SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.blogcary.com service@coraart.com

Date11/08/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@coraart.com
PseudonymBlogcary
Url / Websitehttps://www.blogcary.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is selling clothes and dresses at very low prices, and they're launching ads on Facebook, claiming to be offering sales on all their products.
Comment / ReviewThe website was poorly made and is connected to other scam websites.
Weirdly, on their contact us page, they're referring to two different companies, both of which are fraudulent and known for being used in scams.
The website is sharing the same contact information, theme, and content with this website: https://www.coraart.com/; the website is also fraudulent and is deceiving its customers.
Too many red flags to trust

Attachment(s)
  • Fake website
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Melissa kanatus 12/05/2022 at 07:17 PM

        I ordered and just found out it is a scam I will make a scam report

        Reply
      • shirley 12/13/2022 at 10:51 PM

        i order too and it a scami order on the12/06/2022 have not got nother yet

        Reply
      • Leire 12/15/2022 at 05:15 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Julieth Greaves 12/20/2022 at 05:26 PM

        They lied Facebook should never run they advertisement

        Reply
      • Report #584180 12/23/2022 at 05:08 AM

        The website is running ads on Facebook offering a jogging set for only $4.99. claiming to be having a Christmas sale, however, they're scammers.
        The customer service is unresponsive. 
        -------------------
        The Earleane store claims to be selling clothing at very cheap prices, but it's untrustworthy for many reasons.
        - all of their items are on sale at absurdly low prices.The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
        - Top Lifestyle Limited, a British company run by Chinese scammers, is its parent company, and it has been used by a number of problematic websites.
        The email address is linked to another website registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565353

        Url / Website : earleane.com
        Pseudonym : earleane

        fake ads
        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Focus 12/24/2022 at 10:43 PM

        I ordered and up too a day like today I haven't received none.....
        If you facebook knows that they're scammers why run their adds....
        Mad as hell

        Reply
      • Gitu 12/25/2022 at 02:07 AM

        I ordered on 2022, December the 8th, but until now did not receive any product nor any email

        Reply
      • Report #586513 12/29/2022 at 09:35 AM

        The website runs ads on Facebook for casual suits at $4.98, but it's scamming customers out of their money.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to many other websites registered here as scams.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565353
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584180
        The email address provided is fake and is connected to another fraudulent website.
        They also claim to be operated by a fake and fraudulent company named Top Lifestyle Limited, which has already been found on several scam websites.
        Be careful, as these scammers are aiming to take your money without sending you what you ordered.

        Url / Website : villecluse.com
        Pseudonym : Villecluse

        fake advertisement
        Fake company information
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #593218 01/13/2023 at 07:56 AM

        this online store is selling clothes at unrealistically low prices
        -------------------
        The website pretends to be selling items at low prices, but it's a scam.
        The website is operated by the fraudulent company Top Lifestyle Limited; this company information has been found on multiple scam websites and is considered a scam.
        The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565353
        Remember that deals that appear too good to be true usually are. 

        Url / Website : prugallery.com
        Pseudonym : prugallery

        fake company details
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #602551 02/01/2023 at 11:25 AM

        I order clothes from this website but never got them. I've tried to contact them but no luck. so I lost my money.
        -------------------
        They keep sending me emails advertaising their website.

        Url / Website : coraart.com/?email_id=20230201165342.f3f886696f5c730f&utm_medium=email
        Pseudonym : Fashion Online Shopping

        • Mary 06/04/2023 at 05:33 PM

          Hi I place an order with this company and I haven’t received my order

        • RoBenda 07/29/2023 at 12:48 PM

          I’ve been waiting for almost one year for my purchase and nothing. I feel stupid to have believed in that web

        Reply
      • Report #606029 02/08/2023 at 08:02 PM

        I ordered cloths i received an email with order confirmation and never get an email with tracking order, never get the package. I sent like 7 emails, with my payment and everything with order number and bank statement, no response. Just an email to contact them.
        -------------------
        I ordered cloths i received an email with order confirmation and never get an email with tracking order, never get the package. I sent like 7 emails, with my payment and everything with order number and bank statement, no response

        Url / Website : coraart.com
        Pseudonym : Fashion online shopping coraart.com

        Reply
      • Nando 02/27/2023 at 09:48 PM

        hice un pedido el 9/02/2023 y hasta ahora no tengo noticias

        Reply
      • Report #632567 04/12/2023 at 01:47 AM

        Top Lifestyle Limited
        Company number 11934935 does not work
        212Horton Road, Datchet,Slough,England,SL3 9HL
        -------------------
        It’s a scam you pay for the items and they get your money! Fraud

        Pseudonym : Sell clothes at cheap prices and not getting clothesno refund

        Reply
      • Report #643013 05/09/2023 at 05:19 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        Cellvenus is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        -------------------
        This fraudulent website is advertising on Facebook for low-priced bikes, but it's trying to scam online users out of their money.
        The deal seems too good to be true and is used only to entice people to buy.
        The bikes' pictures are stolen, and the content is being copied.
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565353
        The name of the store seems weird and does not match the domain name either.
        The About Us section has been found on multiple other scam online stores.
        It's also crucial to mention that the website is operated by a shell company, Top Lifestyle Limited, which has been linked to many scams.
        https://www.scampulse.com/top-lifestyle-limitedwillis-baycolelink-reviews

        Url / Website : viewposh.com
        Pseudonym : online limited time promotion store


        Reply
      • Report #643093 05/09/2023 at 07:51 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        Cellvenus is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@coraart.com .
        -------------------
        The email address this website listed with the rest of their contact information was already reported here on scam watcher, you can read more through this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565353
        Just like the previously mentioned website, this store is using unrealistically low prices to bait unsuspecting online shoppers into ordering multiple items thinking they found a good deal, but this store is not going to ship a thing to you as it's managed by "top lifestyle limited", which has a track record of fraudulent activities that u can read about here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=top+lifestyle+limited#search-container
        Stay away

        Url / Website : gatorogue.com


        Reply
      • Report #648032 05/23/2023 at 11:46 AM

        I purchased clothes on May 11th 2023 an received nothing I spent 19.97 to Genousa.com
        -------------------
        This website Genousa.com is on Facebook should removed.

        Url / Website : genousa.com
        Pseudonym : Clothes

        • Lander Chambers 05/24/2023 at 07:17 PM

          This outfit is a fake clothing company called Genousa.com need to taken down an jailed.

        Reply
      • Report #651801 06/03/2023 at 07:38 PM

        Selling clothes and placed order long ago and haven’t heard anything back from them. They processed my payment and the status of my order just says waiting shipping. I looked online and there is many warnings about this site that it’s a scam.
        -------------------
        They took 58.29 CAN. from my Mastercard.

        Url / Website : genousa.com
        Pseudonym : Womans fashion limited

        Reply
      • Mary Claiborne 06/27/2023 at 06:14 PM

        I ordered like May 29, 2023 and haven’t gotten my order yet. I will report this company.

        Reply
      • Graça Meireles 10/02/2023 at 09:15 AM

        FIZ COMPRA E NÃO RECEBI NEM ARTIGOS, NEM UMA SATISFAÇÃO.

        VOU DAR SEGUIMENTO A PROCESSO POR BURLA

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.