Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dominiquebengals@gmail.com dominiquebengal.com
| Date | 05/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dominiquebengals@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://dominiquebengal.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thanks for contacting. It's our priority to provide your family a very healthy, affectionate and caring companion. Stay with us for the best MORE INFORMATION ABOUT DOMINIQUE BENGALS... Our Bengal kittens are renowned for their perky, happy temperaments, They are lively and friendly. Get along well with people of all ages and with other kittens as well as other pets of different species. Being cute is a way of life for these lively charmers. Our kittens are known to be especially affectionate with children. Their idea fun is sitting in your lap acting adorable as you try to watch TV... We ship them from our home to anywhere within the USA, Canada and Europe.. Our Kittens are generally shipped via airplane, with ground delivery when appropriate/necessary. Personality: Outgoing, affectionate, playful and charming Energy Level: Very Active, Daily walks and indoor playtime will satisfy this small cute companions Kittens Come with: Health Guarantee, Vaccines records, Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet, Litter Scoop, Food/Water Dish, Toys, Sample Of Food, Lifetime Breeders Support, Hand Booklet having detailed information Name: Leon Age: 12 Weeks Old Gender: Male Price: $1,300 *Have you had a Bengal before? *Do you have any experience in breeding cats or animals in general ?We look forward to hearing back from you soon.. https://dominiquebengal.com/ Thanks |
| Comment / Review | Hostinger is the host. If you are a victim,please get a police report and send it to the host so they can block the website. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
bengal 05/17/2023 at 09:48 AM
do not send money before seeing the actual bengal in person and it's papers from https://dominiquebengal.com/ scam
up votedown vote
leon the bengal 05/17/2023 at 04:31 PM
same they are texting me from
2183229196
and i asked for pics of paperwork
and i asked to video chat
nothing. no response further
up votedown vote
Dee 05/23/2023 at 11:10 PM
Same for Leon ... sent $$ than shipping cost put $2300
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 05/23/2023 at 11:39 PM
Please file a police report and a complaint online with IC3 if you sent money to these scammers. Hostinger will block the scammers website if you get a police report. Send police report to the host (hostinger) abuse@hostinger.com include the website link in the police report