SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
herselfade@glecu.com HERSELFADE

Date08/06/2023
Fraudulent emailherselfade@glecu.com
PseudonymHERSELFADE
Url / Websitehttps://herselfade.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEmail us at felinment.com THIS IS NOT A REAL E-MAIL. And they say Blooming Fashion when you go to look up the returns...
Comment / ReviewHERSELFADE IS A SCAM COMPANY.... Do not use WEBSITE.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #674420 08/07/2023 at 04:38 AM

      Website looks not right to me. I ordered items from this yesterday. I intend to call my bank to cancel my order quickly this morning when the bank opens at 8 am.
      -------------------
      I was not able to ignore my guts which warned me to not trust this website because the scammer just designed fake website to steal people’s money

      Fraudulent email : herselffade@glecu.com

      • Brenda 08/08/2023 at 01:13 AM

        I purchased from this website also . I will call my bank in the morning to report that it was a scam website.

      • Jaye 10/15/2023 at 09:48 PM

        I purchased 5 blouses at the lowest price I have ever seen, like $5.00 each item plus $12.88 for shipping and it took so long to come, then checked and my unit # was not on the address. I was in constant contact with 4 different people that answered my emails. The total items costs around $40 CAD and they actually gave me a refund but only $4.17. They promised a 60% refund but so far that is all I received and in only 2 days they refunded just that little amount-they said it would take 2 months. I am glad I did not spend a whole lot of money ( and for some $40 is a lot) but it could have been worse. Their website no longer exists and they also have many company names they go by. I am not able to recall any of them, and their site reads Ireland, but we all know where they really are from.

      • Jaye 10/19/2023 at 05:03 PM

        Me, again- I emailed them and complained that $4.17 was not 60% of what I paid and they reimbursed me another $10. Now I look at my 'order form' and the price really was $16.76(USD) plus $12.99 for shipping ( total $29.75 USD ($40 CAD). So essentially they paid me back more than what I thought they would-$14 out of $16. Shipping I had to pay for. Yes, this place is a scam, but they actually paid me back-- I went on to search for the blouses and found most of them on another site and ordered there- the prices were triple but knowing I am not dealing with scammers made me breathe a sigh of relief.

      Reply
    • Sabah 08/08/2023 at 02:42 AM

      Is fake

      Reply
    • Report #675072 08/08/2023 at 10:50 AM

      They pose as a must go clearance warehouse for bed, bath and beyond.
      -------------------
      Posing as a bed bath and beyond warehouse clearance ctr. They accepted my cc payment before I realized they are a fraud website.

      • Emily 09/09/2023 at 08:01 PM

        Yes, I was scammed by the fraudulent company, I unfortunately used my debit card to purchase they no exist items, no such items.

      Reply
    • Report #675216 08/08/2023 at 04:47 PM

      Sells items from Bed Bath & Beyond at low prices. They agrred to send me the invoice by e-mail, and when I did not receive it I went in and heard that it is a fraudulent page. I called my bank and they tell me that I must wait 24 to 48 hours to see if they collect the money and take fraud action. But what I wanted was to block the payment! , but the bank says to wait.
      -------------------
      Hopefully these fraudulent groups couldbe prosecuted for this type of actions and deception of peoples.

      Pseudonym : Herselfade.com


      Reply
    • Nazia 08/20/2023 at 07:25 PM

      Yes it is fake received wrong product(a ring) which I didn’t ordered which looked like not more than £5,I hAve ordered few kitchen items and some blankets which costed me $72.

      Reply
    • Donna 09/07/2023 at 09:15 PM

      It's definitely a fake sight. I had a $66 order of which I followed the tracking for an order placed on August 6th. On September 5th, a cheap fake ring arrived which closed out the tracking from China. It was labeled as Bed Bath & Beyond closeout which is why I initially ordered. I think the sight is down now. I'm sure they'll come up with another way to scam.

      Reply
    • Scammed 09/09/2023 at 06:44 PM

      I had the exact same incident happen as stated above, I received a cheap ladies ring that I paid $70.00USD for. I should have known better since the advertised prices for items were too good to be true. Expensive lesson learned.

      Reply
    • bob 09/12/2023 at 01:14 AM

      Be aware

      its danger scam they stole the accounts and the names and they try to take money from the bank accounts be aware

      Reply
    • bobelea 09/12/2023 at 01:25 AM

      see their the bank account which they take the stolen money


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.