Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@24hserving.vip +33000000000 Highlife Technology Ltd
| Date | 10/31/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@24hserving.vip |
| Pseudonym | Highlife Technology Ltd |
| Url / Website | www.dracop.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 000000000 (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Saw these scam 90000 flashlights ads on facebook. Store name is "Super", but real company running behind is "Highlife Technology Ltd".They promised shipping in the next day of receiving order. Asked them about how long to deliver, when will they ship, which logistic company they choose, they keep dodging your questions and cant even answer you because obviously theyre scammers. Then googled about this company and realized so many people fell into their scam. |
| Comment / Review | Obvious chinese scammers. If you google their reviews youll realize. The scam is so blatant even their email claiming my order is confirmed, had a security alert popped up showing the mail is spoofed.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #104643 03/13/2018 at 02:43 PM
the website seems to be legit, the have big sales; you can create an account, log it, order, pay, they send you conformation email, but that's all, you can track your order via their site, but there is no actual order number if you want to contact the delivery company. Of course the order hasn't arrived even if it was written that it has. They don't answer any emails.
Fraudulent email : scooservices@gmail.com
Url / Website : zaongue.com
Pseudonym : zongue
up votedown vote
Luminarie Canella 05/18/2018 at 12:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marco 08/28/2018 at 02:28 AM
Al mio paese allora siamo in 4 truffati da loro.
up votedown vote
Sandy 10/16/2018 at 04:58 PM
Negozio on line di strumenti musicali :euwoc everything for musicians. Risponde a qs e-mail. Truffa!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #135970 11/06/2018 at 07:20 AM
【CONNECT TO ANDROID & IOS】WORLD’S MOST ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE BACKUP CAMERA——Waterproof High Definition Color Wide Viewing Angle
$29.99
They claimed: Completely wireless. Solar powered on rear license plate frame. No drilling or wires.
They guaranteed: 100% Satisfaction. 90 Day Money Back Guarantee
-------------------
I wanted a WIRELESS Back up Camera that would send images to my cell phone as shown on the above website. I received a different camera that must be wired to a monitor (not included) via the supplied RCA Video cable. The one that was shipped (Photos attached.) is OLD technology and useless to me.
NO ONE responded to FIVE separate email requests to TWO different addresses for their assistance.
Fraudulent email : helpandserving@gmail.com
Url / Website : fh-group.shop/products/vehicle-backup-camera-esky-rear-view-camera-waterproof-high-definition-color-wide-viewing-angle-license-plate-car-camera-with-7-infrared-night-vision-led
Telephone : +85266382369
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mike 11/07/2018 at 11:33 AM
They claim 98% positive reviews but their website has no provision to leave a review.
They assert 100% Satisfaction Guarantee and 90 days Money Back policy but only responded after I filed a ticket with PayPal. AI would receive a refund ($29.00) for the wrong item as soon as I returned it ($33.25 return shipping cost to me).. It's not worth returning. It's a SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Report #136628 11/10/2018 at 12:52 PM
I ordered the hearing aids and paid with Pay Pal Oct. 30. When I try tracking them they say they haven't shipped yet and when I try to contact the company nothing works.
Fraudulent email : xing1938@63.com
up votedown vote
bea 11/12/2018 at 06:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sassy 12/12/2018 at 10:38 AM
got my so called hearing aid on 21/10/2018 and it was a hearing amplifier about the size of a nicklel have contacted the company and my credit card company will let you know what happens I don't give up.
up votedown vote
Report #139008 11/28/2018 at 02:00 PM
1 hearing aid order #3294. Ordered thru E-T-MALL
-------------------
Item not received. Item paid through paypal on 11/16/18 for order #3294.
Contacted xing1938@163.com as instructed with questions and that was when i found it was fraudulent email.
Pmt on my bank showed paid to Highlife Technology Ltd.
Fraudulent email : xing1938@163.com
up votedown vote
Report #146815 01/28/2019 at 12:06 AM
From: No Reply
Sent: 22 January 2019 17:22
To: Ashley Thomas
Subject: Your order 1441 has been paid successfully
Dear Ashley,
Your order placed on www.runvipmall.com has been paid successfully, and the item will be delivered as soon as possible. Here is your order and payment information:
Transaction Id: 190122032817
Order Id: 1441
Billing Merchant Descriptors: WRAPSTYLE SINGAPORE PTE LTD
Amount: US$149.40
If you have any question, please reply to this em...
-------------------
Dear Customer,
Thank you for banking with Mashreq Bank.
Please note the details of a recent transaction on your Mashreq Credit Card.
Your VISA Etisalat Platinum Card ending with **** was used for a purchase of USD 153.97 at WRAPSTYLE SINGAPORE Singapore US on 22-JAN-2019 05:21 PM. Available limit is AED
Fraudulent email : no-reply@gqitech.com
Url / Website : cashier.gofpay.com/supports?transactionid=190122032817&signature=14262f845f68b178coa15cf10e429d40
Pseudonym : runvipmall.com
up votedown vote
Tony 01/28/2019 at 11:25 AM
I'm pretty sure I just got scammed for a purchase on this site.
up votedown vote
anne-maree 05/25/2019 at 12:45 AM
i think i got scammed from these anyone know how ya can get ya money back
up votedown vote
Report #151813 03/06/2019 at 05:52 PM
transaction ID1EH189598C707013V I purchased and paid $59.98 plus $23,50 in postage to return. One hearing aid was broken and they would not stay in the ears. I mailed back, and it was returned back to meTracking #LY941092315CN Invoice IDc715398103622.1 last day 70% off. I am out ALL this money
Carol Faulconer
-------------------
I was scammed all this money, hearing aids returned back to me
Fraudulent email : xing1938@163.com
up votedown vote
Report #152983 03/16/2019 at 09:20 PM
New All-In-One™ No Pull Dog Harness - EMOTIONAL SUPPORT
-------------------
Contacted them to check on the order and got an auto-response:
Hi Customer,
This’s Miley, your personal customer service. I’m off work now.
Our department’s located in Singapore, our working time is from 9am to 6pm , Mon to Sat.
I’ll reply your inquiry within 12 hours after we back to work.
Your patience will be highly appreciated.
Have a nice day.
Miley
Fraudulent email : xing1938@163.com
Url / Website : bit.ly/2prv8zw or irelia.store/products/new-all-in-one%e2%84%a2-no-pull-dog-harness?fbclid=iwar13ysooxn6yc0fyvyuezhg1rphxjmgqjoog57wifalogfww73cbxwqz7dy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jan 04/16/2019 at 03:08 PM
I ordered you special flea collars for the eight cats that I have taken in from shelters.
I haven't received info on it and paid with PAYPAL> Do you know when they will be delivered?
Here is the order:
April 1, 2019
Highlife Technology Ltd.
-
negative
$127.81
Payment
Paid with
VISA x-3175
You'll see "PAYPAL *HIGHLIFETEC" on your card statement.
Ship to
Janet Fabyankovic
522 Cedarhurst Dr
North Versailles, PA 15137-2228
United States
Category
Online Services
Transaction ID
3SK42185HK1269331
Seller info
Highlife Technology Ltd.
paypal@24hservice.vip
Invoice ID
c7899800469571.1
Purchase details
Flea & Tick Collar for Cats (Qty 8)$159.76
Discount-
negative
$31.95
Total$127.81
Print details
Need help?
If there's a problem, make sure to contact the seller through PayPal by September 28, 2019. You may be eligible for purchase protection.
Report a problemApril 1, 2019
Highlife Technology Ltd.
-
negative
$127.81
Payment
Paid with
VISA x-3175
You'll see "PAYPAL *HIGHLIFETEC" on your card statement.
Ship to
Janet Fabyankovic
522 Cedarhurst Dr
North Versailles, PA 15137-2228
United States
Category
Online Services
Transaction ID
3SK42185HK1269331
Seller info
Highlife Technology Ltd.
paypal@24hservice.vip
Invoice ID
c7899800469571.1
Purchase details
Flea & Tick Collar for Cats (Qty 8)$159.76
Discount-
negative
$31.95
Total$127.81
Print details
Need help?
If there's a problem, make sure to contact the seller through PayPal by September 28, 2019. You may be eligible for purchase protection.
Report a...Read more
up votedown vote
James Washburn 11/22/2019 at 10:07 AM
Order #11028 for 2 vest from GreenBobs can not get any info should have been here by now payed with PayPal
up votedown vote
Report #155163 04/03/2019 at 05:42 PM
Pretends to sell various (Nike. Adidas, etc...) sneakers for man and women.
The following mails are used:
- cs2@customercenterhome.com
- cs4@customercenterhome.com
- cs5@customercenterhome.com
-------------------
Ordered Nike sneakers, but received something that looks like GUCCI tablecloth.
Also, I am not able to get in touch with store owner.
Fraudulent email : cs2@customercenterhome.com
Url / Website : nikebt.com
Pseudonym : Nike Sneakers
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chris 04/05/2019 at 04:05 PM
Exactly the same happened to me
up votedown vote
Tia 04/23/2019 at 04:17 PM
Yea I haven't been able to get a hold of them. Ordered 2 pairs of shoes and I received a fake Gucci Hat. I want to press international charges against these guys. Messing with peoples lives, that was my daughters bday present.
up votedown vote
Brian 06/20/2019 at 02:47 PM
I am a fool for not checking this site was a scam before ordering... Exact same thing happened to me... Ordered 2 pairs of Nike trainers at a cost of £56.68... But I then noticed I had 2 withdrawls from my card for £64.00 & £72.68 at the same time... Immediately got onto my bank & (thankfully!) was able to lodge a card dispute & for my money back... But within a week I received a small package with a (badly made) fake pair of Gucci Sunglasses. Lesson well learned... Scam!!!
up votedown vote
John 08/04/2019 at 08:27 PM
Total scam. Saving the package label! If I was to ever go to china, I'll be paying little chowho a visit! Can't do shit with this cheap scarf! Got me!
up votedown vote
Report #174042 08/19/2019 at 05:44 AM
4 August 2019
Highlife Technology Ltd.
-negative $39.99 USD
Payment
Paid with
Visa
VISA Credit Card x-2906
You'll see "PAYPAL *HIGHLIFETEC" on your card statement.
Exchange rate
$61.26 AUD = $39.99 USD
1 AUD = 0.6528 USD
Ship to
Gaby Menschel
7 PETREL PL
WORONORA HEIGHTS NSW 2233
Australia
Transaction ID
5PN707685F197480C
Request a refund on return shipping
Request return shipping refund
For more information, see the General Conditions of Use
Seller information
Highlife Tec...
-------------------
Items have not been received. I have no tgracking number or any other communication.
Fraudulent email : paypal@24hservice.vip
Pseudonym : Highlife Technology Ltd.
up votedown vote
Sally Perez 09/08/2019 at 10:49 PM
I would like to return this Item. This was ordered an error. Please send me a return label. And refund my account.
Thank you,
Sally Perez
(408) 550-5385
up votedown vote
Leroy Gamble 10/01/2019 at 02:09 PM
I order 2 items and only received 1.
up votedown vote
Gérard Castilloux 10/16/2019 at 10:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Linda Hutchison 10/22/2019 at 10:08 AM
Ordered a USB cord. It is not compatible with either of my phones. Would like to return for full refund. Received no packing slip with cord. Came from China.
up votedown vote
solomio 10/30/2019 at 09:58 AM
Shustar torch, Consignor ref, 75553689, unable to charge up this item, faulty please exchange
up votedown vote
Tom Petralia 11/07/2019 at 02:44 PM
I ordered a saw and received a package of blades that I thought came with the saw. I would like to know where my saw is and I would like to return the blades.;
up votedown vote
JoAnn 11/25/2019 at 12:22 PM
I order 3 spin dusters they came with two size soft heads and only one fits. How do I attach the larger soft head?
up votedown vote
George 12/04/2019 at 07:09 PM
I ordered a saw and received a package of blades but no saw. I would like the saw.
up votedown vote
Joanne rombley 12/04/2019 at 10:53 PM
Order #1859540353118--ordered 3 Wall Climbing Cars (paid for 3 cars) and was to get 1 free. I did nit get the free car. Does it come under separate cover? Will pay extra postage to get it here by 12/18/19. I sincerely hope this is the correct place to report this problem and that it is not a scam. Please advise!
up votedown vote
Bonnie 12/09/2019 at 05:46 PM
I placed order 4107-8388-4254-2026 over a month ago and have not received the item yet. Please verify this is a legitimate company I have ordered from. It is a Christmas present and I would hate to be a victim of a scam.
up votedown vote
suzie 12/10/2019 at 06:53 PM
I received the 2 heated jackets. Neither one of them has the removable charger. I need these 2 charges to charge the battery so the jackets will heat.
up votedown vote
Annie 12/16/2019 at 07:31 AM
I ordered on Nov. 26 - It is now 12/16 and have not received what I ordered....only info I have is my receipt number and Invoice ID. No way to contact Highlife Technology Ltd. Plus on my statement I have a foreign exchange charge. This apparently comes from China.
up votedown vote
Sandra 12/18/2019 at 06:42 AM
I ordered tv buddy never received it, yet also ordered Wi-Fi enhancement, I would like the products or refund
up votedown vote
Rene` 12/20/2019 at 04:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Freda 12/20/2019 at 09:29 PM
I ordered 2 Floating Ball Shooting Games Dec. 8 2019 and have not receive any information or materials
up votedown vote
ilko 12/25/2019 at 12:39 AM
Gents,I placed and paid an order of 2 pairs of glasses and received an confirmation as per and checking out shipping details through https://t.17track.net/en#nums=RV280136291CN&fc=03011 on regular basis - last update Dec 16th ??? In addition, I received foll ;
We are glad to tell you that your order has been shipped by the carrier China Post. The tracking number of your order is RV280136291CN. You can track your parcel information here: https://www.17track.net/?nums=RV280136291CN&fc=3011&sc=0. Please wait one or two days to wait it to update the status. Seems like an obnoxious scam, doesn't it?
up votedown vote
ilko 12/25/2019 at 12:46 AM
I see that my comments just written are somewhat edited omitting some crucial info ? Last update was on the 16th of December ???WTF?
up votedown vote
Kathy 12/25/2019 at 03:34 PM
I order a jacket with heat elements in it. Ordered large and got a small. How do I exchange
up votedown vote
Rene´ 01/03/2020 at 11:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Karen 01/21/2020 at 11:57 AM
I ordered a XXL and got a small. Please tell me how to return it.
up votedown vote
Robert 01/27/2020 at 01:43 PM
received wrong item
up votedown vote
kim sprenger 01/27/2020 at 01:50 PM
i received my vest, order#1949731160161,however,there is not a battery pack.please send one asap!
up votedown vote
Annamarie 01/28/2020 at 04:34 PM
I ordered the heated vest and gloves....they charged me $59 plus. This was in end of November said 7 to 14 days .still have not received...have claim with PayPal and they still not doing anything about it. I want my money back..... that was a 2019 Christmas present.
up votedown vote
johnny banks jr 02/22/2020 at 04:48 PM
I ordered a pair of electric branch scissors and they sent me a pair with springs and not electric. i just got them on Friday feb /21/2020. i paid for them thru paypal, and would like a refund. johnny banks jr @206-920-4823 @tinymanbanks@gmail.com. i hope you can help me. thank you.
up votedown vote
milagros feliciano 05/19/2020 at 01:02 PM
SEp to now nothing coming since 4/25/20 i pay 31.02 where is my order
order num.77531
up votedown vote
Nancy 10/15/2020 at 05:01 PM
I received the wrong item. I ordered a spin cleaner and they insist I ordered brushes. I sent them a picture of the order summary but they still insist I ordered brushes. I paid the advertised price of $19.99 which was half price. They have not offered any refund for just sending brushes instead of spin cleaner and I have been told the brushes cannot be returned. They are definitely a scam company.
up votedown vote
Report #182068 10/07/2019 at 01:36 PM
Everlasting Matte Liquid Lipstick - Set of 6 19.99 +5.99 shipping and handling. Total paid from Paypal ( which I thought is safe ) 25.98 USD
No word on when it is shipping or confirmed from seller.
-------------------
I believe this is a scam. I have to wait for paypal in order to report it as a scam. Don't trust this e-commerce company.
Fraudulent email : paypal@24service.vip
Pseudonym : Highlife Technology LTD
up votedown vote
don 12/13/2019 at 05:13 PM
heated vest from allway shipped 4 dec has not arrived
up votedown vote
Patricia 12/20/2019 at 03:03 PM
have not received merchandise and it says it shipped Ordered 1 month ago
up votedown vote
joeranger 12/24/2019 at 02:11 PM
Heated vest. Ordered Nov 27th, Paid for faster shipping (5-9 days) still not here (dec 24th) Got phony shipping number.
up votedown vote
katen murray 12/29/2019 at 01:12 AM
I ordered the saw dec 1, and havent received anything. jacked my Christmas gift!!
up votedown vote
Marta webb 01/08/2020 at 06:12 PM
Received the heated vest today. There is no charger. What the heck. Also heated gloves, how are they suppose to work. Would appreciate answers quickly
up votedown vote
rich 01/31/2020 at 01:08 PM
ordered heating iron with accessories only got cheap iron
up votedown vote
Bez 04/09/2020 at 05:30 PM
I ordered orthopaedic sandals from a Company called Jiadi Co. Limited. Received them but they are useless, cant keep them on. Cheap and nasty. Paid through paypal. Went into resolution centre and sent an email to paypal@24service.top to no avail. Looked back into my Paypal Account only to find that Jiadi no longer exists and the details of payment etc is now under Allfine Trade.co.Ltd. Am not getting anywhere with Paypal, looks like I have now lost money, which I can ill afford.
up votedown vote
Diane 06/24/2020 at 04:43 PM
my husband and I received 4 pairs of modest underwear, and a wool scarf, none of this is ordered by us, dont know how it was paid for, were checking our cards Im sure they scammed it on a card. I have never heard os this company or Burberry, that where the scarf came from. Going to return to sender promptly.Support@24hservice is unknown to me.
up votedown vote
Franz-Karl 06/26/2020 at 11:11 AM
I've got my product. Maybe good luck. ;-)
up votedown vote
Douglas 07/21/2020 at 09:56 AM
I order 2 camera from this place no phone no way to get them
got a email they drop off my house on the 7/20;2020 never got anything you people have been a scam from day one going to call paypal and what going on
I did NO\T GET
up votedown vote
Angiebee 07/29/2020 at 10:41 AM
I order from them and they finally sent me a piece of junk. Nothing like the image shown on facebook ad. No instructions on how to use. I contacted them and they told me to look on the website for instructions and sent a back website link. They are scammers.
up votedown vote
Jacqueline 08/02/2020 at 09:11 PM
It's a scam I order barbeque grill rack and received a cheap pocket test thermometer
up votedown vote
Report #185567 11/02/2019 at 09:48 PM
Payment details
For your purchase on October 19, 2019
Details
Christmas Pre-Sale! A beautiful innovation in wine preservation. - BUY 1 2 @ $28.99 USD
$57.98 USD
Subtotal
$57.98 USD
Total
$57.98 USD
The transaction will appear on your statement as PayPal * PAYPAL *LONDONMEICH
-------------------
I have tried to contact the website, the seller and even checked other websites and found this is a scam.
Is PAYPAL getting kickbacks from these scammers by continuing to allow them to use your organization?
Fraudulent email : sophiewilliams3970@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Christmas Pre-Sale! A beautiful innovation i
up votedown vote
J 11/04/2019 at 08:17 AM
I was also a victim of this scam. I'm trying to dispute the charge with paypal and my credit card now.
up votedown vote
KG 11/04/2019 at 01:14 PM
I fell victim to this scam as well. Contacted my credit card company and they are investigating. I"m guessing I will need to get a new card since the scammer now has all my info.
up votedown vote
Lomi 11/10/2019 at 03:59 PM
Must be a scam I can’t get hold of them either, ordered nearly 3 weeks ago
up votedown vote
Artie 11/11/2019 at 05:02 AM
Got hit by them too. Filing complaint with ICC as well as contesting charges w/ credit card co. I'm also going to Google corporate and PayPal. I did get a reply from someone in the companyt and they offered to refund 15% and let me keep it. No way, they can own their own crap.
up votedown vote
Tim 11/11/2019 at 06:39 PM
Same here. Saw a super cool flashlight on Facebook. Bought 2 of them 7 weeks ago. Never showed. PayPal has a crap website for sending info. Never using that site again.
up votedown vote
artie 11/12/2019 at 09:48 AM
Any of you that have been victimized by this scum need to go to PayPal and file complaints. I did and they are like, " funny, we have no idea what you are talkin about, no one has filed a complaint agaianst this seller." I also filed with the credit card bank. there are powerful laws protecting C holders but you have to follow the rules on the statement.
up votedown vote
Rodrigo 12/06/2019 at 12:55 PM
The same thing happened to me, I've bought a wine preservation 2 months ago in website nicergoo, but it was a con, I can't even access may account!
up votedown vote
Liz 12/16/2019 at 03:08 PM
I also fell victim but fortunately through PayPal so they don’t have my financial data. Anybody , how do I get through to a PayPal human so I can explain the what, where and when” an negotiate a refund? A phone number?even an email where I can ask them to call me?
thank you. Please answer to
kriegler@sympatico.ca
Serious response only please!
up votedown vote
sammy 01/07/2020 at 11:17 AM
Urgh, I am having problems with these guys too! Paypal wont do anything as they provided a tracking number. The website I bought the item from no longer exists... why are people allowed to do this with no comeuppance?! Come on PayPal don't allow this from scammers!!!!
up votedown vote
Chris 02/08/2020 at 10:35 PM
Me too. Paypal denied my claim. I never received the Yurt tent I ordered. ($85.99) I requested a tracking number At the end of October, never received one. Disputed in December and they supplied Pay Pal with a tracking number from early November with no way to verify it was for my item.
up votedown vote
James 04/20/2020 at 12:40 AM
I was checking my bank card statement and found that I was being charged through a business called; Paypal *Ebay INC, Paypal *NTHITHIEN20, Paypal *MRINNOVATE, Paypal *URB BREWERS, Paypal *FAT CAT LLC, Paypal * HULLABALOO, Paypal *Ebay ZEHUIKEJI, Paypal *REVOLTRADIN EB, PayPal *BILLIONTREE EB, and Paypal *LONDONMEICH.These are some of the different company names they called themselves and all charges have the same phone phone number.
up votedown vote
preston 11/19/2019 at 08:25 PM
Since September, he has requested an order Order # 27193 which, until today, does not arrive and the LO251065709CN tracking guide does not tell me where my order is, so I request to inform me as soon as it happens because it is already charged and still I do not receive it I do not want to have to raise a dispute in PAYPAL FOR THIS SITUATION.
up votedown vote
PUDDLES2 11/22/2019 at 11:36 AM
I HAVE ORDERED A VEST FROM THEM AND GOT NO RESPONSE FROM THEM. THEY DID TAKE MY MONEY FROM MY ACCOUNT. AS HIGHLIFETE. Y ORDER WAS POSTED NOV. 13 2019.
up votedown vote
dror 11/25/2019 at 12:26 AM
On 1 Sep. 2019 I have ordered 2 automatic sensor car phone holders from highlite tecnology and paid 63.98 USD, paid by paypal, transaction no. 74J71454KS639504H. The shipment was do to arrive after 20 working days and untill now it did not arrive and I did not recieve any information about my order, allthogh it was fully paid for.
up votedown vote
Report #189488 11/25/2019 at 03:09 PM
German intelligent color reading glasses × 1
Buy one / 44-49
-------------------
I ordered November 8, 2019 from Facebook advertisement. Haven't heard a thing, and tried to contact, but was a fraudulent email address.
up votedown vote
Simeon 12/03/2019 at 07:10 PM
Same here. SCAM. Disputing with PayPal
up votedown vote
Becky 12/27/2019 at 06:58 AM
Poor quality product. Purchased in Britain. Instructions in asian characters than cannot be understood. Not suitable for the use they sell it for. Cannot get battery out as it is stuck, so will not be able to use once battery gone. The company were not helpful when I contacted them about it.
up votedown vote
Sandra Askew 03/13/2021 at 11:40 AM
I ordered some knos from you and they not worth the price I paid. I would like to return them and get my money back
up votedown vote
Thomas 04/09/2021 at 06:19 PM
Those are not the glasses l order. The ones I wanted were the ones that were the xray ones that you can see threw clothes.I paid to much money for regular glass.So you scmmed me.
up votedown vote
Kerri 12/01/2019 at 06:13 PM
I have ordered the vests from Miomiomore and the email they sent for questions was support@helpneedcustomer.com - still waiting a response. Sounds like the same Scam??
up votedown vote
Carlos 12/02/2019 at 02:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mireya Lopez 12/05/2019 at 12:09 AM
I bought a purchase with you Moreno Ethan a monte ago order #8024 yo date I have not received anything I feel very disappointed because I wanted that game for christmas gift for mygrandson and found nothing that I Luke because I know that the Chile Luke the controls and I ask them to considera my purchase and send it to me please atte.Mireya Lopez 16181 Pinewood Dr Porter TX 77365
up votedown vote
Report #191810 12/06/2019 at 01:18 PM
This company sells phone cases and other accessories under a name similar to a legitimate company who sells the same. They say that they don’t take the money from your account until the order is processed, but the money is taken immediately and you never receive your order.
-------------------
No way to contact the company. Had to cancel my debit card.
up votedown vote
Kim Eberhardt 12/07/2019 at 09:49 AM
This is a SCAM DO NOT ORDER NOTHING FROM HIGHLIFE TECHNOLOGY . They sent me the jacket I ordered but no charge pack they heats it up payed 50.00 they wanted me to pay to send it back which would have been another 30.00 I don't think so!! Plus it was to small!!
up votedown vote
Kelli 12/10/2019 at 07:09 PM
Still have not received my vests I ordered and paid for thru PayPal. What do I do?
up votedown vote
Report #192713 12/11/2019 at 08:22 AM
Interactive pony sold for $102.93 order # 1028
-------------------
They never responded to emails and there is no phone numbers ordered on November 19. 2019
Fraudulent email : serveshelp@gmail.com
Url / Website : tarisilberstein.city
Pseudonym : Tarislberstein.city
up votedown vote
ralph 12/31/2019 at 04:40 PM
they got my grand dad for 159 on a small excavtor
realy sucks he is old and falls for this kine of crap
up votedown vote
Mary 12/12/2019 at 05:26 PM
I ordered a game from highlifetec and never recieved a tracking number and never received the item.
up votedown vote
Sharon Heseltine 12/12/2019 at 09:47 PM
I also purchased the vest.....nothing. I have the receipt number and the invoice number. I also went through PayPal. Could use some guidance here. I’ve paid in full! Help
up votedown vote
Rhea jeffers 12/16/2019 at 11:03 AM
Receipt number
1915-6471-6429-0629
Save this receipt in case you need to contact Highlife Technology Ltd. or PayPal customer service.
Invoice ID: c11889616781348.1
Merchant details
Highlife Technology Ltd.
paypal@24hservice.vip
$95.99 paid thru paypal have not hear about shipping of product.
up votedown vote
Ruthann 12/18/2019 at 12:44 PM
Ordered remote cars for christmas. Took money and no cars. Need to know if it was a order or a scam. 111.94 number 4029357733. Please let me know. I need to get something else.
up votedown vote
Tammy 12/19/2019 at 07:14 PM
Also ordered items and money was taken then given FAKE tracking number and not received item
up votedown vote
Rhonda 12/20/2019 at 06:24 PM
Scam!! Do not order from this company! Not much help from paypal either!
up votedown vote
FREDSYARD 12/21/2019 at 06:50 PM
i ordered 3 Flying Heli tm kids flying drones an get one free total of 4 on nov.14 for $89.97 havent recieved mine yet do not order from APLUSGADGETS.COM or HIGHLIFE TECHNOLOGY LTD OR XING1938@163.COM its a BIG SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #196069 12/22/2019 at 03:37 PM
4 Heated vest. Total 155.96 thru pay pal
-------------------
Ordered 12/2. Highlife tech. next email 12/2 from pay pal payed to highlife tech. Next email on 12/16 highlife tec said order number 33269 is on the way. Email 12/16 they sent a FedEx tracking number # 61290988318649093324. FedEx said this number is not valid.
Pseudonym : Highlife technology LTD
up votedown vote
Report #196128 12/22/2019 at 09:52 PM
I ordered two heated vests for Christmas presents. Have not heard about status of order. How can I get money back from this scam?
-------------------
I have tried to contact them by email and it is a bad email address. In order to track order, they want me to sign up on a website. I do not feel comfortable doing this
Pseudonym : greenbobs
up votedown vote
Vickie Peterson 12/26/2019 at 10:06 AM
Wheres my order17425
up votedown vote
marie diliberto 05/09/2020 at 09:30 PM
I need to return 2 hats with visors because they don't fit our heads. thank you
mariediliberto@yahoo. Please get back to me
5/9/02
up votedown vote
Linda Askew 12/26/2019 at 10:25 AM
where is my order?
up votedown vote
Mrs. Alvarez 12/26/2019 at 12:56 PM
All attempts to find this company and ask for information about my order, or ask for a refund for the items I purchased on Nov. 9th have been met with frustration. They are all dead end emails addresses. My next follow through is to ask PayPal for some clarification on their refund policy.
up votedown vote
Report #197232 12/27/2019 at 11:16 AM
I ordered a Warming heated vest vest on 11/10/2019 and have not received as of 12/27/2019.
-------------------
I ordered a vest on 11/10/2019 and have not received. The payment went through Paypal.
up votedown vote
leslie 12/30/2019 at 04:54 PM
i ordered 3 vests on 11.14 and received on the 27th. they do not work. I am trying to figure out how to return them. No details in the packaging. Good luck.
up votedown vote
Sandee 01/04/2020 at 04:38 PM
I ordered early November and just received vest today but it didn't have the charger?
up votedown vote
Susan 01/04/2020 at 05:32 PM
ordered early in Nov. promised by 12/18. never received had no gift for family members, phone# not working ...no help available
up votedown vote
Maeg 01/25/2020 at 08:04 PM
I ordered one and never received it. I contacted my bank and got my money back, back in December. I just got onto my bank 1/25/2020 and they charged me again. I will be reporting this as fraud again and if I were you I would change my card/bank info for what you gave them
up votedown vote
Aj 12/28/2019 at 05:18 AM
I too am waiting on an order from 20th December.
" Led Fish Bite "
Only confirmation is that I paid through paypal
Very disappointed
up votedown vote
Bart 12/31/2019 at 11:02 PM
Yep scam unfortunately.
up votedown vote
Debbie 01/02/2020 at 05:38 PM
I ordered a heated vest Nov 11th for my husband for Christmas and a few days later another for myself. Billed 44.98 for each item. I requested a refund for shipping on first item as it was free shipping for ordering more. I received reply and 11.98 refund. However I’ve NEVER RECEIVED the 2 vests. Still waiting!!!!!!????
up votedown vote
Mymoneygone 01/02/2020 at 08:44 PM
Yes it is a scam , ordered a heated vest on 12/18 still waiting !!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Demma white 01/04/2020 at 09:10 AM
recieved my phone not complete would like to send back ordered 1 get one free didnt recieve the 2nd one
up votedown vote
J. Lockhart 01/06/2020 at 11:28 AM
I agree with all the other people who have been scammed by this company and I'll make sure that I tell all my friends. Took forever to get these cheap vest that are too small and useless...I will donate them to a homeless place and take my losses...but never again will I order anything from them or any other foreign Chinese company...just like the calls about IRS, etc...no wonder we are odds with countries. Cheap scamming liars..
up votedown vote
mike 01/06/2020 at 11:43 AM
Ordered a gold two sided glass phone case. Got a black case with glass only on one side . Contacted highlife tech. and sent pictures and they said I got what I ordered. Apparently the Chinese are color blind and blind . Worthless company.
up votedown vote
John Boon 01/07/2020 at 06:21 AM
HI I have received my pulling tool, But I am a bit disappointed as there is NO additive or remover in the package?. Can you please has this been over looked. or do I have to order separately if so how can I get these items Thanks John.
up votedown vote
Fred Kirke 01/09/2020 at 06:38 PM
I ordered 2 Smart Lawrence one red and one blue Transaction ID 6TD63508706734232 for total payment $99.96 USD order was placed 6Dec,2019 Highlife Technology paid through PayPal
invoice ID c11967409553460.1 not sure, if this just another Scam !!!!
up votedown vote
jann 01/14/2020 at 11:35 AM
Received heated vest but no instructions. Do you have any online that I can view?? jannl
up votedown vote
unitizer 01/14/2020 at 01:39 PM
received heated vest....no instructions.......battery?
up votedown vote
larry wallace 01/21/2020 at 07:41 PM
this is straight bull shit!!! and yes this is a fucking SCAM!!!! I ordered a Electric tree branch cutters with a charging battery, and they sent me some 3.00 dollar pruning shears, that I could have brought from fucking family dollar!!!
up votedown vote
Ronnie 01/22/2020 at 01:01 PM
order 2 battery operated trimming shear for $79.98.Order arrived but 2 cheappy manual hand pruning shear.WHERE ARE MY ORIGINAL STUFF I ORDERED.
up votedown vote
walt 01/24/2020 at 01:03 PM
order battery-operated trimming shear received real cheap hand pruning shears.
up votedown vote
Maureen 02/18/2020 at 11:15 AM
Purchased a hair dryer/brush via Facebook ad. It broke after two uses. There is no company brand name or serial number on the item. Instructions for servie are support@24hservice.vip. No such URL address -- it's a scam.
up votedown vote
odis 02/19/2020 at 08:44 PM
i ordered battery powered trimming shear received cheap hand shear
up votedown vote
john tan 04/04/2020 at 05:05 PM
name John tan 814 south west 5th ave hallandale Florida. sent wrong item iPhone case 11 max. wrong.
the right is iPhone pro max 11.
the good iPhone pro max 11 case
up votedown vote
Report #219193 04/09/2020 at 05:48 PM
New Snow fall LED light (multicolor) on sale for $4.99 each box
-------------------
On 12/31/19 I purchased 8 boxes of New Snow Fall Led Lights (multicolor) for $39.92. I only received 1 box.
I e-mailed Xundaruikeji@outlook.com and also emailed customerserviceTiang@outlook.com but never got a response from anyone. I notified Pay Pal regarding the situation and requested a refund. i provided transaction id# 0j469094WP5894729 and invoice id# c12282071908430.1 They claim they contacted the seller and i am to return the merchandise for a full refund but i never received all of the merchandise.
Fraudulent email : xundaruikeji@outlook.com
Pseudonym : SHAMENXUNDA
up votedown vote
yvonne 04/11/2020 at 05:55 PM
yvonne mcewen 04:33 PM
I received an order today for (2) wood burning kits. I ordered (2) 42 pieces kits. The package I received was missing the attachments for both kits. All I received was the (2) electric element and no attachments. The package had a hole in it when it was delivered. I really need the remainder of my order.
up votedown vote
Anna 04/13/2020 at 01:41 PM
odered drawer organizers, paid for two, got an email months after saying my order was undeliverable due to an error in order. The tracking number sends you to a website that is in Chinese. I am a slow learner but this time I will not order anything off of facebook. Unhappy in Alabama, Anna
up votedown vote
Janet Reale 06/03/2020 at 11:54 PM
How do I get a refund on two bar's I order they are too small.
up votedown vote
Dick Chenoweth 06/22/2020 at 01:12 AM
I ordered a grass trimmer steel brush head and was sent a standard plastic line trimmer....please Explain
up votedown vote
AGENT 10/01/2020 at 11:13 AM
IAM NOT HAPPY WITH THIS MERCHANDISE FROM THIS COMPANY INEED SOMEONE TO EMAIL ARE CALL ME FOR A RETURN I WANT MY MONEY BACK I DO NOT LIKE THE MERCHANDIS IT IS NOT WHAT YOU ALL SHOED ON FACEBOOK I BELIVE THIS WAS A SCAM PLEASE RETURN MY MY MONEY AND IWILL RETURE THE BLUETOOTH THERE NO NAME ON THE BLUETOOTH TO EVEN CONNECT TO MY PHONE IM RETURING YOUR MERCHANDIS. NO THANKS FOR THIS ORDER.
up votedown vote
ms sharon 11/12/2020 at 09:29 PM
ZJLogistics had sent me some little chips that belongs to a phone or something. i was wondering was this to the cameras i bought online for indoors and outdoors
up votedown vote
Sandy 11/17/2020 at 03:29 PM
I also received a ZJLogistics little chip. The numbers on the chip case are A15-09-04 and BC22062077-32G. I have no idea what if is or what is goes to. I don't remember ordering anything like this. Thank you.
up votedown vote
Dawn 11/18/2020 at 11:00 AM
I ordered the security cameras with motion detectors. Paid for them from paypal and I received 4-32GB cards and thats it!!! Facebook SCAM.
up votedown vote
Nick 11/18/2020 at 01:51 PM
I order Christmas promotion: 70% off Waterproof Wireless WiFi Camera x 2 received 2 32GB cards and thats it another Facebook SCAM and Paypal
up votedown vote
Bill 11/18/2020 at 06:40 PM
Ordered 2wi fi camera, got 2 SS cards . What a scam
up votedown vote
Cathleen Swerdan 11/25/2020 at 07:02 PM
My order number is 3537 I ordered a King Size Blanket and the two pillows and just received a Throw Blanket (NOT what I ordered) from Funnydressing. Not sure what to do now!
up votedown vote
Wendy Quinteros 12/06/2020 at 09:30 AM
I ordered a security camera that mounts to the light socket and recieved a SD card with a thank you note from God only knows who. Is this a scam? Obviously! I guess I paid $20 for a 32 GB ad card. Could be worse. Right?
up votedown vote
Report #303243 12/11/2020 at 06:10 PM
Nicelyfeature support@24dzservice.com via sendgrid.net
-------------------
The product purchased was not delivered. Package delivered with a product worth nothing
Fraudulent email : support@24dzservice.com
Url / Website : nicelyfeature.com
Pseudonym : support@24dzservice.com
up votedown vote
Carlos 12/11/2020 at 06:13 PM
Is there a way to take down these type of web site
up votedown vote
Rolf 12/18/2020 at 04:34 AM
Scam
up votedown vote
JAN 12/13/2020 at 05:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Brenda 12/26/2020 at 02:53 PM
order the Wi-Fi indoor outdoor security camera you got a 32 GB SD card instead
up votedown vote
Nathaniel Johnson 12/26/2020 at 05:15 PM
I did not receive the security camera that I ordered and paid for. After weeks I only received a
32 GB - SD card. Do not buy this indoor - out door security camera from this site.
up votedown vote
Barbie 01/26/2021 at 03:29 PM
I ordered a winter jacket. Size3x back in November. i just received it January. The coat is way to small. it only came with a small piece of paper.
"Please Feel Free to contact us if you have any questions. Contact with Custermer Service:We' ll get back to you (just as i have written not my spelling error). WITHIN 24 HOURS.
Email: support@24hservice.vip. this goes to a site that wants me to set up my own website with this e-mail address. So i have a coat i cannot return.
up votedown vote
Report #349238 04/10/2021 at 12:45 PM
I had meet this guy kabir on telegram he said he will make rich and puts lot of images of gold car big buildings and a lavish lifestyle but he is one big cheater he will ask you to deposit amount in praid bet and then he make you loose bet first and then he say he has confirmed bet and ask you to deposit more amount and then he will make you win the bet and you would see a huge amount more than 2lac and when u try to withdraw amount it says you have to verify and you upload any document you will...
-------------------
Would request every one to Infomr not to trust this awhile kabir from praid bet
Fraudulent email : webmaster@praidbet.com
Url / Website : praidbet.com
Pseudonym : Praidbet.com
up votedown vote
cavan 04/22/2021 at 01:12 PM
Hi I ordered steel toe cap shoes and they sent me summer shoes no toe cap, not good material,
up votedown vote
Report #356087 05/01/2021 at 09:22 PM
Paid for the item, did not receive it, emailed their customer service nothing, tracking my shipment goes to a blank pager
-------------------
Bid SCAM
Fraudulent email : natasha@customerservicemode.cvom
Url / Website : udelimaid.com
up votedown vote
Report #360031 05/14/2021 at 01:13 PM
They are selling a really realistic dog of different races, the dog is responding to sensors when the person is walking the dog followed him, making sounds like barking etc. moving tale, and much more. I just received a trash of dog that does not start, I bought batteries and it doesn’t work. The box’s note says “ 2 Batteries AAA required “ and I bought it and when I opened the batteries’s place it didn’t fit the AAA. I needed to buy AA . After it doesn’t work, the dog doesn’t do...
-------------------
It was so frustrating for me and my 4 years old that everyday was asking me if his birthday gift get home. He was so upset because I showed him the seller’s video and he was so excited about the realistic hoscky dog. The email that supposed to help me to refund, claim etc. it’s a frustrating fake email. They only keep saying that I need to sell the dog to a person that like it.
Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
Url / Website : dogparadise.com
Pseudonym : PAYPAL *CHRISTINE BI BS DDA PIN POS PUR
up votedown vote
Report #360202 05/15/2021 at 06:38 AM
this is a fraud posted on facebook advertising apple store closing.
purchased a mystery pack. received cheap knock off chinese ear pods.
store closed no longer in business. pay pal recipient
is duty or dingiongtt@163.com. doing business this time as yangkeys.
using the name of James charles AKA (LESS'MORE.LTD)SPRINGFIELD GARDENS, NY
-------------------
COMPLETE FRAUD / SCAM
Fraudulent email : ruz.excited@gmail.com
Pseudonym : yangkeys
up votedown vote
j Taylor 06/03/2021 at 05:40 AM
Hello,my wife ordered some clothing from Aiytech hong kong,she did receive them.However they were to small.Th clothing was 3xl.Can you please exchange them for a 5xl set ,and do you have an address,either in the uk or Hong Kong to send them to .Many thanks J Taylor
up votedown vote
Report #374501 07/05/2021 at 09:33 PM
Purchase items at ridiculously low prices and never receive yet they bill PayPal and use a PayPal email type addresss
-------------------
I was stupid enough to order items from this site and they use a PayPal email address. 4 months snd nothing ever received. I reported to PayPal and they credited my account and then reissued the charge telling me they proved that the charges were legit. I asked who is the vendor and PayPal says cud technologies. I told them it was a scam and it was online as a scam too. That they are frauds. All I got was they would reopen my case snd let me know. I have documentation showing I tried to reach out to the cyst tech people snd they have no legit phone or email. I’m being scammed fraudulently by them snd it seems PayPal too. I don’t understand how they provided proof other than I ordered stuff but I never received a thing. Just a random email saying I should be patient. Well 4 months later and PayPal recharges me for items they gave me credit for. Yet I find out by checking my account online. I pay my account off monthly unless it’s a very high charge then I may split payment. Regardless this cud tech company is a scam and fraud. Do no t order from them.
Fraudulent email : thereisnotone@available.com
Pseudonym : Cyd technologies
up votedown vote
Report #510472 06/13/2022 at 06:45 PM
Same site saying same thing
-------------------
Please be aware i did not apply for a loan with this company
Fraudulent email : royce.blair@dedicatedfunds.com
Url / Website : dedicatedfunds.com
Pseudonym : Royce blair
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/14/2022 at 03:58 AM
Phishing email. Delete it and ignore them.
up votedown vote
Report #511176 06/15/2022 at 10:15 AM
Ordered a weed trimmer never received.
-------------------
List clothing on website also, fraudulent website. Repeatedly contacted seller at service@zrbotique.com with no response. Applied and received refund from PayPal.
Fraudulent email : wudi@163.com
Url / Website : zrbotique.com
Pseudonym : 匡 小纪 (KAUNG XIoji)
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/16/2022 at 03:52 AM
Thanks for the report and I'm glad you got a refund!
up votedown vote
home boy 07/01/2022 at 03:24 AM
I ordered from them,never received comformation.E mail them thru site & g mail no reponse.Got pay pal involved,in one day they sent tracking info. stating item was delivered.I never received tracking or the item and no refund. Bogus tracking.BEWARE,ZRBOTIQUE,,,,,,LINGSHIXIAN also jahnicewatha16@gmail.com.
up votedown vote
Report #536886 08/23/2022 at 09:54 AM
Commande fait a express guns et payé par paypal, réception d'un autre email : info@swiftglobalagency.com me demandant de payer une assurance 500.00$ us pour la livraison et qu'ensuite il me rembourserait. via paypal! (envoyé argent a un ami)
-------------------
Les demande de paiement passe par le courriel GMAIL. Reçu 4 courriels avec 4 adresse différentes.Voici un de leurs commentaires:
understand, this is 100% genuine ok. Your money is refundable upon so have no worries. This is a registered business that can be reported directly to the right source and we'll be shut down immediately if you provide any evidence that we ripped you off some money or even attempted to steal from you so be rest assured that this is not such a thing. I really can't put together all of these investment just to steal from people.
Fraudulent email : info@swiftglobalagency.com
Url / Website : swiftglobalagency.com
Pseudonym : INFO
up votedown vote
Report #558958 10/22/2022 at 12:19 PM
Rear view phone holder
-------------------
I think they are using someone else's title on Facebook.
Fraudulent email : support@buyercenter.help
Url / Website : nabepo.org/product/rearviewholder
Pseudonym : LEO Pharma UK/IE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
BFD 10/28/2022 at 11:10 PM
scam crap products
up votedown vote
dena 03/18/2023 at 12:42 AM
i want a refund on thiis it was messed up when i got it was cracked in it so i want my mo ney back
up votedown vote
Kat 10/22/2023 at 08:18 PM
I bought the bras, but didn't know there was a SEVEN day guarantee...even though I only want to return what was not opened, they refuse, I went over the 7 day limit. Won't buy ANYTHING from them. The bra is so painful, I can't go a full day!
up votedown vote
Report #580710 12/14/2022 at 07:32 PM
All clothing for every member of the family with unbelievably low low prices especially on coats and boots. Gmail not found and every email address bounced back.
Claims contact 24/7 bychat with no chat button or how to chat with customer service representative. Cannot connect via 2 email addresses provided 1. Tanisklep@gmail.com 2.customerservicetanisklep@gmail.com. hario trading company in knottingham Ireland.
-------------------
Did purchase a coat @ 10.00 Canadian and pair of cool boots for Canadian winters @ 5$.
Paid ,got confirmation email that items were purchased sent to correct email address provided.
30-90 day wait for items to arrive from sheswan China, not 10-15 business days to arrive to Canada as site states.
Tracking completely off as came from China via China post : same post that AliExpress uses but their products are pricier,and always showed up 30-60 days in great condition.
So, items ordered were apparently shipped in September/22 and at the beginning of November I constantly recieved emails that the items I purchased were not purchased and still in my cart.
I became concerned, contacted my bank asked for an investigation into a possible scam website that I stupidly without thought ordered from.
Investigation done with all screenshots of all emails received from tanisklep. Also receipts , Gmail addresses for customer support, screenshots of actual site, as well as hario trading company in knottingham Ireland.
Was refunded full purchase price for both items... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
bluboy64 02/21/2023 at 08:42 PM
I also purchased from this scam website and followed tracking for 29 days and that's when it read delivered on Feb 8 after numerous unanswered emails I filed a case with my card fraudulent dept and gave all the emails and tracking too, still under review but there's no doubt I also was had. Google needs to police its advertisers more thoroughly and take this SCAM off their browser!
up votedown vote
Ali 03/07/2023 at 06:49 AM
I ordered lamps from this site & followed tracking for 3 weeks until it kept saying error, emailed several times with no response. Total scam, perhaps goggle should be responsible for refunds?
up votedown vote
Lauren 03/13/2023 at 07:51 PM
I as well lamps , boots. Say delivered but no way to know where because I only have tracking for China not US. Now it says store doesn't exist
up votedown vote
marjorie 03/17/2023 at 01:21 PM
yes I ordered lamps a few months back and it says have been ship.this is a total scam and I am reporting this to the attorney general, this is totally uncalled for.
up votedown vote
Dany 04/15/2023 at 09:49 AM
Tanisklep is cam site i don't recommend
up votedown vote
Report #589565 01/06/2023 at 05:11 AM
Selling products, taking payments and disappearing.
-------------------
only lost $36.60, but they have hundreds of people like me, so probably doing well. Worse they are advertising on my Google home page, Facebook and email.
Fraudulent email : beckora@clothescl.com
Url / Website : wwwbeckora.com
Pseudonym : Beckora
up votedown vote
JC 01/07/2023 at 05:20 AM
Go on the Better Business Bur. website and report the scam company on the scam tracker page they have. You can also dispute the money with your bank if you used a bank account to pay. Also you should share this experience on your social media websites. I am sorry that you lost money. I almost fell for it myself.
up votedown vote
Kelley 01/17/2023 at 11:58 AM
I just purchased $61.00 worth of merchandise on January 2nd, the tracking still says it’s in China waiting to be shipped but I am wondering now if it ever will be and if I should talk to capital one about it being fraud.
up votedown vote
Sam 02/01/2023 at 07:21 PM
I purchase 58.00 worth of merchandise from them...about 12 items of clothing. It took 35 days ro get here! I did not receive any of the items I ordered!!! They sent me a piece of garbage ring in the mail woth the xlothing tracking # on the package that I did not order! No clothing. When I reached out they said the clothing was delivered! It was not...I got a ring!
Buyer beware!
up votedown vote
Tisha 03/02/2023 at 03:37 AM
I've ordered 108.00 with of clothing & have not received any. Ordered Jan 3rd . Does say delivered to mailbox • ha, wouldn't fit n mailbox. Will call bank when it's opened tomorrow.
up votedown vote
Report #634939 04/18/2023 at 01:45 AM
Advertisement of western cowboy boots for men!
-------------------
They advise the sale of western cowboy boots at a discount price! I use my debit card to make a purchase and I recd a confirmation number and no phone number to contact them! Provided an email address but it came back undelivered and does not exist!
Fraudulent email : info@guashi.shop
Url / Website : miaskun.shop
Pseudonym : Shein/Miaskun
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #656612 06/16/2023 at 08:51 PM
A website selling a varity of items i ordered a subwoofer before doing more researching because the site popped up on Facebook i tried contacting there support group and support@ampalin.shop does not work
-------------------
Horrible
Url / Website : ampalin.shop
Pseudonym : ampalin.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #660309 06/27/2023 at 04:21 PM
I paid for something and I never received it
-------------------
They stole my money
Fraudulent email : hdhdbzhzhshshjjsgvshzhsgzugs@gmail.com
Url / Website : enfissi.com/product/echo-pas-225vp-21-2cc-2-stroke-cycle-gas-pas-straight-shaft-trimmer-edger-kit/?gclid=cj0kcqjwmtgjbhdharisaeqfdedzsybhpsx3jfzgxr4thogfdvab_qdv1z-su4qbkuzldpdcrmw-bgmaal2xealw_wcb
Pseudonym : Enfissi
up votedown vote
Report #660672 06/28/2023 at 06:58 PM
I ordered 2 mobility scooters and never received them said they were delivered but I never got them.it was on fb under QVC
-------------------
This is the second time they nailed me with the same scam so we really need to stop them from preying on the elderly.
Fraudulent email : info@cceadt.com
Pseudonym : Factory outlet in shop using QVC. Network
up votedown vote
Report #677362 08/14/2023 at 04:47 PM
E V Bicycle $59.00/ closeout with shipping $69.67 i want my money back !!
-------------------
cant believe Facebook doesn't reject this company .
Fraudulent email : support@printmoneyllc.com
Url / Website : printmoneyllc.com
Pseudonym : printmoneyllc
up votedown vote
Report #681781 08/26/2023 at 01:17 AM
First a $1.00 withdrawal from my checking acct.
Secondly, a $71.20 from my checking acct., both pending on 08/25/2023
-------------------
I do not recognize this company, nor did i give out my checking acct. number to them.
Fraudulent email : paypal@24hourscontact.com
Pseudonym : Giske Network Technology Co, Limited
up votedown vote
Report #689719 09/15/2023 at 07:19 AM
PENDING Profit Withdrawals on platform with Deposit, Requiring Upgrade fee, Signal Fee or Hidden fees before Disbursement or Successful Withdrawal of gained Profits
-------------------
RED FLAG payments made thru GCASH todate,Requesting again for USD 21O ( P 12,000.00 ) as SIGNAL FEE ,See Attachment as Payments made
Fraudulent email : support@hqcoiners.online
Url / Website : hqcoiners.com
Pseudonym : CRYPTO CURRENCY TRADING BITCOIN platform
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #691545 09/19/2023 at 05:30 PM
i place an order of graider boots according to web site on sale for $90.00 it took almost 6 to 8 days to received them and the are the wrong size i trying to contact them the email from nicole she just replay as return info but nothing as a person who's responsible for their mistake. now the return address is from a place in UK. London, USPS ask a charge of almost $200.00 to send them back I'm stock with wrong pair of boots I'm size 43 they send me size 46 way way too big
-------------------
be aware they said a 90 days return police ... but it just to give you confidante
Fraudulent email : nicole@4feetshoes.com
Url / Website : 4feetshoes.com
Pseudonym : nicole / 4feetshoes
up votedown vote
Report #702160 10/19/2023 at 05:52 AM
Only few items crazy cheap price I've already been scammed for this item
-------------------
This website has scammed me already and they've gotten away with it and they're back listing up again through Google ads so they're using you to promote their scam. They put a crazy really cheap price on there and put free shipping and it's supposedly coming from China and they use paperwork to send it to a wrong State and not your address and whoever disputes it they provide the paperwork and saying that they shipped it. Everything about it is a scam
Fraudulent email : vipgrocery@outlook.com
Url / Website : beatyeyes.xyz/user/info/login
Pseudonym : Eric dress
up votedown vote
Report #706471 11/03/2023 at 01:40 PM
I ordered bath and beauty candles. Said it was delivered it was not. Tried to email them it doesn’t work. No phone number given.
-------------------
Do not use them.
Fraudulent email : customerservice@strawlittle.com