SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
COSMOR TUMBLR PTE.LTD.

Date04/19/2023
PseudonymCOSMOR TUMBLR PTE.LTD.
Scam contentsNewLy Liah Leather Repair Patch
Comment / Reviewhave not received order or heard from company. Has been two weeks.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/19/2023 at 06:35 PM

      Users of the e-commerce platform CosmorTumblrPte.Ltd have largely reported negative experiences. Most customers cite not receiving their orders despite being charged immediately upon purchase. For instance, one user bought a leather repair patch and several pants, but none were delivered.

      Buyers also expressed disappointment with false advertising and undisclosed information about the company's location. Users have reported purchasing what they believed were Birkenstock sandals and Clarks shoes, only to receive products that were not as described or not at all. One user only found out the company was overseas after a charge appeared on their account.

      Furthermore, communication with the company seems to be challenging, with no clear contact details provided. Multiple requests for refunds or for more information have reportedly been ignored, leaving many customers frustrated.

      Some users have taken action, reaching out to their banks to open investigations or initiate chargebacks. Others urge potential buyers to be wary of this site, suspecting it to be a scam.

      Reply
    • MB 04/29/2023 at 06:00 PM

      I bought a number of pants on Facebook and never received them. It shows the charge as this company

      Reply
    • Bev 05/07/2023 at 04:31 PM

      Saw add for Birkenstock sandles, said they were leather. After filled out size and color several pairs were added. Do not know total ammount realize they are not really leather or Birkenstocks. Want to cancel order and get refund.

      Reply
    • Barb 05/08/2023 at 10:55 AM

      I ordered one pair of shoes. I didn't realize the company is overseas until I saw the charge on my account.

      I suspected a scam. I'm going to try and get my money back.

      Reply
    • Nin 05/12/2023 at 12:07 PM

      i received a pair of sandals that were advertised on another site and they were not as described. They advertised as Clarks and they are like wooden shoes. Then I received another pair not ordered from CosmorTumblrPte.Ltd Same sandals and for sure I did not order them. No way to contact seller. Would appreciate being refunded $39.20. Was promised a callback from one of your customer service agents and it didn't happen.

      Reply
    • Kandi 05/12/2023 at 12:28 PM

      I ordered a pair of shoes I thought were Clark's on April 15th and of course they withdrew the money right away. It is May 12th and I have no shoes and there is no contact info with the withdrawal. I contacted my bank initially to get more info and she suggested opening an investigation. When talking with the fraud department I googled and found this site and was told by my bank this did not warrant additional investigation they would refund and reject the transaction. Leading me to believe it is exactly what you guys are saying A SCAM. I am angry with them and myself as I am always yapping at my mom to be careful with online orders. What a joke!

      Reply
    • Sue 05/13/2023 at 09:24 AM

      Ordered a pair of shoes last month. No shoes or responses as of today. Embarrassed I fell for this scam.

      Reply
    • pb 05/17/2023 at 03:01 PM

      I ordered a pair of Belifi shoes May 5, 2023 Belifi Casual All-match Hollow Slippers. I received a message from COSMOR TUMBLR PTE.LTD. I received an email telling me they received a payment of $44.10 and I should be receiving the shoes. I HAVE NOT RECEIVED THE SHOES. I don't know how PayPal got involved.

      PLEASE REPLY TO THIS REQUEST FOR MONEY BEING RETURNED OR SEND MY SHOES. hank You.

      Reply
    • pb 05/17/2023 at 03:04 PM

      I trust you will reply to my request promply.

      Reply
    • Mary 05/19/2023 at 10:43 AM

      I received the shoes, but the size was incorrect, would like to exchange? There is not "return instructions anywhere.

      Reply
    • Cz 05/19/2023 at 04:31 PM

      I took Kandi advise and called my bank. They will investigate. I hope I get my money back

      Reply
    • Kathy Leonard 05/22/2023 at 12:28 PM

      These shoes come from Asia.. They are not the soft flexible orthapedic sole shoes that support the back and the feet which they advertize.

      They are hard stiff narrow small shoes - not the size ordered. This is a corrupt company that dosn't want to send you a return label. They say they will offer you 15% to keep them or give them away.

      Reply
    • Kathy Leonard 05/22/2023 at 12:34 PM

      This company Cosmor Tumblr also goes by Happy Shop and one other name - On my bank statement it says Cosmor Tumblr but their email says Happy Shop
      They send you a stiff inflexible poor shoe fromChina after you pay for the quality shoe they are advertising. They are corrupt. Report them to your bank.

      Reply
    • McIver 05/22/2023 at 08:17 PM

      Why does Pay Pal keep letting their name be hooked up to scam sites. Pay pal needs to do better research. There customers are being scammed because we trusted them. Cosmos Tumble is a scam site

      Reply
    • María 05/25/2023 at 02:04 PM

      i never received a folio number or purchase number, it's been almost 2 weeks, I never received any information from the company at all...how can I get in touch with someone fromthe company?

      Reply
    • Vivi 05/26/2023 at 02:39 PM

      I ordered 2 squirrel proof bird feeders for a total payment of $73.50, which was paid immediately by Paypal. I was surprised to learn that there was a problem with my order and I immediately tracked my shipment. I was surprised to learn that the shipment was being shipped from China. (No indication was ever given about the seller). Supposedly The package was returned to the original point of origin and is undeliverable. I contacted the seller, as instructed by Papal, and have not received any reply nor a refund as I requested. Further, Paypal advised that I should give the seller, to before June 15th to respond. WHY?? And WHY is Paypal still doing business with this fraudulent entity. Maybe we still all consider cutting ties with Paypal!

      • RGR 06/17/2023 at 12:28 PM

        I ordered the same squirrel proof feeders, based on a posting and video on Facebook. What was delivered is NOT what was pictured. I have large, heavy duty feeders that appear to have been used in the video. COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD reply when I balked "However, due to the visual effect, the actual dimension of the item may be slightly different from your expectation." Slightly is an understatement -- I received a cheap 3-inch diameter by 8 inch tall clear plastic cylinder made of material like you would slide documents into for protection, the hanging bracket was flimsy - smaller diameter then the wire on a Chinese fact-food carryout container, and if a squirrel every grabbed the bottom 'spinning' attachment the entire feeder would collapse from the sheer weight of the squirrel. After three e-mails, they agreed to accept a return - I pay the shipping -- and I could see I would never see a refund - but be in an endless argument. Considered disputing through PayPal or my credit card --- but as they expected, I gave up ... was not worth the effort (and they know it!!!).

      Reply
    • William mori 05/30/2023 at 08:57 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • SunnyD 05/31/2023 at 09:01 PM

      I am a victim of "Happy" Cosmor Tumblr as well for the leather sandals. I have reported it to PayPal. I think that these foreign companies should have to have a US return address. They return emails with offers of 15% refund on the first email, and 25% on their second. They give you an address to return the items but push the issue of how hard it is to mail items back to them, we also have no way to know if the item return gets to them. It could be a bogus address or they can just lie about receiving items. Our postal service doesn't matter if item leaves the states, tracking number or not.

      Reply
    • Niya 06/01/2023 at 03:09 PM

      I received my ordered. I was a little skeptical as well and my order took like 2 weeks but that's because it was coming from overseas. I like my ear buds though sorry to hear so many had issues.

      Reply
    • Shelle 06/05/2023 at 09:40 AM

      I have no idea what I ordered, but it sure wasn’t 8 strips of dark green cheap thin felty material!

      Reply
    • Anne 06/11/2023 at 02:11 AM

      I ordered a different item, a whirligig, it arrived today. The pictures shown on the site were of a nice professional sculpture that spins in the wind. What I received was a cheap 2-dimensional thing that looks like it was made with in a bad metalworks class. There is also no way to actually set it up so that it spins! I should have realized the “sale” was too good to be true!

      Reply
    • Dissapointed 06/12/2023 at 05:30 PM

      Always check with Amazon first before you buy anything on Facebook or instagram Ive made this mistake more than once , I’m embarrassed to say. These Chinese company’s are all the same, no tracking info or communication of any kind. They won’t get me again. I only use PayPal and I’m very disappointed in them because they continue to do business with these shucks!!

      Reply
    • Meg 06/12/2023 at 08:17 PM

      I ordered the built in bra tank top in black. I love it. I usually wear a medium size, but after looking at their size list, I ordered an XL. Took a month to get it because it came from overseas. I knew that it would take awhile. It is awesome. I now will order a couple more in different colors. I always order just one to make sure I am satisfied.

      Reply
    • Sandals 06/13/2023 at 09:38 AM

      I bought 2 pair of sandals 38. Plus change each pair. The quality was horrible certainly not 38$ worth. Wanted a refund offered a 15% which was $9 plus change. Telling me it would cost me more to send them back to Asia than what my refund would be. So I get the 9$+ and wow I get to keep the shoes

      Reply
    • Steve 06/14/2023 at 02:23 PM

      This is a BS COMPANY FROM VIETNAM.
      DONT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM!

      Reply
    • Russ 06/18/2023 at 02:17 PM

      On 6/5/23, I ordered two pairs of light, black silky pants to work out at the gym. They arrived on 6/17/23, but they were the wrong size. I have a 40-inch waist, and they were labeled XL but were for someone with a 32-inch waist. I have not been able to find a way to return. I guess I will give them away to someone with a small waste unless someone knows how to return them. And why was PayPal part of this deal as payment? I had to join PayPal to buy the damn pants.

      Reply
    • RGR 06/18/2023 at 06:31 PM

      Returning things seems very, very difficult and not worth the effort. They offered a reasonable partial rebate on my squirrel-proof bird feeder as to, which I have yet to receive!, as to make further 'arguing' not worth pursuing. You could dispute the charges through PayPal .. but in the end you would have to ship things back at your cost. Not worth it, and they know it. Selling material at exorbitant prices for what is actually received, and still making money after refunding more than half the purchase price. A real racket!!!!

      Reply
    • Dee 06/22/2023 at 06:27 PM

      I ordered two pair of sandals. The first one arrived and was made of such cheap quality, I sent the second back. When the company was contacted I was told they would not refund my full amount because they will never receive the shoes since it comes from a warehouse. No return instructions were posted on their website nor in their shipping package. The y offered to only refund 30% for the shoes I sent back. They basically made an 85% profit, and I am sure will still receive the shoes.
      DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY!!!

      Reply
    • Lourdes 06/27/2023 at 10:46 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of sandals with the following description:

      Leather Orthopedic Arch Support Sandals Diabetic Walking Sandals - SET 2 (Light Brown

      Color: SET 2 (Light Brown + Black)⭐60% OFF⭐ Size: 9.5
      Item #WalkingSandals_SD9.5LBrBkS2-1

      After a couple of months, I finally received my sandals, and the quality are just HORRIBLE!!! I wore them for the first time today to go to the store and they didn't even last 1 hour and they broke, YES BOTH!

      Now, there is no address or phone number to call or return them. So, I am stuck with them. Any advice?

      Don't buy anything from this vendor. You will regret it.

      Reply
    • Georgia 06/29/2023 at 01:09 PM

      I purchased a pair of Clarks sandals on 5/30/2023. They arrived yesterday. It was clear that they were an inferior knockoff. I contacted the company via email for return shipping address and they said: "I'm sincerely sorry to hear that the product does not fit you well and the problem that you have with this product. We try to make our customers’ shopping experience easy and enjoyable. In this case, we clearly fell short. ​.Honestly, Clark is one of our partners. However, the product that you got was our own brand but not Clark's. It might be the mistake of the marketing team that wrongly marked the logo of this item. Please accept our sincerest apology for this unprofessional. According to our policy, we would like to send you a free one-time replacement. Please let me know your foot length (measure from the back/central part of the heel to the end of the longest toe) so that I can choose a suitable size for you (Or you can pick a size yourself, we will follow your request and send you a one-time free replacement). In case you do not want a replacement, we would like to give you 20% refund on this current order and you can keep it to give away or resell. Note: The address in the label is not our return warehouse. We are not responsible for a refund if the customer returns to that address."

      Reply
    • Peggy 07/08/2023 at 10:27 AM

      I ordered a pair of sandals on June 2, 2023. Received them on July 7, 2023. I experienced the same as other customers. Their website is deceiving. I thought it was from USA. I realized it was from China, but too late to cancel. Anyway, these are not the sandals decribed. Very cheaply made. I agree with several other customers about Paypal still doing business with them. They need to shut this company down.

      Reply
    • Mike 07/10/2023 at 08:07 PM

      Different they are classy crooks I put cancel they said you shouldn’t cancel and we will give you 25 percent off.So I didn’t cancel and they gave me 25 percent back. That’s pretty classy they only rip you off for 3/4 of the money

      Reply
    • Claire 07/12/2023 at 04:40 PM

      I ordered a pair of sandals on June 14, 2023. Received them on July 2, 2023. I experienced the same scam, deceitfulness as other customers. They advertised Clarks sandals. I thought it was from USA. I realized it was from Singapore, but too late to cancel. Anyway, these are not the sandals described. They are very cheaply made and look like they will fall apart after a couple times of wear. I definitely agree that Paypal should not doing business with them. I called Paypal and let them know this, too. Maybe with a few more complaints, they'll be taken down

      Reply
    • Jimmy 07/24/2023 at 02:34 PM

      I bought purple teethe whitener and never received it.

      Reply
    • Chitta Gangopadhyay 08/14/2023 at 04:01 PM

      I bought two smart watches from them. They do not work.

      Reply
    • John 08/15/2023 at 07:39 PM

      Just found out they are sammer.

      I bought flashlights from them because of the Facebook advertisement. They ship different products.

      I claim with Paypal and won.

      Reply
    • William 08/18/2023 at 07:24 PM

      I just bought a flashlight which arrived in 2 weeks. It was not as advertised. I will try Paypal to see if they can help. The literature supplied with the product allows replacement for damage or not working, but not for wrong product.

      Reply
    • cburch 08/27/2023 at 08:08 PM

      I just bought a flashlight that was shipped to me on 11 Aug/2023 and arrived on 26/Aug/2023. The flashlight was not as advertised, it was like a toy. There was a charging cord in the box that did not fit into the flashlight. It is not usable. I Asking for a refund. Their website is not set up for complaints. It has pre-programmed responses that do not understand the conversation.

      Reply
    • KATHY STINNETT 09/11/2023 at 01:24 PM

      I DO NOT HAVE NOR HAVE I EVER HAD A PAYPAL ACCOUNT. I HAVE NOT PURCHASED ANYTHING ' PURCHASE RECORD IS "COSMORTUMBL" .
      THIS IS A WELL-DOCUMENTED SCAM. REFUND MY $49 PLEASE.

      Reply
    • Nancy 10/03/2023 at 05:59 PM

      Purchase two bras on FB. Supposed to be nice cotton front close and I thought would be good for dog walking and yard work. Items came and way too small, poor quality cheap made and no support. Contacted vendor per pay pal. Item NOT a as described. Chinese gal called and suggested I donate to charity, or I could mail back to China for $30! Item cost $32 with shipping that they paid $4. Pay Pal has been awful helping resolve this asking for more and more supporting documentation. Think they are friends with this vendor so buyer be ware.

      Reply
    • Marcie 10/05/2023 at 11:10 AM

      I had the EXACT same problem as Nancy above.

      Reply
    • Faye 10/16/2023 at 03:03 PM

      I ordered the Buckle Bra in a 3XL size; item received is nowhere near that size...much smaller. In addition I expected a stretchy fabric and this bra is all cotton with no stretch. Have no idea how to return because there is no info for that. Ordered TruTrendy #dulusi.com-2037, charge info was COSMORTUMBLR PTE.LTD. My charge was through Visa, not PayPal.

      Any way I can get my money back?

      Reply
    • Stuped 11/22/2023 at 11:46 AM

      I've been tricked several times in ordering some of the products mentioned here. Each time, using FB and PayPal. When will I ever learn these Asians lie about their crap? And what about FaceBook and PayPal not endorsing or warning their users about fraudulent advertising? Our world is being scammed left and right. Just say NO to online lies. I have now learned my lesson. (No images available because all of this trash has been either "donated" or thrown in the garbage, which includes hard earned money.)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.