SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
HAPPY SHOP - COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD - LUSHMO PTE. LTD

Date04/28/2023
PseudonymHAPPY SHOP - COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD - LUSHMO PTE. LTD
Scam contentsThe waist of the pants purchased are advertised as 38-42.5 inches. Completely stretched out it barely measures 36-inches. When I requested to return the merchandise - the address on the package states: Shipping Dept, Dept NJ, 1055 Sesame Street, Franklin Park, IL 60131. PayPal refused to refund due to not being damaged, but allows the company to continue to do business.
Comment / ReviewI received a response from the company:
Hi Teresa,

A nice day to you!

Honestly, the waist measurements are taken when the pants are stretched to the full extent so size XL pants will fit 38.5-42. I hope for your understanding.

If you want to get the full refund, you have to send this package to our warehouse in Asia.

To be honest, optioning to return will buy you more time of waiting, potential delays, and high freight shipping costs. Therefore, this is the final solution I offer you if we can not meet a better deal.

In my attempts to find out a better solution for you, I have worked this case again with the manager and the good news is that she agreed with my solution of a 30% refund if you are willing to keep this item. How do you think?

In case you decide to send us back the product and get a full refund, please send it back to our return warehouse. Once receiving the return parcel, we will send you the refund.

Here is the warehouse address:
R2A Royal city, Thanh Xuan district, Ha Noi city, Viet Nam
Zip Code: 100000

Note: Returning the product to another address is not eligible for a refund.

Please consider and get back to me with your choice, we will support you accordingly.

Sincerely,
--
Anna - Customer Support Representative
**
COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD - LUSHMO PTE. LTD
E: support@buyercenter.help

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • ann 05/06/2023 at 04:26 PM

        received 2 bras today from lushmopte.,ltd, need to return for different size? can't find a return address !?

        Reply
      • Kimberly Ford 05/11/2023 at 02:34 PM

        Order placed 4-18-2023 still has not come please send me a tracking number…

        Thank you ,

        Kimberly Ford

        Reply
      • John bellocchio 05/12/2023 at 10:37 AM

        Order eye grass on apr 25 still waiting

        Reply
      • Richard young 05/15/2023 at 09:49 AM

        I ordered 4 Womens tank tops with built in bras want to know where my order is at. Would like a phone number so I can talk with someone. I don’t think i should have to pay a dollar to speak to a representative from the company. Please help me my number is 352-497-2225 my order number is #nyzash.com-13677 ordrd 5-11-23 @ 13:28 for a total f $60.75

        Reply
      • Teresa 05/15/2023 at 11:57 AM

        This company is based in Vietnam. The address I was provided for return is an apartment building in Vietnam. Email support@buyercenter.help to receive a response. I have reported them to every organization. I opened three cases with Paypal and when they hit a dead end, they refunded me my money. If you used a credit card, notify your credit card company and tell them what you are going through. They will take back money sent to them and credit you.

        Reply
      • Jean 05/18/2023 at 10:49 AM

        I purchased flip flops , said Clark's I order 8 .5 size , this does not even go around my ankle, and there is no size on it at al, have not worn them order # thuvem.com 167674l

        Reply
      • J Ray 05/22/2023 at 04:53 PM

        Purchased shoes 4/29/23 $57 charged to my credit card. Never received shoes. My phone carrier warned me not to open site saying it was dangerous. I opened and left inquiry. Response came next day informing me that they had been delivered to my mailbox two days earlier on 5/20.

        Their website is difficult at best. Total Scam!!!!!

        Reply
      • Sandy 06/12/2023 at 10:14 PM

        This will definitely be my last order except through a reputable American company. The red sandals finally came after I wrote them.

        With shipping I paid over $43. The size is all wrong and the material and stitching are cheap. My toes slide to the front when I walk in them. Lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Patsy 06/13/2023 at 04:11 PM

        Ordered a pair of Skechers for $28.00. Never received them and I can’t contact them. Said they were a Skechers outlet closing up. This is Ridiculous!!!

        Reply
      • Sonja 06/13/2023 at 06:53 PM

        Watched you tube . Saw size of bottle and thought I will try this. 24.50. Normal size for a bathroom cleaner. When received, bottle was about 2” high. Travel size.

        Very unhappy for 24.50. They offered me 10%. Then 20%

        The bottle shouldn’t be more than 10.00 max. I said no thank you. View size of bottle if you order. .

        Reply
      • Ah 06/27/2023 at 01:12 PM

        I purchased bra it is arrived in bad material am trying to return it they said I can’t because it cost to much to ship to Asia where warehouse is it , they want to refund 15% of money

        Reply
      • Suzette Vearnon 07/06/2023 at 05:28 PM

        Item #: WalkingSandals_SD6.5LBrS1

        🔥Last Day Promotion 70% OFF🔥 Leather Orthopedic Arch Support Sandals Diabetic Walking was the Facebook ad. I paid $34.95. The sandals weren't leather. They weren't Clarks shoes as advertised. Further research of Facebook ads where they use different aliases and different links, but all roads lead back to COSMOR TUMBLR PTE. LTD. And the advertising across the board is false. The toe strap broke after just 3 wears but they said no returns and exchanges past their 7-day quality guarantee. Furthermore, the very same sandal is being sold on Temu.com for less than $10.

        Reply
      • Tammy 08/11/2023 at 11:15 PM

        I ordered the strapless bra and I got the bras and they are all stretchy in from which makes my boobs not even fit. This place sucks shame on you all scammers

        Reply
      • Teriva 08/23/2023 at 05:36 PM

        I ordered a bra from them. It is nicely made but I ordered a size 3X because I wear a 40 D. The cups of the bra are B cups at best. No way they are D . I got the same runaround . 10% refund the 20% refund or I could ship it back overseas for a full refund.

        Reply
      • Gaily 09/20/2023 at 10:11 AM

        Like Theresa, in the top comment, I requested a refund for something that was not what I thought it would be. They, first, offered me 10% back, then 20%, then 25%. After MANY emails I just thought it best to be satisfied (NOT) with the 25%. They also wanted me to return to the VietNam address. What a racket!!! No where on their ordering process did they say the merchandise was coming from overseas or that they would not honor a refund if unsatisfied. When I went to the TruTrendy site (which I thought I was ordering through) that site sait 100% guarantee and refund if not totally satisfied. Let the Buyer Beware! You bet I am now.!! Makes it bad for the lefitimate sellers. Shame on them!!!

        Reply
      • Leu 09/26/2023 at 04:58 PM

        I ordered a bra many weeks ago and never received it. Order #helo.com-1092. Please look into this

        Reply
      • Garnet 10/02/2023 at 04:22 PM

        I ordered 2 tummy reducers marked 2XL. When I tried them on they should have been marked XXS. The company wouldn't replace them because it was after the 10 days, After reading the other comments for their products...

        I would say they are a scam. Don't order from them!!!! Garnet

        Reply
      • Vickie 10/19/2023 at 02:57 PM

        I too have been scammed. It says satisfaction guaranteed. However that is not the case. You have to return international and it actually ships from the US. That is there way of getting around people wanting to return. The shoes were orthopedic advertised and it is just not thw case. I will be wary going forward. The company will not refund unless i send it to Vietnam.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.