SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
order-update@amazon.com order-update@amazon.com

Date06/11/2017
Fraudulent emailorder-update@amazon.com
Pseudonymorder-update@amazon.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.amazon.com
Scam contentsYour order has been successfully canceled.
For your reference, here's a summary of your order:

You just canceled order 127-122931-5282378 placed on June 10, 2017.

Status: CANCELED

_____________________________________________________________________

1 of The Immemorial / 2nd Edition
By: Justin Doyle

Sold by: Amazon.com LLC

_____________________________________________________________________

Thank you for visiting Amazon.com!

---------------------------------------------------------------------
Amazon.com
Earth's Biggest Selection
http://www.amazon.com
Comment / ReviewThis email keep spamming my mailbox.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • sdspecy 06/15/2017 at 02:50 AM

        spamming a lot of clients of Amazon ...probably a mail list has been stolen once

        Reply
      • John Siekmans 06/17/2017 at 02:52 PM

        My order 103-8864-6179 on June 9/17, was canceled by mistake! I still want the items as ordered!
        Can you complete the order and continue the delivery. Thank you. John
        Order # 127-122931-5282378

        Reply
      • dolores johnson 07/03/2023 at 12:50 PM

        order#112-468-3370-9302640

        track 1z82f52yyw38157140

        where is it

        Reply
      • Carol G 10/11/2023 at 05:04 AM

        Just had an email from order-update@amazon.co.uk telling me of an urgent recall on a product:
        The French Departmental Directorate for the Protection of Populations (DDPP) has published a recall notification about the below product that you have bought on Amazon.co.uk due to the following risk: suffocation.

        Product:

        LiCB 5 Pack CR2025 Battery 3V Lithium CR 2025 Batteries

        How did I work out this was a scam?

        Easy - explain the risk of suffocation on batteries?!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.