Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bailey@csfservice.com Hans
| Date | 07/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bailey@csfservice.com |
| Pseudonym | Hans |
| Url / Website | csfservice.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Asking me to reply to email tracking number |
| Comment / Review | Looks like same email is involved with possible scam
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #659957 06/26/2023 at 08:46 PM
Website for cosplay costumes that I wanted to order, instead received worthless Cartier ring!! I never ordered a ring!! Completely different from the website!!
Their additional emails are as follows:
support@easyservics.com
noreply@mail.enquireservice.online
eva@foruservice.com
-------------------
DO NOT ORDER FROM https://www.jollycostumenew.com!!!
THEY HAVE ANOTHER SCAM WEBSITE https://www.jollycostume.com/ (6/9/24) ALSO SCAM!!
GOT SCAMMED THINKING I'M ORDING A COSPLAY COSTUME BUT THEY SEND YOU COMPLETELY DIFFERENT AND CUSTOMER SERVICE TRY TO PURSUADE YOU TO OFFER A PARTIAL REFUND FOR THEIR MISTAKE. THEY RARELY COMMUNICATE AND WILL NOT OFFER A PREPAID RETURN LABEL FOR A FULL REFUND FOR SENDING ME WRONG ITEM!!
Url / Website : jollycostumenew.com/ and jollycostume.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Joe 08/26/2023 at 04:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Joe 08/26/2023 at 04:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Joe 08/26/2023 at 04:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
joe 08/26/2023 at 04:09 AM
You must going to the Police, I am also this wrong Ring vor 5 dollars
up votedown vote
Itsonlymexxx 09/20/2023 at 03:59 AM
I had the same thing except from Susan@csfservice.com
up votedown vote
Cj 10/07/2023 at 10:55 AM
I had the same thing from
susan@csfservice.com
up votedown vote
BR 02/29/2024 at 02:43 AM
I've had similar for a diff product. Emails from csf customer service, Cora and Hans.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/29/2024 at 04:00 AM
Could be phishing.
up votedown vote
AlyP 02/29/2024 at 04:19 AM
Thank you for the feedback
up votedown vote
Nikki 03/08/2024 at 08:02 AM
What the hell!! I thought it was from a company that was for a parcel im waiting for!!! I always get f#@king scammed 🙄 😒