Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ksbags.com support@greatvipmarkets.com
| Date | 01/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@greatvipmarkets.com |
| Pseudonym | greatvipmarkets.com/ksbags.com |
| Url / Website | ksbags.com |
| Scam contents | Tiffany Torres has been my point of contact. It looks like the scam company is out of the US probably in Hong Kong where the purchase occurred. I was charged an international debit fee. Also I received fraud warnings from my credit card company and bank prior to tge purchase. Their add promotes that the bag is a genuine leather Kate Spade bag. When they send you an email confirmation you click on the Kate Spade link it goes to a cloned website with no Kate Spade inventory. Kate Spade bags have insignia in them and a stamp indicating the country where it was made, they have pink interiors that say Kate Spade, Additionally the letters are the same size and perfectly placed. My bag is tiny, not leather as advertised, not stamped, the words Kate Spade are not the same size. Finally the interior of the bag is not pink nor does it state Kate Spade. I pointed this out to Tiffany and she said it was what I ordered and that I would need to send it back to be refunded. I would only want a check from this supposed company not a credit on my debit or credit card. I had to change my debit card information and got a new credit card due to the fact that after I purchased this FAKE bag someone tried to charge $1600 on my credit card. |
| Comment / Review | This company does not accept PayPal because they don’t want the customer to file a dispute. They’re using FALSE advertising on Facebook to sell their purses. This bag was the supposed Kate Spade knot bag for $35.99.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #602048 01/31/2023 at 12:00 PM
selling fake kate spade purses
Url / Website : katespade.ksnysurprise.com
Pseudonym : tiffany torres
up votedown vote
Report #605503 02/07/2023 at 11:37 PM
Ordered 2 purses. Received only one that looks fake and got charged for both the purses
-------------------
Fake website, fake Kate spade bags
Url / Website : katespade.katesurprises.com
up votedown vote
lisa 11/02/2023 at 06:12 PM
I ordered 2 bags that I thought were Kate Spade and were both fake- smelled like chemicals and were falling apart.
up votedown vote
BigDave486 01/23/2024 at 11:40 AM
I ordered a jacket . . . and the games began! It is a scam in my humble opinion, thank goodness it's only $90 lost.
Ms. Torres,
I presume it was much easier for YOU to cancel my order than respond with an updated status of my order. As I stated below, I would make my decision based upon the response on the order status, I was very impressed with the coat.
Should you wish to avoid embarrassing negative posts, reinstate my order and provide an update today, January 23, 2024.
If not, I will take great pleasure in providing a rating and review of your company, "Retrolworld"/"greatvipmarkets", and I assure you I will be very direct and to the point . . . poor customer service. Further, I will copy and paste the below email string as support my opinion in each review, I will also post the reviews on Facebook to all 400+ friends and again on LinkedIn to more than 500 connections. Should I find your company on Google, I will post there as well.
Again, should you wish to avoid negative reviews you should immediately reinstate my order and provide an updated status.
Sincerely,
David Light
On Monday, January 22, 2024 at 09:37:06 PM CST, Tiffany Torres wrote:
We have cancelled your order, please be patient and wait for the refund
On Tue, Jan 23, 2024 at 6:29 AM David
Ms. Torres,
It has been one week, seven days, since your email and to date I have not received further information regarding my order.
What is the status of my order: in manufacturing, packaging, shipping, etc.?
I do not want to...Read more
up votedown vote
tennismama 02/01/2024 at 01:30 PM
OK run don't walk from this company. I ordered a bag in November and still have not received it, it is now Feb 1st. This is a total scam and you will be 100% taken if you proceed with them. Total fraud!
up votedown vote
Report #711549 11/18/2023 at 07:15 PM
Purses for $29.99
-------------------
Purchased 5 purses, but the shipment was recalled by sender after payment received. Requested multiple times for shipment reissue or payment refund. They just keep sending the same shipment information
Url / Website : katehotsale.com/orders_800ab34c579997c75c901e715b37c59d?checkingorders=1
Pseudonym : Kate Spade
up votedown vote
Report #711563 11/18/2023 at 11:49 PM
They advertise a Kate Spade bag on sale and was a complete fake. Emailed them and. Tiffany Torres emailed because I complained about the late shipping and wanted to return item and she stopped responding. Other people same scenario I cancelled my card just to be safe and will be filing a counterfeit bags with the actual Kate company so they know what they Tiffany is doing. Miserable human being.
-------------------
Fraudulent company and fake merchandise
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
gjkBasser 02/28/2024 at 01:40 PM
The shipped the fraudulent Carhartt garments from Cedar Grove, NJ. Can't this please be shut down?
I've paid for garments to be sent back the Cedar Grove a month ago and still no refund for their knock off crap garments. Carhartt would never make or sell such crap. Buyer beware.
up votedown vote
eduk8r45 04/26/2024 at 12:47 PM
Same thing happened to me with a so-called Carhartt jacket. The strap was put on incorrectly and the fleece inside rubs off on clothing. The Carhartt label on the front is just a plastic iron on. When I tried to return it, I was told shipping would be very expensive and they would only reimburse me 15%.
up votedown vote
Natalie 01/09/2024 at 01:07 PM
Scammed me too. Sent me an item I didnt order and will not refund my money.
up votedown vote
Steve W 01/13/2024 at 03:11 PM
Yup - I'm embarrassed to say I bought a so called Carhartt item from a Facebook advert 😳 item is v poor quality & clearly fake (no labels cheap material & finishing etc)
I'm trying to return it and get a refund but they are a nightmare to communicate with.
Please don't make the same mistake and
please can Trading Standards please investigate them!
up votedown vote
Gilbertini 01/13/2024 at 04:20 PM
Sorry to say , I did the same thing on Facebook. 2 guitars at low, low prices. never received them, but had shed loads of email correspondence with a guy named Pengfei Song, who is a complete liar. Took money through a company called SUNNICE MEDIA LTD, but works under the, Styleway Apparel banner.
Scammer who will be investigated very soon.
so don't feel bad, you are not alone.
up votedown vote
Report #740311 02/12/2024 at 07:24 PM
Ordered 4 bags from this site. Never received the confirmation information or the bags. Complete scam!
-------------------
Complete scam! Do NOT order anything from them. Lost $150
Url / Website : kateonlineus.com
up votedown vote
Abii 02/13/2024 at 07:59 AM
Try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Knm0964 02/13/2024 at 11:34 AM
I do not see where to actually file to get a refund.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/14/2024 at 02:25 AM
You have to call your bank or credit card issuer for that, it says so in the article:
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Staci 02/20/2024 at 12:23 PM
I fell for this one, too. The bag is so fake looking it's laughable. I don't know what I was thinking when I ordered this. I contacted Tiffany and am in the beginning stages of the runaround. I asked for a refund and the first response I received from Tiffany was asking "why I didn't like it". Umm? The follow up response I received was a request for pictures of the items I received and was told once they receive the pictures, they will go from there as far a resolving my issue. I'm not holding my breath on a refund. Lesson learned, though!