SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+12092941421 Anna Grace (Fala Chen)

Date04/29/2023
PseudonymAnna Grace (Fala Chen)
Url / Websitehttps://coinexab.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 209-294-1421 (ou 0012092941421) (more info)
Scam contentscrypto
high node
bitcoin
Comment / ReviewThe scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets a kickback in someway.

It seemed to me that the scammer was operating off some kind of script / instructions. So maybe that's how they are recruited or trained?

They all seem to use the name Anna Grace, and are trained to pick someone from a set of packages who they can pass for. The package contains pictures and other documents they can use to prove their identity. They are trained to make very short calls to the mark, with video on. So they do have to pass for the person in the pictures that they send you. But they are clearly not that person.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 209-294-1421

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 209-294-1421
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 08/01/2023 at 11:01 AM

        The user reviews reveal concerns regarding the legitimacy of a cryptocurrency website named Coinexab. Several users allege they were scammed, primarily through a sophisticated impersonation technique involving an individual(s) using the alias Anna Grace or Fala Chen. It is suspected that these individuals persuade users to deposit funds into the site with promises of substantial returns, only for those funds to seemingly disappear.

        The alleged fraudsters use various phone numbers including +1 209-294-1421 and +1 617-752-6194, both linked to U.S regions; California and Massachusetts respectively. Some reviewers have reported that the scammers send photographs and make short video calls to convince them of their identity. Notably, these images often do not match the person seen during video calls, suggesting potential identity theft or impersonation.

        Users report losses ranging from $23k to $24k. Some have shared their attempts at revenge or recovery, including gathering evidence and sharing the real images of those suspected scammers. However, others warn against further engagement, suggesting that securing personal data and reporting the issue to authorities is the best course of action. A few also mention a strategy employed by the alleged scammers where they freeze the user's account and demand tax payments within a short period.

        Please note that these allegations, while serious, are based on user-generated content and have not been independently verified. If you come... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #634212 04/16/2023 at 12:20 AM

        Trading nodes more profits
        -------------------
        More you invest more profits you will get

        Pseudonym : Anna grace
        Telephone : +16177526194


        • krisok 04/16/2023 at 02:03 PM

          thanks for the info i will work to get back my invested money

        • Hauler 05/01/2023 at 03:54 PM

          How did you get your money back. I am in the same situation

        • krisok 05/01/2023 at 05:37 PM

          you can't get that money back don't let yourself be tricked into more money they are just waiting for it and there are no recovery institutions, all you can do is close your account on crypto.com or wherever you have it and report it to the police they will instruct you what step to take next. change all emails, put on norton so that they don't have access to your computer, that's it.

        • krisok 05/01/2023 at 05:57 PM

          If they can't get any more money from you then they pretend you can get back like calyx recovery or whatever site they have, don't be a fool like me, secure emails and computers, they'll steal your photos and make a LinkedIn page for you.

        • Chaky 05/01/2023 at 11:01 PM

          Hauler forget about your investment money.now secure your computer with norton and report it to the police, they will instruct you, later on ic3.gov etc. I know a lot of stress because I went through them they are like bugs

        Reply
      • Report #641873 05/04/2023 at 07:40 PM

        caution about trading here. they let you trade for a short period of time then freeze your account saying you need to pay taxes with in 7 day.
        -------------------
        I lost 24k on this exchange.

        Pseudonym : Coinex

        Reply
      • Report #643422 05/09/2023 at 11:22 PM

        Coinexab. Com is her site. Fake site put money in and it grows quick and big via trade and 39% tax to get it out of your money not your profits. Then she has your tax in a fake trade
        Excellent scammer. Beat In the business. A perfect storyline everything was perfect real professional and I would have to think organized crime .. made Instagram best scammers liook like kindergarten. I was complete ly fooled and did not even Google her name and coinexab because it comes up scam... What a fool I...
        -------------------
        I got scammed and this one here is a Nasty one I added all info above this. Anyone has information in her whereabouts please contact me so as I can have her or whoever arrested and a reward will be given for her arrest and conviction by me... $5000 US.

        Pseudonym : Anna Grace ( Chen Fala)
        Telephone : +16177665050

        Reply
      • NELSON TOMBOLINI 06/15/2023 at 09:36 PM

        I TALKED WITH AN ASIAN LADY.. NAMED FALA CHEN ANNA GRACE THAT INSISTED SOMEONE HAD STOLEN HER INFO TO DO THIS..BUT THE PICTURES THAT SHE SENT TO ME IS NOT THE SAME ON THE VIDEO CALL..

        • Totallyfdup 07/19/2023 at 07:41 PM

          the real bitch i spoke to is attached. v need to bring this out to the feds asap before other citizens are duped from these chinese shit holes.


        • NopeNotMe 07/19/2023 at 08:12 PM

          Let me know. Email me if you want to team up.

          im planning to put what happened to me on paper but have more information from other is helpful

        • Abii 07/20/2023 at 08:50 AM

          Hello, please don't share emails publicly. If you want to contact another user, do so by using the private messaging system of Scamwatcher.

        • Totallyfdup 07/20/2023 at 01:15 PM

          Dont use any confidential information with others. Nopenotme I have got real images of scammer who duped me for 23k. text me

        • Totallyfdup 07/20/2023 at 03:34 PM

          Bitches are using multiple faces and multiple ids with real face tottaly different behind the scene. Any update keep me posted.

        • NopeNotMe 07/20/2023 at 10:58 PM

          Damn totallyfdup, sorry to hear that. Ill hit you up this weekend. Itll be from a 512 area code.

        Reply
      • NELSON TOMBOLINI 06/15/2023 at 09:39 PM

        IN ADDITION SHE RECOMEND ME TO USE COINEXAB (HAHAHAH)....SHE USED THIS NUMBER (620 ) 524 8297 TO MADE THE VIDEO CALL

        Reply
      • KingSamuel 07/10/2023 at 09:16 AM

        Do you have any other fotos of the Asian woman FALA CHEN

        OR
        ANNA GRACE

        Reply
      • Totallyfdup 07/19/2023 at 07:44 PM

        another real fucking face


        Reply
      • Grover 07/25/2023 at 11:49 AM

        I'm talking to someone using that phone number now who is asking for investment goes by Rita Lee

        Reply
      • Picker 08/08/2023 at 09:46 PM

        Im talking to one rigbt now. She says she goes by Anna Here in the US but her name is realky Fala Chen. Before she said her name was Farah.

        I have a?good image bur cant upload it.

        Reply
      • AngryBird63 08/19/2023 at 12:30 AM

        I am chatting with this profile, different name, in my case she contacted me through a French phone I had, now I removed the SIM, the name initially was Rita Taylor, she said to be mixed British/Singapore, but the face is not of a mixed person, I know because my son is mixed. Then she changed name in Yalin Li Taylor (the last because the father), she says is her original Singapore name. She tried to propose me crypto currencies, but I am already an investor, so not interested. Now she's talking with me but for nonsense words. Just to talk. One of her phone numbers is +855763116872. Initially she says to be 33, later changes in 37 years old. Now I am not sure which is her age.


        Reply
      • AngryBird63 08/19/2023 at 12:40 AM

        Since I can't paste more than 3 pictures, I am adding more pictures of the same person I have


        Reply
      • khronickush 09/08/2023 at 10:40 PM

        Chen Xi (Grace) met her on Facebook Dating. She showed me a Harvard University ID and i fell for it. Had me invest on www.okx-o.com and took me for over 10k CAD. I never realized how sophisticated this scam was. I have contacted local police, ftc, fbi... every possible outlet. I traced some of the transactions to a main wallet which contained 60k worth of bitcoin. If only the authorities could seize these wallets. I will attach images of the 'woman' I spoke with on WhatsApp.

        Chen Xi (Grace)
        Chen Xi (Grace)
        Chen Xi (Grace)

        Reply
      • HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:10 AM

        画像追加2


        Reply
      • HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:12 AM

        画像追加3


        Reply
      • HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:40 PM

        画像追加4


        Reply
      • HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:46 PM

        Small amounts at first. The next time they ask for more principal, and after making a large profit, when they try to withdraw, they are asked for money again with an excuse. Eventually, no money is withdrawn and the person cannot be contacted. This is a typical scam modus operandi.


        Reply
      • HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:55 PM

        Name: Anna Chen.
        Father is Japanese, mother Singaporean.
        Divorced and came to Singapore when she was six years old.
        Raised by a man who claimed to be her uncle.
        Owner of The Buff'd Nail Spa
        https://www.pixienailspagroup.com/salons
        Says he will recover money he has been scammed out of and asks for an initiation fee.
        Found out about the site through an image search and changed her attitude when she questioned the culprit
        Started receiving abusive comments.
        The next day the man called me.
        As it was in Chinese, I did not understand what he was saying.
        He also started posting unsolicited messages on my FB.
        When I posted information and images of the line and this website on their FB, the account was deleted.
        However, it seems that there are other FB accounts.
        'Hiệp Black'.
        'Lives in Singapore.
        President of the awesome The Buff'd Nail Spa'
        He introduces himself as.
        Perhaps an Instagram account could also exist.


        Reply
      • HIRO 14 09/28/2023 at 09:38 PM

        https://www.facebook.com/chihiro.nakano.754

        https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100006539500895

        As usual, she is still calling herself Anna Chen or the account name is Chihiro Nakano, the president of THE BUFF'D NAILThe and inviting victims with a new account.
        Yesterday, I requested FB to remove it, but they responded that the profile is normal and no problem. It is obvious that he is using a fake name and the content is false, but Facebook does nothing. Is there any way to do something about this when it is clearly a scam group?
        You've obviously hijacked a FB account.


        Reply
      • Report #696858 10/03/2023 at 01:20 PM

        Me investing money to get good profits and returns
        -------------------
        I lost about $20 to $30k

        Pseudonym : Anna Grace

        Reply
      • ivyletty 11/23/2023 at 09:15 PM

        X나카카오톡 ㆍ또는 네이버 밴드 등ᆢ
        다양하게 접근을 시도해서 친분을 쌓은후 투자를 권유 합니다.
        한남자는 시리아 파견 의사라고 하며 은퇴하면서 금덩어리를 나에게 맏기겠다고 했었고, 난 이미 사기 스토리중 하나라고 이미 눈치를 챘었습니다.
        구글 이미지 검색을 활용해보세요

        Reply
      • VB232 01/24/2024 at 04:53 AM

        That's not even her in real life. These scams are being operated by scammers based in south east asia with most of them being in Cambodia.
        This is a Pig Butchering Scam : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r5Yy38Iukaw
        You could say that these scammers are also victims and the video that I've linked above further elaborates on that.
        Be careful and stay safe.

        Reply
      • Hate Scammers 02/03/2024 at 05:03 PM

        My husband has fallen for her BS... Even after I showed his this website proving everything is a scam He still does not believe me.
        Anyone willing to tell me their experience and advise on how to get thru to him

        Reply
      • Malgorzata 04/21/2024 at 02:50 PM

        My brother went through it. He lost thousands of dollars and then borrowed some. The "girl's" name is "Ellie Chen" she convinced him to invest in crypto - gold trading. He was married but they were going through some issues and this girl randomly texted him and convinced him to get telegram app. She was very flirtatious and made him "feel better" about himself. As you imagine 5 months later, he is broke, fighting for his marriage and feels very ashamed that he was so naive (I call it stupid). He believed her without questions. After it all came out last month, he reported it to FBI (IC3), police dept and other US national agencies that are fighting frauds and scams. I am adding pics of the girl. I found her still active on telegram, luring other guys into the scam. Also, you can see the whole story in link below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/756748


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.