SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
wild-flock@eanstl.com Wild-flock.com

Date07/12/2023
Fraudulent emailwild-flock@eanstl.com
PseudonymWild-flock.com
Scam contentsSelling clearance tshirts, have recieved an email that package is shipped. Stull ne real confirmation email on the order
Comment / ReviewWas given a tracking website track678.com
This i immediately knew was now a scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chris 08/01/2023 at 11:11 AM

      This is definitely a scam. Was told t -shirts had arrived in the country but nothing ever came.

      Reply
    • Report #672522 08/02/2023 at 04:32 AM

      You place an order, they pocket your money, issue a fake tracking number, and never deliver anything.
      -------------------
      I stupidly waited over a month for an order that never came. It seemed fishy from the getgo (taking a week and several emails from me complaining before I even got a tracking number), and then the tracking updates were complete nonsense.
      In the end, they stated it was delivered when it wasn't.
      I'm very upset I was scammed,and I would get my money back if I could. 😡😡😡

      Url / Website : wild-flock.com
      Pseudonym : Wild Flock

      Reply
    • Wild flock scammer 09/14/2023 at 07:49 AM

      Same story here to me and me friend. We both ordered tshirts and did not get them. After an email exchange they are ‘resending’ the packages’…

      Reply
    • TOTAL SCAM... Will 09/19/2023 at 04:12 PM

      Never got my order... TOTAL SCAM...now contacting Facebook (where I saw ad) and my Credit Card)

      Reply
    • Inez 09/19/2023 at 09:11 PM

      I ordered some shoes and have not received them. They advertised on Facebook as QVC and that's why I thought it was legit. Never again. Received nothing from them. Going to contact my bank.

      Reply
    • Theresa 09/20/2023 at 02:43 PM

      I'm in the same boat never received the shoes, I'm asking for a refund.

      Reply
    • ged 09/21/2023 at 11:59 AM

      Wow...same here. These son of bitches need to be stopped.

      Reply
    • Dan 09/25/2023 at 02:41 PM

      They tried accusing me of giving them the wrong address and offered a 60% refund

      Reply
    • Ripped Off 10/07/2023 at 12:32 PM

      Ordered from them and it never arrived. Claimed it was delivered and that if it wasn't I must have put the wrong address in or someone stole it or someone did sign for it and it isn't their fault. Claim they use a world renowned website and delivery tracking/company. Keep trying to offer me compensation of different levels each time. All their emails feel like they are going through Google Translate.

      Reply
    • Sylvain 10/23/2023 at 07:52 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • blake 11/14/2023 at 11:18 AM

      Definitely a scam, they even offered to send the package out a second time. I followed the tracking, didn't show up, even though I was home and the confirmation was for a sunday afternoon.

      Reply
    • Yart 01/03/2025 at 05:06 PM

      There is amother scam company called landency.com. i saw on fcb
      They claim they sell christmas pajamas..they never delivered it. Used trackimg078 as a tracking company. Guys lets b3 careful

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.