SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@yoga-go.io Yoga-go

Date06/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@yoga-go.io
PseudonymYoga-go
Url / Websiteyoga-go.io
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info

⚠️Alerte phishing !

Scam contentsYoga-Go LET'S CREATE YOUR BODY
Comment / ReviewIf you don't read the REFUND POLICY you are debited via PAYPAL every few months increasing amounts. It starts with €10 then it is €22 and the third time it is €44 !! All without consultation and approval from you. Be very careful and stay away from this website and app as far as you can. They don't give refunds by the way and PayPal does not help you !

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #676303 08/11/2023 at 10:45 AM

      I can't get the sub canceled. The web won't go anywhere with questions. They keep billing me. I canceled the app like the site said
      -------------------
      This app was on FaceBook and now I'm stuck

      Reply
    • Laura Scales 08/25/2023 at 07:53 AM

      I am a victim of Yoga-go.io scam. The email support @yoga-go.fit is a scam. They will not stop charging my account $30.99 for a subscription I have tried to cancel but I have not been allowed to do so. This is illegal and will be reported.

      Reply
    • LHS 08/30/2023 at 10:44 AM

      Same here. Need help on how to cancel.

      Reply
    • Sheagram 08/31/2023 at 12:45 AM

      Same here….how do we get our money back? And who do you report this to?

      Reply
    • MzBeautiful 09/15/2023 at 12:42 PM

      Yes, I do not have this app on my phone or in my subscriptions in my iphone.

      Reply
    • Lu 10/09/2023 at 01:40 PM

      I am a victim of this yoga-go-go.io SCAM. I have tried to cancel but they keep charging - - they will not allow me to cancel. Support@yoga-go.io is a scam. Need help to cancel.

      Reply
    • VALERIE 10/17/2023 at 06:50 PM

      I cancelled my YogaGo in August and just found out that they continued to bill me the last two months.

      I guess the thing to do is get a new credit card number.

      Reply
    • Nana 10/23/2023 at 02:33 PM

      SAME HERE. Canceled two days before the deadline. They continue to attempt to bill me. Fortunately my financial institution suspected fraud, and blocked my credit card. Inconvenient, but it seems the only way to get rid of them.

      Reply
    • gio 12/04/2023 at 10:46 AM

      am a victim of Yoga-go.io scam. The email support @yoga-go.fit is a scam. They will not stop charging my account $30.99 for a subscription I have tried to cancel but I have not been allowed to do so. This is illegal and will be reported.

      Reply
    • Taos 12/08/2023 at 10:42 PM

      After researching Yoga-go, I found this was a company operating out of Cyprus called Actitech Limited with possibly two persons running it. They have 4 other shell companies besides yoga-go. It appears they are operating world-wide and had problems with credit card companies recently. There is enough information here to file a complaint with your state Attorney General. Not sure if they can help with foreign entities. Info:

      ACTITECH LIMITED
      Διεύθυνση CYPRUS Karaiskaki 13, 3032, Λεuεσός, Λεuεσός
      Νοuική Μορφή Private Limited Company
      NACE 2 6201 Δραστηριότητες προγραuuατισuού ηλεκτρονικών συστηuάτων
      Director Konstantina Faridou
      Olga Ponomarova Christofi
      Τηλέφωνο εταιρείας 25010469
      Email general@actitechlimited.cy

      Reply
    • Frances Leader 02/24/2024 at 05:24 PM

      I have been scammed too. I complained that I could not use the product as I do not have a mobile phone. They replied that their refund policy does not apply even though it states this:
      "We do have a money-back guarantee, but it's regulated by the following condition:

      (A) You have experienced technical issues with your Purchase and, as a result, your use of the Purchase is rendered impossible.
      I reiterated 3 times that using their App is technically impossible but they persistently refused to refund.
      I will now change my bank card as advised by other complainants on this site.

      • Kristin Lindh 03/09/2024 at 07:55 AM

        I am running into the same issue. I didn't realize that the app was only operable with a smartphone until after I purchased it and tried to download. I immediately contacted the company and explained that I did not own a phone, and thus would never be able to use their app. They just quoted their "no refund" policy that is buried in the small print. I don't understand most of the techo-babble, but I do understand that I will never be able to use this product on my equipment and would not have purchased it if that had been stated clearly in the beginning.

      Reply
    • Jimreaper 03/01/2024 at 01:24 PM

      Same here. My wife signed up for one month for this. The second month, I got a charge for $40 on my debit card. I was notified by my bank's fraud division and was able to quickly put a stop to it.

      I had to cancel my card and get a new one but it is a small price to pay to deny these thieves of my money.

      Reply
    • Mcris 03/23/2024 at 04:31 PM

      Scam operation. I wrote to the the link provided demanding full termination and asked for acknowledgement, today I just received notice of further charge to my credit card. I have not once used the APP.
      I have sent notice to my card issuer to block this YOGA-GO and cancel my account if necessary and issue a new card.

      Reply
    • Shirmick 05/14/2024 at 11:31 AM

      They are doing me the same way I've had 2 charges already this month. They are robbing the seniors. I pay with PayPal too!

      Reply
    • Report #780771 07/26/2024 at 02:15 PM

      Site d'ARNAQUE +++ qui appâte avec 1 mois à prix réduit à 15,19 € puis prélevé le double par renouvellement automatique .
      -------------------
      .

      FUYEZ ET SURTOUT LISEZ BIEN LES AVIS DANS LE MEME GENRE !!!
      Site d'ARNAQUE +++ qui appâte avec 1 mois à prix réduit à 15,19 € et indique en tout petit en alinéa en gris trés clair (Volontairement bien sûr) qu'on accepte le renouvellement automatique ! ben voyons.....GROS SITE D'ARNAQUE A FUIR +++

      Pseudonym : YOGA-GO-APP

      Reply
    • Laura 08/29/2024 at 10:44 AM

      This is the last email I sent them. I also left a bad review on Trust Pilot and everywhere else I could find.. I advise any of you to do the same.
      YOUR BUSINESS PRACTICES ARE VERY DISHONEST! AN AD POPPED UP ON MY PHONE AND LOOKED INTERESTING SO I WATCHED IT. IT SAID 30 DAY REFUNDS SO I WENT FOR IT. I THOUGHT MY 3 MONTH PLAN WOULD BE DOWNLOADED TO MY COMPUTER BUT IT WAS JUST A LINK TO AN APP. I DON'T WANT TO DOWNLOAD ANOTHER APP SO ASKED FOR THE REFUND. THEN WAS TOLD THE POLICY IS NO REFUNDS! BUT WOULD GIVE A YEAR FREE. AFTER GOING BACK AND FORTH A COUPLE OF TIMES AND ME REMINDING YOU OF THE AD WITH THE 30 DAY REFUND PROMISE, YOU HAVE NOW BEEN JUST IGNORING MY EMAILS. I'VE GIVEN YOU A BAD REVIEW ON TRUST PILOT AND WILL CONTINUE TO GIVE YOU BAD REVIEWS EVERYWHERE AND EVERY TIME I CAN B BECAUSE I HATE DISHONESTY AND LACK OF INTEGRITY.

      Reply
    • Cecile 08/29/2024 at 11:06 AM

      agree with you YOGA-GO-APP is dishonest . Just sent inappropriate answers and did not make any refund. To avoid +++

      Reply
    • Dollyface. 10/13/2024 at 02:12 PM

      Surely there must be a way to take down this utterly dishonest scam site? I find that Barclays are very helpful in dealing with similar situations - particularly the refusal to cancel after simply ignoring cancellation requests. EVERYONE - please add to the complaints. Thank you.

      Reply
    • Tina 06/10/2025 at 03:05 PM

      Same here. Don't go to this scam. I will notify creditcard company and police.

      Reply
    • Sid 11/24/2025 at 08:31 AM

      Scam. I keep being billed by them. Got a new card, but if you link it to Paypal they will charge that new card. Somehow they can bill through paypal and charge any linked card.

      Reply
    • Dave 06/30/2026 at 02:34 PM

      I have also been scammed by this company. When I ask to cancel they ask for my email and then say they have no account under that email. There are no customer reps to talk with and the chat box runs you around in circles

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.