SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@storeinmail.com service@storeinmail.com

Date05/30/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@storeinmail.com
Pseudonymservice@storeinmail.com
Scam contentsI paid for x6 pairs of shoes from an Instagram Ad and this email came through as my order confirmation.
Comment / ReviewI paid for x6 pairs of shoes from an Instagram Ad and this email came through as my order confirmation.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Amanda 06/01/2023 at 07:39 PM

        Bought a bunch of clothes out a FB ad and still don’t have my stuff 2weeks later . Website shut down and this is the email address my order # can from (service@storeinmail.com). Website was aecloth.online

        Reply
      • Report #652748 06/06/2023 at 01:22 PM

        Clearance sale of skechers women's shoes
        -------------------
        I purchased 5 pairs of shoes from the website. I never received the package. I did get an email from Express Service about a package but the tracking number was rejected as an invalid tracking number.

        Url / Website : skeclearance.homes
        Pseudonym : skeclearance.homes

        Reply
      • Report #656616 06/16/2023 at 09:11 PM

        This scammer people are using the fake Vineyard Vines online website to steal people’s money. They sell clothing and stuff for very cheap prices and after I submitted the payment a received a fake email with a fake account number and a fake link to check for your order.
        -------------------
        This is what I received:
        Dear customer,
        we have checked your order, and the parcel is on its way. The tracking number is
        DL128433308272
        You can track where is the package on there :
        https://flytoexpress.com/track.php?order_track=DL128433308272
        greet
        Bard Saul.
        They stole me $85, never received anything from them. As soon as I email them back telling them that I reported their scams to the FTC.gov they stop answering me.

        Url / Website : vineyardvinesus.shop
        Pseudonym : vineyardvinesus.shop


        Reply
      • Report #657823 06/20/2023 at 02:25 PM

        Ladies sketches sale shipping date 24th may 8-15 days shipping were being shipped from chicargo then were in france now at customs uk allegedly since 10th june got no further
        -------------------
        Paid £18.84 on card that included shipping , emailed them a few timesand a person name Bard Saul replied but its going on to long now im worried

        Pseudonym : sportsfashion.top
        Telephone : +447904798026

        Reply
      • Maama Boys 07/04/2023 at 06:11 PM

        Service@storeinmail is a scam. Been waiting for merchandise as a skechers factory store since may 15. Last 5 day can't access website to track order. Last email said fill out application contact him via email. And as always says have a nice life. Out $100.

        Reply
      • Dee61 07/10/2023 at 07:46 AM

        I'm in the UK. I ordered an Airup bottle on 21st May 2023, confirmation advised 8 to 15 days delivery. It was allegedly shipped with Dainexpress who haven't answered any emails. Its been apparently 'stranded at customs' since 8 June! After numerous emails to storeinmail I was advised refund would be processed 23 June. Still haven't received the refund & when I progressed the refund, they've replied reminding me its a great offer on the airup bottle & not to be missed! So, they haven't started my refund & I'm guessing it's a scam company!

        Reply
      • jeanine 07/14/2023 at 10:51 PM

        I ordered a number of clothing items on a supposed country road store with the email address service@storeinmail.com. They have responded to all my emails to say be patient as the order is still coming and that was 2 months ago. A big scam!

        Reply
      • Report #666377 07/17/2023 at 12:37 AM

        Pretending to sale items but nothing comes
        -------------------
        Bought merchandise in May and haven’t received anything.

        Url / Website : vineyardvinesus.shop
        Pseudonym : Vineyard Vines

        Reply
      • Vivien Clark 07/23/2023 at 10:35 AM

        Yes, storeinmail.com are scammers Despite several emails back and forth, my order never arrived, nor did the promised refund. Thieves.

        Reply
      • Report #670052 07/26/2023 at 04:39 PM

        Skechers clearance sale
        -------------------
        I have ordered three pairs of Skechers in June and they never arrived. It looked so legitimate with tracking number provided. I was able to monitor the package’s ‘real time’ information but after four or five weeks a link stopped working.

        Url / Website : skeclearance.homes
        Pseudonym : Skeclearance.home

        Reply
      • Anne 08/11/2023 at 03:48 AM

        I ordered 2 x pairs of "sketchers" in May 23. Did not receive order - was promised refund - never arrived. Scam website. !!!!

        Reply
      • Michal 08/15/2023 at 04:07 PM

        Total scam. Ordered American Girl Doll and accessories in May. Never got them and there doesn't seem to be any contact/tracking etc.

        Reply
      • Charlie 08/23/2023 at 11:00 AM

        Yes. Made an order in May. Still haven't received it. The email I got back then said that they would send me a tracking number once the items were shipped. No further communication from them since then.

        Reply
      • pottypeeks 08/24/2023 at 07:51 AM

        Me too Ordered items in June. Not received. They say sent to wrong address and order on its way Still waiting

        Reply
      • Unhappy John 08/30/2023 at 06:33 PM

        We ordered from them in May paid our money and received confirmation of order, a shipping company told us goods are shipped 3 days later. have tracked them ever since and never received anything. emailed several times requesting a refund and to to be patient. Bard Saul then said refund was being made, nothing ever received and now no replies. This is now 3 months

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.