SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.naneug.com service@goodidealshop.com

Date04/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@goodidealshop.com
PseudonymNaneug
Url / Websitehttps://www.naneug.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewA scam website is promoting ads on Facebook, claiming to offer storage boxes for only $69.
The price is inflated, and the boxes are offered by Amazon for $12.
Their contact information is fake and unresponsive.
The ad is also fake, and customers are at risk of losing their money if they order
The website is run by a company named Lettymar Ltd. This one has been found on multiple other scam websites.This online store is not trusted.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #736807 02/01/2024 at 07:02 AM

        At our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate a...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644531

        This is a fake online store that's using "clearance sales" to entice unsuspecting customers into purchasing products that do not exist.
        The product pictures seem to have been ripped from various other online shops and the content can be traced back to the UNIQUENESS scam network.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : haunaik.com


        Reply
      • Report #744596 02/27/2024 at 10:03 AM

        At our shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate a...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633166

        Not only that but this website is also managed by Meledo Company Limited, which happens to be a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce platforms.
        Shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your credit card, stay away.

        Url / Website : ferhua.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.