Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : support@buyercenter.help HAPPY SHOP -COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD - LUSHMO PTE. LTD.

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/28/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@buyercenter.help
PseudonymHAPPY SHOP -COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD - LUSHMO PTE. LTD.
Scam contentsfraudulent glasses and they will not refund but 50 percent of my money

Your package has arrived!
Inbox

HAPPY SHOP
May 18, 2023, 6:12 AM (10 days ago)
Great news—your order has been delivered. Your order has been delivered ❤ Dear Debbie Clifton, The wait is over! The following items of your order trendbink.co
10

Debbie C
May 27, 2023, 8:51 AM (23 hours ago)
Why don’t you stop scamming people. I’m not frustrated I am extremely angry that I fell for a scam. I want 100 percent.

HAPPY SHOP
3:01 AM (5 hours ago)
to me

Hi Debbie,

I hope you're having a great day!

I do understand how frustrated you are, and we are genuinely sorry that we couldn't bring you full satisfaction at your first shopping experience with us.

I have just worked again with the billing team with the hope to offer a better refund rate for you. However, as you may know, we have to bear a lot of fees to produce and ship the order, and our tight budget does not allow us to give you the higher refund rate. We wish for your understanding for our current situation.

I hope that you will agree with this solution since I put my every effort to arrange the win-win solution for both you and the company.

I'm thankful for your support and understanding. I look forward to your response.

Sincerely,
--
Darren - Customer Support Representative
**
HAPPY SHOP - COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD - LUSHMO PTE. LTD.
E: support@buyercenter.help
581218:1758124
Comment / ReviewYour package has arrived!
Inbox

HAPPY SHOP
May 18, 2023, 6:12 AM (10 days ago)
Great news—your order has been delivered. Your order has been delivered ❤ Dear Debbie Clifton, The wait is over! The following items of your order trendbink.co
10

Debbie C
May 27, 2023, 8:51 AM (23 hours ago)
Why don’t you stop scamming people. I’m not frustrated I am extremely angry that I fell for a scam. I want 100 percent.

HAPPY SHOP
3:01 AM (5 hours ago)
to me

Hi Debbie,

I hope you're having a great day!

I do understand how frustrated you are, and we are genuinely sorry that we couldn't bring you full satisfaction at your first shopping experience with us.

I have just worked again with the billing team with the hope to offer a better refund rate for you. However, as you may know, we have to bear a lot of fees to produce and ship the order, and our tight budget does not allow us to give you the higher refund rate. We wish for your understanding for our current situation.

I hope that you will agree with this solution since I put my every effort to arrange the win-win solution for both you and the company.

I'm thankful for your support and understanding. I look forward to your response.

Sincerely,
--
Darren - Customer Support Representative
**
HAPPY SHOP - COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD - LUSHMO PTE. LTD.
E: support@buyercenter.help
581218:1758124

Other references
More info +

  • Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.