SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@xmonlineservice.shop JCP USA&CA

Date11/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@xmonlineservice.shop
PseudonymJCP USA&CA
Scam contentsLow prices on men's wear ladies casual wear and ladies winter coats
Comment / ReviewI was hoping to get the items that I requested and that I paid for it and now I just want my money back. This is what items that I was buying for my children for Christmas and for a good friend of mine and now I just feel betrayed and I want all $31.96 of my money back

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #706509 11/03/2023 at 05:34 PM

      The site displayed clothing items at a very low price.
      -------------------
      This site needs to be pursued my investigation because it is scamming people out of their money.

      Url / Website : m.facebook.com


      Reply
    • Cadallac 11/06/2023 at 07:52 AM

      I thought cause it showed jcp usa&ca it was legitimate but still havent received. This site needs to be shut down. Fraud fraud fraud

      Reply
    • Kathy 11/30/2023 at 08:58 AM

      Why is this still on line .you know it's a scam so make them stop people work hard for there money I would like to have my money back

      Reply
    • Report #717618 12/05/2023 at 03:01 PM

      A whole catalog of clothes. Advertised for 90% off. It's looks legit. In the comments it shows people stating they received their orders & were happy. It's ALL a bunch of BS!
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 coats on October 26. I was tracking the package all the way to the post office. Said was my package was delivered on November 27th. I called the post office & they said they didn't even have a tracking # like that in their system.

      Url / Website : qrubtes.shop/cart
      Pseudonym : JCP

      Reply
    • Lori Gibbs 12/06/2023 at 08:25 PM

      I placed an order a month ago...still haven't received the items. Emailed customer service and was told items come from several countries and must go through customs..I initially thought it was JCPenny...fraud!

      Reply
    • Meechie 12/06/2023 at 11:00 PM

      I have been tracking my order since October 26th and today finally it said it was delivered by USPS and I did not receive a package at all... Why does it have to take several people to be scammed and they still not shut down this kind of site. I have been scammed a few times from these sites lately and its terrible, especially around Christmas time. I want my money back!

      Reply
    • jim 12/07/2023 at 04:36 PM

      Facebook is so anal about so many things that get posted, NEVER do anything about these bastards !!!
      What if someone sued FB for aiding and abetting !!!

      Reply
    • Judy 12/10/2023 at 09:48 AM

      I have placed a order in November 3rd I emailed them like two weeks after that they said they were behind on orders and they were going to let me know when they are ready to be shipped but never heard back from them I just wanted my money back

      Reply
    • Amy 12/12/2023 at 01:11 AM

      I have the same issue, I thought I was ordering with JC Penny, it has been over a month I cannot get anywhere with tracking my order. I have emailed tbeir customer service department many times. I am not getting anywhere. This is so disappointing

      Reply
    • Becky 12/24/2023 at 12:10 AM

      What is costumer service number?

      Reply
    • Report #726186 01/02/2024 at 12:34 AM

      I placed two orders from this site and have not received anything

      Reply
    • Syreeta 01/02/2024 at 08:20 AM

      I ordered 13 items 9 of them being coats for the homeless & I didn't receive ANYTHING. They said it was delivered & it wasn't. I reviewed EVERYTHING else I ordered online, Temu, Pendantify, Macorner, NFL shop, bath & body works. This is a scam

      Reply
    • Jlo 01/09/2024 at 11:30 PM

      JCP usa&ca. SCAM !! I ordered a bunch of stuff...
      Tracking to US then California and nothing since.

      Now i cant even access my orders or them. Everything has been taken down.... I thought it was JCPennys when I ordered.

      I wish somebody could track them down....theres always Karma !!

      Reply
    • Vicky 01/10/2024 at 03:47 PM

      I also feel for the scam, it's to bad that there's people out there that could take advantage of people. I should have known better, if it sounds to good to be true than it is. Good luck with us getting our money back.

      Reply
    • Kevin Engler 01/17/2024 at 12:36 PM

      They need to change the title from suspected scam to known scam. I'm out $26+ dollars. I assumed since I saw the offer on Good Morning America that it could be trusted.

      Reply
    • Jude 01/18/2024 at 04:09 PM

      I did too. I usually check the scam site to see if good deal are a scam but for some reason I didn't this time for JC Penny . At least I only spent $31.00 and not over a $100.00 like I do on TEMU> Can't stop the payment either cause it already paid. sure learned my lesson

      Reply
    • Sue 05/15/2024 at 09:38 AM

      They got me too! Paid over $60.00 and received nothing!

      Reply
    • Karen 06/02/2024 at 05:50 PM

      If you paid with a credit card/debit card all you have to do is file a claim with the provider. I have been caught a couple of times and I always called my bank. They refund my money and do an investigation. I will be calling my bank on Monday to start another claim.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.