SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
services@tracking-hub.com

Date11/09/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@tracking-hub.com
Scam contentsMy package has been in Atlanta supposedly since 10-12-2022. Has not
moved and can't get anyone to respond to say why I'm not getting the product that i ordered 3 months ago!!!!
Comment / ReviewMy package has been in Atlanta supposedly since 10-12-2022. Has not
moved and can't get anyone to respond to say why I'm not getting the product that i ordered 3 months ago!!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #504805 05/30/2022 at 01:59 PM

      This company sale clothes on Instagram,
      -------------------
      After they receive the payments by credit card they keep send email with delivery status till be 30 days t, after 30 days we can’t cancel the transaction on credit card , that’s why they need send updates of the delivery , my purchase was abril 14 , after May 14 I didn’t receive the the email anymore also the order never was delivery , I lost 49 USA dollar.

      Url / Website : tracking-hub.com
      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • PIETRO 11/27/2022 at 12:58 PM

      BE CAREFUL THIS FRAUD PAID FOR ONÉ AND IT HAS ARRIVED

      THE TRACKING NUMBER. IS 7315511377022852339.

      Reply
    • Becky 12/02/2022 at 07:04 PM

      I ordered a pkg 10/28/22 and the last update I got was11/25, I'm concerned at this rate it will not make it by 12/18 when I need it?

      Reply
    • Kaye Henson 12/16/2022 at 09:25 PM

      My Christian Shirt Has Been Ordered Since November the First & They Keep Saying it’s in transit!! I Think I Got Taken!! It’s a Scam

      Reply
    • Linda 01/06/2023 at 09:43 PM

      I ordered a winter coat 11/18 2022 and it's delivery has been stalled in Buffalo, I haven't got my product and haven't received any updates since 12/15/2022
      I think I have been scammed.

      Reply
    • Cathy Emery 01/15/2023 at 10:55 AM

      My package has been in Ohio since December 3rd still have not received it

      Reply
    • karma police 01/19/2023 at 07:36 PM

      Ordered two golf games and its been two months and still haven't received them. they provide tracking but mine hasn't moved in a month.... and I've emailed the company and got no response......

      • MayB 01/20/2023 at 07:25 AM

        Have you tried contacting your credit card provider and requesting a refund?

      Reply
    • Report #610481 02/18/2023 at 08:36 AM

      Advertising goods (cat blanket) through instagram. Have waited over 10 weeks for the package which says had been sitting in Queensland since the 16.1.23. When i tried to trace the package and contact the courier, their wasn't a business name to be found. I took the 'contact us' email address and did a google search only to find it had been listed as a scam.
      -------------------
      Tried to contact the seller on several occasions but they just keep telling me to be patient. Have asked for a refund, but they refuse.

      Reply
    • Dorothy 03/16/2023 at 12:38 PM

      My package has been lost????
      Last tracking info: 2/3/23 departing shipping partner facility US
      then next msg...2/7/23 Montgomery 3619,US-shipment in transit to the country of US...NEVER RECEIVED

      Reply
    • Be be Daniels 03/22/2023 at 06:31 AM

      I have been waiting for my item from these people & it has taken a long time to arrive. I have been tracking it & it says it was put through my door yesterday......guess what no package as was in all day....do not trust these people as I think it is a scam...😪😪😪😪

      Reply
    • Jean 03/27/2023 at 11:11 AM

      Still waiting for a parcel which was ordered on December 2021!!!! Supposed to be dispatched in Jan 22.

      Reply
    • Jorge 04/12/2023 at 06:22 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Alberto 04/18/2023 at 10:41 PM

      I order a gift for my wife feb 6 2023 and have not receive anything, last time I have comunication with them a month and half ago, I'm so mad that people do this type of fraud.

      Reply
    • MEPA 05/16/2023 at 02:58 AM

      NO MORE ORDERING FROM OUT OF THE COUNTRY. AFTER BEING SCAMMED TOO MANY TIMES, I'M DONE. I WORRY MORE ABOUT THEM HAVING MY CREDIT CARD INFO, THAN I DO THE COST OF THE MDSE. I HAVE NOT RECEIVED. SUPPOSEDLY IT IS ALWAYS IN A PARCEL STATION IN EUROPE.

      Reply
    • MO 05/31/2023 at 06:29 AM

      still waiting on my parcel have tried to track my parcel it seems to be stuck in belfast

      Reply
    • helga ursula Schmidt 06/21/2023 at 07:31 AM

      wie komme ich an meine Sendung 4653389704856815647

      Reply
    • helga ursula Schmidt 06/21/2023 at 07:40 AM

      wie komme ich an mein Paket`
      4212S130035

      Reply
    • Karen Graham 07/09/2023 at 09:59 AM

      I never received my garden kneeler. My order number is 14756543570. Please can you send it to me soon it was a birthday present for my husband. Thank you Karen

      Reply
    • Morgan 08/26/2023 at 09:51 PM

      I ordered perfume two months ago and seems to have stayed in New York. Tracking number is 14917005786470283543.

      Reply
    • Bob 09/04/2023 at 06:27 AM

      The tracking info on my parcel stopped on the 7th of July 2023, two months after the product was orderd.
      Since then, nothing but standard computer generated responses.
      In my opinion, its a scam.

      Reply
    • Maggie 10/02/2023 at 09:11 AM

      I placed an order in July, 2023 and have not received the package. The computer generated responses telling me its on my way and to be patient couldn't be more irritating!! I agree with others that it has to be a scam .

      Reply
    • ZSopher 10/27/2023 at 12:24 AM

      10-27-23 Placed and order weeks ago and product still not here. Tracking system provided does not work- have tried for days. One time it worked and it was in Ireland but last info I could get. Very poor customer support- return emails with unhelpful suggestion. Beginning to feel it is a scam

      Reply
    • Eddye 11/01/2023 at 09:59 PM

      Have been waiting on this order for over three months and have found NO way to track this order or package. I have not heard of this company and neither has the Better Business Bureau but have noticed money has been taken from my account for the amount asked by this delivery company. Have asked my bank to investigate and stop payment, all seems to be a lie and scam. Do not contact me again other than to notify me package is at my door.
      Have a good day

      Reply
    • Ann 11/27/2023 at 11:26 AM

      I ordered a jacket in oct 2023 tracking 10568926364337273213 tracked ok thro America to uk then stopped when it said in transit from London 11 November 23 tracking not updating now..can't get through to company

      Reply
    • blanca 12/29/2023 at 02:19 PM

      It took forever to receive what I am truly disappointed in! I ordered realistic baby dolls and what I got is a joke! SCAM BIG TIME!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Tim 01/06/2024 at 08:14 PM

      I ordered 2 items 12/23. They said it would be delivered before 12/25. Still have not received it yet. Last tracking was 1/3/24. It must be a scam.

      Reply
    • Goglo 01/15/2024 at 07:15 PM

      I ordered 3 items online 12/5. Got a couple in transit dates. Then no response after 1/6/24. Tracking number they gave me was 13954330175303129609.

      Reply
    • Pascual Muniz 02/17/2024 at 10:15 AM

      My package # 1367123006919728740. Supposedly came to PR,which is where i live it was all over the place but i never got it How can i maAnd then you have no phone # to make such claim.Not even a contact # shame on you.

      Reply
    • Pascual Muniz 02/17/2024 at 10:16 AM

      re you kidding me?

      Reply
    • Pascual Muniz 02/17/2024 at 10:21 AM

      I thing that you are the SCAMERS.

      Reply
    • Howard Newcomb 03/15/2024 at 08:35 AM

      My delivery has been showing as wiith the U K delivery people on the 12th March from an order placed on the 18th Feb. My order is 8114928307878057333 Where is it, this is terrible service!!!

      Reply
    • PKJedi 03/22/2024 at 04:48 PM

      Thank God I used PayPal. Ordered from a company that I did not know was in the UK on Jan 31. Order "arrived" in the US in Mid Feb and status has not changed for over a month now. Seller said they would not allow me to cancel, but PayPal just refunded me in full. BTW - Emailed the tracking-hub service email 8 times.... not one response.

      Reply
    • RAP 03/31/2024 at 09:08 PM

      Still waiting for package that arrived in USA New Orleans in February 2, 2024 and is STUCK at customs, which is NOT TRUE as I have connection at that location.

      THIS IS A SCAM and REFUSES to send refund.
      USA Government please do something about this....
      2024-02-13 04:18:29UTC
      New Orleans,70139,United States,The shipment is in transit in the country of United States
      2024-02-09 01:18:37UTC
      Departed Shipping Partner Facility in the United States

      Reply
    • Vickie Logan 05/16/2024 at 12:56 PM

      I've been scammed

      Reply
    • bravo 12/30/2024 at 09:20 PM

      ordered a pair of shoes in november,they saythey are stuck in caspar wy.

      Reply
    • Report #819310 01/26/2025 at 01:36 PM

      Ordered two geo spheres for grandchildren. Says items were delivered on 1-24-25 in mailbox. Never came TOTAL SCAM GEO SPHERES !
      -------------------
      PLEASE GET TO THE BOTTOM OF THIS SCAM THANK YOU

      Url / Website : trackinghub.com
      Pseudonym : tracking-hub.com

      Reply
    • Rabbit 02/13/2025 at 05:43 AM

      When will we learn....scamed again...we must remind ourselves. Don't buy if it's too good to be true...price it elsewhere before you buy.

      Reply
    • Sandi 02/14/2025 at 02:36 AM

      Been tracking since December 2024. Checked today (2/13/2025) and it has supposedly been in San Francisco for 2 weeks. I could have driven there by now and picked it up. Is it even still coming?

      Reply
    • Jerzy Durakiewicz 08/05/2025 at 07:15 AM

      My order is 8628989576034225158 Where is it, this is terrible service!!!

      Reply
    • Zito 10/04/2025 at 04:22 PM

      I ordered a t-shirt from usaveteransmade on facebook. Services@tracking-hub.com was how I was sent the tracking number 8577503604186125711. This tracking number doesn't exist. It said, after waiting 2 weeks for the package, that it was delivered on Oct. 1st in my mailbox. Never happened. The tracking number doesn't belong to any delivery service, much less the USPS service which is the only ones that can deliver to your mail box. The company I ordered from doesn't answer any e-mails sent to them. They need to be taken off of facebook. I will never ever buy anything on facebook again. To many scammers.

      Reply
    • jim 10/11/2025 at 10:56 AM

      my email said item was delivered, did not receive item, went to post office tracking number is not valid. i guess i just got screw from this company. i will try and still locate item if possible

      Reply
    • Donna 12/18/2025 at 12:33 PM

      Have been waiting for a Xmas present. First they said it was waiting to be shipped in Poland, then said the same thing except now it's Portugal. Then shipped to the US, and then confirmed at US Customs....9 days ago, and still nothing. As it's a paper decoration, I'm pretty sure it would've passed a Customs inspection. Obviously a scam, and they get to keep my money!

      Reply
    • joe 02/10/2026 at 09:35 AM

      scamers 11843497786218041276 where is it???

      Reply
    • Dal 04/08/2026 at 03:31 PM

      Ordered about a month ago. Tracking indicates its been bouncing around Spain. its a scam. second time I have done this. No more ordering stuff advertised on social media.

      Reply
    • Bertha 04/14/2026 at 01:33 PM

      1

      Reply
    • Hank 05/08/2026 at 01:48 PM

      2026-05-06 05:06:01UTC
      The shipment arrived at the customs of Norway
      2026-05-03 01:37:57UTC
      Stavanger,4014,Norway,The shipment is in transit in Norway
      2026-05-01 05:20:23UTC
      The shipment has left the sorting center
      2026-04-29 14:37:24UTC
      Bergen,5099,Norway,The shipment has been processed in the parcel center of origin

      Reply
    • Robert 05/25/2026 at 01:24 PM

      My package never came either cost over $100.00. It was suppose to have been shipped from Ireland. Ya it's a scam.

      Reply
    • jcooley 06/02/2026 at 02:42 PM

      My package has been in Lexington (was supposedly shipped from Italy!) since May 28... It's June 2. I know that is not a long time but my item was ordered May 1, 2026 !! They gave me a credit when I threatened to cancel them on my credit card and report the fraud. For some reason it worked. You might try that. It would seem if you show these comments to your credit card company they would give you the credit since the company is a fraud!

      Reply
    • cree 06/04/2026 at 03:09 PM

      I ordered 5/2/26 still waiting tracking number given last heard from this tracking 5/31 I am tried of waiting for this item I no longer need or want it

      Reply
    • Ray Grubbs 06/18/2026 at 09:22 PM

      Says my package arrived in Cleveland, United States 44134 on June 1, 2026. Nothing after that. Tracking number 1843271067609775471

      Reply
    • Chevy man 07/21/2026 at 12:22 PM

      Got scamed too finding outcalling u.s federal angency and fbi

      these people feed off united states citzens

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.