sent replacement. Fake tracking number etc Fraudulent conduct.

        • BubbaK 01/31/2024 at 12:59 AM

          Ordered 3 knives 16 days ago. Tried the email contact and it went nowhere. $54.99 charged to my account 2 days after order but no knives after 16 days. No tracking number, no shipping notice, nothing. I will never order anything from Facebook ads again. this is third strike and they are out.

        • Abii 01/31/2024 at 09:44 AM

          Try to see if you can get a refund from your bank:
          https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        • Neil 02/14/2024 at 09:14 AM

          Ordered two different times to get the 110 knife and was sent a difference knife not the 110. And you can't get in touch with antone o. There web site at all. Don't waste your money.

        • Very disappointed 03/11/2024 at 04:44 PM

          I ordered a knife 2/12/24 I have not received any email showing item has been shipped I have sent four emails to customer service no response

        Reply
      • Report #653834 06/09/2023 at 08:25 AM

        At our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        This website is managed by the fraudulent company Supic Company Limited, which is a shell company that is ran by chinese scammers that use it only as a front for their fake ecommerce websites.

        The email address that they are using does not even match the domain name of the website in question and hard discounts can be found on every single product.
        Those two red flags are the markers of a bad business that does not care about their own products or care about their potential customers,
        Stay away from this scam as it is likely that they don't have anything in stock.

        Url / Website : grillse.com


        Reply
      • Report #676307 08/11/2023 at 10:49 AM

        Magnetic Tempered Glass Double sided iPhone 13 Pro Max
        -------------------
        The case came but it is miss the lock clips on the case and I have emailed them alls they do is give you the run around denying that thatโ€™s not what I ordered . Then I sent them pictures of what I ordered and alls they said they could do is give me 5$ . Not ! I want my full refund. And they said in their ad if youโ€™re not satisfied that I could get a full refund.

        Pseudonym : hysszhh


        Reply
      • Report #680027 08/22/2023 at 05:49 AM

        At our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate a...
        -------------------
        it appears to be a Christmas ornaments store with a wide selection of products, however, this website's using heavily discounted prices to bait you into purchasing products that they do not even have as the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
        More over, the email address that they are using seem to be linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base already:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581402

        The content that they are using is full of plagiarism and it was ripped off of other fraudulent shops.
        Stay away and do not shop here as they did not even provide us with a phone number or a physical address for their business.

        Url / Website : crombeze.com


        Reply
      • Report #681635 08/25/2023 at 11:48 AM

        At our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate a...
        -------------------
        This website is part of a network of fraudulent shops that are spearheaded by the shell company lettymar limited, this fraudulent chinese company has quite teh track record when it comes to creating fake online shops that serve no purpose other than enticing unsuspecting customers into buying products that they do not even have in stock.

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and their email address is actually linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581402

        Stay away from this scam.

        Url / Website : avidsas.com


        Reply
      • Report #736807 02/01/2024 at 07:02 AM

        At our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate a...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644531

        This is a fake online store that's using "clearance sales" to entice unsuspecting customers into purchasing products that do not exist.
        The product pictures seem to have been ripped from various other online shops and the content can be traced back to the UNIQUENESS scam network.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : haunaik.com


        Reply
      • Report #744596 02/27/2024 at 10:03 AM

        At our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate a...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633166

        Not only that but this website is also managed by Meledo Company Limited, which happens to be a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce platforms.
        Shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your credit card, stay away.

        Url / Website : ferhua.com


        Reply
      • Report #775363 06/30/2024 at 05:07 PM

        electroplated magnetic stand mobile phone case
        -------------------
        not the right size and cant return no email, no valid website, no phone

        Url / Website : lifqa.com
        Pseudonym : Lifqa

        Reply
      • Trish 07/01/2024 at 06:08 PM

        doesnt fit my cell

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.