SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
sily@peachcher.com Stanleyde

Date05/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsily@peachcher.com
PseudonymStanleyde
Url / Websitewww.stanleyde.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsselling (supposed) Stanley tumblers. Shipping via Track718. I live in Kentucky, shipping address on order was correct but package sitting in Lititz, PA awaiting me to pick it up. I've tried emailing the address I listed above, no response. I tried calling the post office where the package is apparently sitting, no one answers.
Comment / ReviewThis ad appeared on Facebook and looked legit. They have a website too www.stanleyde.com with a wide variety of Stanley products shown.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sandee 05/30/2023 at 08:43 AM

      Same thing happened to me, except my package is supposedly sitting at a post office in Alaska, should have been delivered to my house in Kansas.

      Reply
    • CB 05/30/2023 at 09:14 PM

      Same thing....my package was supposedly delivered to Alaska. Scam....

      Reply
    • Casie 06/01/2023 at 12:17 AM

      Damn. I fell for it too. Mine was delivered to North Pole Alaska. Did anyone get their money back??

      Reply
    • Lynn 06/01/2023 at 04:13 PM

      Same thing happen to me this is what I was emailed , Your item was picked up at the post office at 4:03 pm on May 23, 2023 in NORTH POLE, AK 99705.

      Reply
    • Kim 06/09/2023 at 05:41 PM

      Did anyone get their money back? They keepp emailing me telling it is on the way

      Reply
    • Barb1960 06/09/2023 at 08:29 PM

      Well, it has been a year since I placed my order, hundreds of emails back and forth, 8 packages shipped but all delivered to the west coast, and I live on the east coast but lucky for me package number 9 has been shipped. (Sarcastic eyeroll) repeatedly refused to refund money and now emails are undeliverable. I knew after 6 months there was no package coming, all I wanted him to do was grow some balls, man up and admit he was a scammer but of course, that didn't happen either.

      Reply
    • Jschotch 07/18/2023 at 08:05 AM

      I fell victim to this scam as well. I purchased a Stanley tumbler which was never delivered. The email communications are coming from sily@peachcher.com. Has anyone been able to get their money back?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.