Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
xuhaohao|@newhouseaccessory.com +447578044801
| Date | 11/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | xuhaohao|@newhouseaccessory.com |
| Telephone | +44 7578 044801 (ou 00447578044801) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I ordered and paid for an egg garden chair on 4th July 2023. This has never been delivered. I have been constantly in touch with the company and they keep saying it is coming. It has now been 4 months and nothing |
| Comment / Review | I am really disappointed as I have been constantly in touch with this company, and to be fair they always reply, but they are not adhering to what they are promising and I still haven't received my goods and despite asking for a refund, they haven't supplied either.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Holy cow 11/25/2023 at 08:19 AM
I orderd from this company in July I have sent loads of emails regarding my delivery
its been 4 months now and they keep saying it's either sent or be patient for 1 week scammers
up votedown vote
Sue 12/10/2023 at 08:15 AM
I ordered two knife blocks in July from this company. Reckons the first two have been delivered to wrong address one was Scotland not even the correct country . They keep telling me to be patient , wait 7 days for next tracking im so cross I've fallen for this scam company !!!!
up votedown vote
Mark Johnson 02/07/2024 at 10:33 AM
As other comments order paid for apple car play back in July keep promising tracking numbers and resend item but of course nothing has EVER arrived!
up votedown vote
Lisa 02/15/2024 at 02:19 AM
Ordered a knife block in august 23, feb 24 and still no delivery, same excuse all the time. Feel stupid for being scammed
up votedown vote
Abii 02/15/2024 at 04:48 AM
Hi Lisa, it's okay you're not stupid. We all make mistakes, you can try to contact your bank or cc company and ask them if a refund through Chargeback is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Laura 02/19/2024 at 03:57 AM
I ordered a Laser back in August 23, it's Feb 24 and still no delivery, same emails back all the time it's a problem with shipping an to wait another couple of days, never thought I would get scammed but how wrong and stupid do I feel right now 😞
up votedown vote
Lynn Poxon 02/19/2024 at 07:35 AM
Please don't feel stupid, it seems we have all fallen for this trap. What I don't understand is how they keep getting away with it :(
up votedown vote
Black Gown 02/22/2024 at 06:35 AM
These people need to be reported and taken down from the website! Now they have different companies using different names!
Ive waited 1 year for my settee! Apparently 4 times theyposted it out to 4 different address in different countries and cities . They refuse to refund me based on the fact that their not to be blamed but the shipping company is. What drives me absolutely insane is the fact they have the audacity to tell me to be patience for 1 extra week! 😤
up votedown vote
Jill 03/10/2024 at 08:59 AM
I paid for a sun lounger July 2023, it's now March 2024 and I've not received the sun lounger or refund. After endless emails back and forth, sent fake tracking numbers, promises it's been despatched, told I'm to be patient, etc, etc. I've given up. It's obvious now I've been scammed. I won't be getting the sun lounger which I doubt even existed, or a refund. I hope these comments prevent others from losing out to these scammers. Avoid at all costs.
up votedown vote
Jan 04/26/2024 at 06:03 AM
Ordered 2 games tables back in July 2023 near on a year later , I've had loads of new tracking numbers, and please wait it's the shipping fault ! It's a disgrace , and have cheek to answer with another shipping tracking excuse , refund , scammers
up votedown vote
Abii 04/26/2024 at 08:44 AM
It's a known fact that scammers stall with emails about updates and whatnot to waste your time so you don't ask your bank for a refund. Most banks and cc companies have a time limit on when customers can request a Chargeback.
up votedown vote
Barby 05/21/2024 at 05:43 AM
I ordered garden umbrella last June (2023). I still waiting. I already sent them 67 messages and every time they write to me, to be pations. I feel stupid.
up votedown vote
Tony 06/02/2024 at 04:22 AM
I ordered something from 12 months ago and still haven't received anything even after all the emails they never listen now they won't accept my emails definitely a ripoff scam