SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com PHP*SHOPEX

Date10/14/2022
Fraudulent emailservicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com
PseudonymPHP*SHOPEX
Url / Websiteoetemex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewHi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunately i have chosen a free chipping method ,i started tracking my parcel till today when they showed that the parcel was delivered, so i checked my mail box and the bad surprise is that i found a small box of a very cheap wireless earphone instead of a parcel of 15 boxes

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:16 AM

        Many users have reported being scammed by a company advertising Amazon return pallets on Facebook. These users were expecting to receive large pallets of returned items from Amazon, but instead received cheap, low-value items such as earphones or miniature screwdrivers. Some individuals lost significant amounts of money due to this scam, and many are upset and disappointed with both the company and the platforms that allowed the advertisement to run.

        Despite numerous complaints, the scammers seem to continue operating under different names and websites. Some users are frustrated with Facebook and Amazon for not doing more to prevent these scams from taking place. People who have been scammed are trying to get their money back through chargeback procedures with their banks or credit card companies.

        Many users are warning others to be cautious and avoid falling for similar scams in the future. They recommend only buying directly from reputable retailers or using secure payment methods like PayPal.

        Reply
      • Jg 10/17/2022 at 12:44 PM

        I was tricked into buying a pallet of returned items from Amazon. I received a cheap pair of headphones instead!!!! Beyond upset!!!

        Reply
      • Harris 10/17/2022 at 03:59 PM

        All I got from amazon mystery box was a pair of ear phones wtf 🤬 i want my $75 back not happy at all

        Reply
      • Judith 10/18/2022 at 04:00 PM

        Me too Iwas supposed to receive a big pallet and all I got it’s a pair of ear phones but I want my 84$ back.

        Reply
      • Shirley Orme 10/18/2022 at 05:21 PM

        Yes me too i
        ordered two
        boxes on one occasion and another a few days later so i am out of pocket big time. I also would like my money back. I also received a pair of i12 tws earphones. This is not
        good. How can people organising all this stuff sleep
        at night. Please help us. Plus they had my address totally wrong. Had it not been for my correct phone number on there i never would have known!! Please help. Thanks

        Reply
      • Barry Mills 10/19/2022 at 02:48 PM

        we were supposed to receive a large pallet and i21 headphones. Want our $98 USD back.

        Reply
      • Dee 10/29/2022 at 01:18 PM

        I’m speechless. I was scammed of 65£. All hope was high until I received an EarPod of 3£. Amazon parcel of large size.. Who’s behind this? I’m sad.

        Reply
      • Sue 11/03/2022 at 12:24 PM

        Me too I ordered 3 and not received an,
        I sent email asking why I'm I still waiting, they offered me 50%of my money back his name is Dobby lol 😆 I said ever you send my 3 boxes or full money back

        Reply
      • Ganso 11/09/2022 at 06:36 PM

        This is bs not only it's not real but I'm surprised that Facebook and Amazon keep allowing this to happen its all false advertisement it describes a berry diferent dial than you resive that's call stealing why the big companies like Amazon keep allowing it

        Reply
      • Garry 11/09/2022 at 10:07 PM

        I'm more angry at myself for letting it happen.
        Any future orders will not proceed unless they accept PayPal

        • G. Schwazenhag 01/09/2023 at 11:21 AM

          I got had for patio furniture. Different website but probably the same people. I got issued a full refund thru my bank. You’re right about it seeming too good to be true. I was kicking myself too. Thank goodness my bank got my money back.

        • David1364 01/14/2023 at 06:48 AM

          Hey Gary, I hate to tell you but they scammed me too. And I used PayPal to pay for my supposed two pallets. This is what I got for $89.93. Supposed to be 1 large electronic package box & 1 tool pallet


        Reply
      • Justin Andersen 11/14/2022 at 10:34 AM

        Yup ordered a pallet got ear buds what a joke

        Reply
      • Jane 11/14/2022 at 06:46 PM

        Yup. Got ear buds also.

        Reply
      • Stoney 11/17/2022 at 10:57 PM

        Yes your not alone this 83-year-old got ripped off also with some ear buds how come they can still do this

        Reply
      • Kathe 11/20/2022 at 10:29 AM

        Scammers stole my $200.no Christmas for grandchildren. Received 1 cheap box of earbuds.

        Reply
      • Malcolm 11/22/2022 at 07:37 AM

        I have also been conned into purchasing a Amazon return box, also received cheap ear phone set?

        Reply
      • David 11/22/2022 at 01:55 PM

        Same here pay money for a pallet 74 kilo from amorzon 2 pair of small Ear phones is what i Got ,,,, you still Can take money from people with your scam ,,, Faxe book and amorzon ,, for not stopping this ,, when we belive we was biting a pallet of stud from amorzon ,, your vault ,, never biting stud from you again

        Reply
      • Carol 11/22/2022 at 05:36 PM

        Yep - I was ripped off same!!

        Reply
      • TJ 11/23/2022 at 05:47 AM

        Not happy order two pallets and got a screw driver is this a joke . How do I get my money back ? Or better fined them please help TJ

        Reply
      • jt 11/24/2022 at 05:02 PM

        ordered 1 pallet dewalt tools & received a lucky prize box in the mail (miniature screw drivers) this is bullshit somebody needs to stop these scams.
        recommend do not touch this company

        Reply
      • Wes 11/25/2022 at 03:30 PM

        Got the same miniature screwdrivers...
        Like everyone is saying how does Facebook and Amazon let this happen.. Seemed like a legit Amazon website..
        We'll never fall for scam like that again.. You P.O.S. !!!

        Maybe some people that's the only money they had to buy Christmas presents for their kids or grand kids.. And where depending on something worthy in the mail...
        ,Carma is a b****

        Reply
      • Henry Montoya 11/25/2022 at 04:36 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Linda 11/26/2022 at 03:17 PM

        I was also scammed. Seemed very legit, but obviously it was not!

        Reply
      • Raymondo 11/28/2022 at 08:23 AM

        Mine came today, yep you guessed it, earphones 🤣, we did get moisturise mist spray, wouldn't mind but payed for electrical 🤣🤣 love and learn ey 🤷‍♂️

        Reply
      • San juana Gonzalez 11/28/2022 at 06:20 PM

        I to only got earphones instead of a electric pellet

        And a cheap set if screwdriver set and I dint know how to get my money back

        Reply
      • w 11/30/2022 at 10:35 PM

        I feel they these companies should be shut down. I wonder how many more people have to lose money for them to stop!

        Reply
      • Pete 12/01/2022 at 10:54 AM

        I received earbuds aswell fuckin scamers need to walk under a bus

        Reply
      • PV 12/01/2022 at 10:57 AM

        I got them too… all I got cheap items.. my bad for believe on that add… we all should claim fb, Instagram etc.. to not do adds anymore, or we all should not more use that social media… and we have just order directly from Amazon. My bad my bad. I just learned NOT more buying from adds. ( ultra dent, nano mist spryer, TWS upper cheap air phones, and upper upper cheap watch that NOT even work correctly.)

        Reply
      • Angry grumpy lady >:O 12/01/2022 at 05:25 PM

        How the hell are people still being able to do this in every day life stuff! So confused to find a box of wireless ear buds in my mail box, only to discover that it’s my electronic box been delivered.

        Beyond angry, grumpy, sh*ty, you name it, I want my $69 back & rip parts of their limbs off their bodies for being able to do do this on a social media app that everyone uses including kids

        Reply
      • Isha 12/01/2022 at 06:19 PM

        I have ordered an amazon pallet and haven't received anything. I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Debsmadtoooo 12/01/2022 at 10:07 PM

        I too was scammed. And what’s so bad is the package was delivered COD so my Mom had to pay the mailman $6.10 to receive the package since I was not home.

        Reply
      • Deonne 12/04/2022 at 12:04 PM

        I am so vex right now I keep asking myself if I seeing right ,ordered a electronic pallet and a oversize tray for £98 and some and all I get is a i12 earpod and a nano mist spray, I want know if this is a joke or I still sleeping

        Reply
      • Richard 12/05/2022 at 05:41 PM

        Me too

        bitterly disappointed

        Reply
      • Casey 12/08/2022 at 11:29 AM

        Same here, new webpage: https://wholesaleaus.com/products/$-take-warehouse-one-us-llc

        and new pseudonym on payment: Php*scenerynicel

        I received same i12 headphones and paper with same email address.

        Reply
      • Karla 12/10/2022 at 12:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • paul 12/11/2022 at 11:57 PM

        it cost me $ 150.00 for what I was lead to believe two pallets of stuff but ended up getting two lots of ear headphones

        Reply
      • Nelly1969 12/13/2022 at 04:36 AM

        I also saw an advert on Facebook for Amazon pallets and opted for a large 8ft pallet & also recieved ear buds. Have asked them to come and collect them as goods not as described, they keeping offering me varying discounts to keep them, the latest being 60%. Spoke to card issuer who advised have to give them 15 days to arrange collection. Glad I ordered on credit card

        Reply
      • Rhw1234 12/13/2022 at 01:57 PM

        soom one needs to go to jail. I was lead to believe I was getting 2 pallets of returned packages and I get a mist sprayer thats worth 5 bucks and ear buds worth 30 bucks.what a rip off. Why does a big company like Amazom let this happen to ruin there name.WHAT WRONG WITH THE PEOPLE AT AMAZON very disappointed in them. Iwant my money back now..

        Reply
      • YoMama 12/15/2022 at 01:41 AM

        it's FACEBOOKs fault for letting FAKE advertisement on there site. It's nothing but fake reviews and pictures from fake people hahah I bought $97 worth of stuff and it said 1 week i'd get my so called pallet....I tracked that shit like a MF because it's sketchy and too good to be true, right, so after NO tracking number or EMAIL confirmation on day 3, I called my bank on day 4 to cancel and they refunded me 100%

        Reply
      • Christibud 12/15/2022 at 12:37 PM

        i have the same problem. Just cheap ear buds

        Reply
      • Paul G 12/15/2022 at 01:12 PM

        I purchased a large pallet of returned Amazon goods for £51 and received a cheap pair of ear buds today 15.12.22 furious is an understatement.

        Reply
      • nora 12/15/2022 at 02:59 PM

        I ordered the 6-8 items and received a cheap pair of ear plugs also ripe off i want my money back also

        Reply
      • Leckie 12/16/2022 at 11:26 AM

        I received cheap earbuds .. not the pallet I ordered does anyone have an address to return these earbuds and claim My money back

        Reply
      • George William Teare 12/16/2022 at 06:05 PM

        Im am very angry with not receiving my product i dum ear bud i want a full refund back $92.68 IN TO MY ACCOUNT

        Reply
      • Tammy 12/20/2022 at 06:35 AM

        Total scan, I want my money back. Terrible scamming folk when were all dealing with cost of living.

        Reply
      • Nessa 12/20/2022 at 08:10 PM

        I ordered the electronic pallet 10 days ago and haven't received it yet. To Facebook needs to take down those ads. It is just wrong. I could have used the money for Christmas.

        Reply
      • Sam K 12/23/2022 at 11:31 AM

        Scammed by soniadagudgirl on facebook. bought 2 pallets and ended up with an envelope with a toothbrush and an ear bud. contacted creditcard company for chargeback. total scam.

        Reply
      • help? 12/23/2022 at 11:52 AM

        paid for pallet got ear things am 80 should have know better, can i get my money back from visa

        • Sam K 12/23/2022 at 03:41 PM

          Yes, if you contact your credit card, ask them to set up an dispute charge back for misrepresentation of selling goods by the seller

        Reply
      • Me 12/23/2022 at 11:38 PM

        Paid for two pallets large I receiver a very small screw driver set
        scam scam out 118.

        Reply
      • Maria Molina 12/24/2022 at 01:18 PM

        AllI got from Amazon mystery box was a pair of ear phone TWS I want my many back $98.90 back me took was supposed to recive a big pallet and all I got its pair of ear phone not good

        Reply
      • Madelynn Fairman 12/24/2022 at 03:15 PM

        What an awful scam at Christmas….how shameful is it taking peoples Christmas money !!! Amazon should be doing something about it. This leaves a bad taste in everyone’s mouth.

        Reply
      • Kathleen 12/29/2022 at 05:34 PM

        I ordered a package for $34.00 plus $12+ for early postage. I got a box with a pair of air phones, most likely cheap. How do I get my money back?

        Reply
      • Demetrios 12/31/2022 at 03:27 AM

        My email to our Scammer:
        May you wither up by the fire of hell soon and sudden, may the flesh rot off your bones, and fall away putrid before your eyes, and may the consolation of eternal flames come to be your consolation in your last illness, and the hearthstone of hell be your pillow for ever.

        You have been accursed by the people that you have Scammed: servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        You will die alone and may the stench of your rotten carcass be too horrible for even hungry dogs to scatter your cursed bones...

        You have been cursed in the controlled, ritualistic style of the Ancient Greeks

        Reply
      • Lesley 01/03/2023 at 11:04 AM

        I have been robbed. I paid £50 and received the same crap ear plugs. How do I report this . They should not be allowed to get away with it 😭

        Reply
      • Johnny 01/06/2023 at 06:26 AM

        Site-ul de unde am comandat este de negăsit

        Reply
      • Josie 01/07/2023 at 09:46 AM

        I too got scammed with the Facebook unopened Amazon packages. Luckily I wanted to do a reveal with my BF but when I sent the link for him to buy one too it looked different and that same night I called my bank and got my money back.

        Reply
      • Arkan ramazani 01/07/2023 at 07:21 PM

        I pay £32 for medium box .they send me headphones its worth £6 your dodgy

        Reply
      • Joy Gustafson 01/09/2023 at 04:47 PM

        On Monday, January 9, 2023 I received a package from ‘Online Seller’ ,

        3837 Bay Lake Trail #113, North Las Vegas NV 89030. It contained a pair
        of TWS-TRUE-WIRELESS-STEREO i12 earphones and a Cara Penggunaan Sprayer. I thought I had bought two Amazon package deal seen on Facebook, and got scammed. I want my credit card credited for the cost of these two packages I thought I bought or I will get in touch with my credit card investigator!

        Reply
      • John 01/11/2023 at 12:37 PM

        I received the same earbuds and moisturizing sprayer that everyone else received. It's disturbing to no end to think that these people are out there and will probably be at it again next Christmas.

        Reply
      • Sailesh 01/12/2023 at 10:36 AM

        I fell for the same scam. I also received a set of cheap earphones too. Luckily I paid by credit card and was refunded by the CC.
        I think organisations like Facebook should carry out more vetting before allowing these scammers to place these types of adverts. As these guys must have made millions from it.

        Reply
      • Spoon 01/14/2023 at 06:47 PM

        Such a b******* scam why does Facebook let that go on it's on Facebook they kick you off for saying the wrong word but yet they let these people go on there and scam all of us I'm not quite sure I understand the logic of Facebook doing this total rip off I got the same stinking earbuds is there any way of retaliation against these people truly believe that Facebook should be held responsible for this

        Reply
      • Jarbizzle 01/16/2023 at 09:27 AM

        I bought from them, got taken by the scam - padded envelope inside the shipping envelope. Thats IT! Called CC company who promptly started the refund process, then got contacted by their customer service department. They wanted to know if I'd be happy with a 50% refund first, then 65% refund. These fucking SCAMMERS have no SHAME! If you see this email address tied to a sales website, RUN LIKE HELL!

        Reply
      • Nan 01/16/2023 at 08:15 PM

        Scammed for Christmas Decor. Glad I only spent $41

        Reply
      • Sharon 01/17/2023 at 04:37 PM

        I bought two large boxes pallets they call mystery box from Amazon and I received a ear pad and May mist sprayer this morning is not I order for I pay $99.99 I am so mad right not I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Demetria 01/17/2023 at 06:44 PM

        I received my so called order today . Earpods and some kind of mister

        Reply
      • Re-Re 01/18/2023 at 12:19 PM

        I can't even receive my package bc I keep getting txt that I owe international customs tax. I already paid for the taxes and when I click on the link in the txt it tries to force me to do a (supposedly) free trial before I can even get my package in the mail. Or they will send it back. Too mad!! 😤😤

        Reply
      • A. Ludwig 01/19/2023 at 11:40 AM

        I'm another one who was stupid enough to believe this was true! Then I saw where my "pallet" was coming from, China!!. I live close to Amazon. Funny when the surplus is coming from china.
        I want a refund. Also we should all get together and report them to our State Attorney General office. THIS AS TO BE STOPPED!!

        Reply
      • Curly 01/24/2023 at 04:14 AM

        I live in Australia & ordered a mystery box for USD$44.99, but today received the same earbuds you’re all referring to. I’m going to contact my bank tomorrow to see if they can get my money back, but seriously how the hell can this be allowed to happen? Clearly Amazon are doing nothing to stop it which is disgraceful. The fact FaceBook are allowing it to happen doesn’t surprise me, I mean they allow streaming of shooting massacres, so they’re not gonna stop this, but Amazon is disappointing in their apparent lack of action!

        Reply
      • Dev 01/25/2023 at 03:45 PM

        I bought 2 pallets, then 2 days later I had a gut feeling something wasn't right, so I tried to find a telephone #, there was none, I tried to find an email, there was none. I called my bank immediately & told them what happened & they refunded my money, then 3 weeks later I get a mist sprayer & earbuds, too later sca

        Reply
      • Diabloblanco805 01/28/2023 at 09:50 PM

        Yeah I got had by these pricks they sent me the fuck you headphones too,

        I think not only Amazon but FACEBOOK should pay up for thi

        Reply
      • Pamela Walker 02/04/2023 at 08:47 PM

        Please refund my money , let's all Do A lawsuit against them . We will get our Money Back

        Reply
      • Julie 02/10/2023 at 06:35 PM

        This will be the 2nd time I’ve posted about this scam! My 1st 1 wasn’t posted. Why? I don’t know. So here’s my thinking…Why isn’t fb being held accountable for this? They have been advertising it since before Christmas and still are and it’s the middle of Feb! You know that they are aware at this point that it’s a scam but continue to run it! I can think of several laws being broken here. Conspiracy to commit fraud,false advertisement, embezzlement, and there’s probably more In not aware of. Then there’s Amazon! Why aren’t they pursuing charges against both fb and the scammer who is impersonating them? Seems to me that the bbb and authorities should be arresting and prosecuting all involved with this and at the very least putting a stop to it! Is there any attorneys out there reading these reviews who would think the right thing to do here is to go after these people/websites and make them accountable for what they are doing? It’s sad to think that anyone with the knowledge of how to put a stop to this kind of theft, chooses not to. What kind of world are we leaving for our kids? What kind of a world are we allowing to grow in such a disgusting, deceitful,widespread way? We are being devoured by corruption and doing nothing about it! It’s pitiful!

        Reply
      • Humayun Kabir 02/16/2023 at 09:37 AM

        It's so sad you guys are cheating scamming where people watch the same video twice the same kind of fraud complete fraud I want my money back

        Reply
      • Guy Charbonneau 03/08/2023 at 04:56 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Dougal 03/12/2023 at 05:32 AM

        Hmm, ordered a supposedly sale garden item, a solar powered fountain/bird table, which is supposedly on route from China with supposedly China Post tracking as far as LHR aurport, found a small Evri package on my doorstep this morning with a cheap unbranded wristwatch inside! I'll be starting a credit card chargeback in the morning.

        Reply
      • Mildre 03/13/2023 at 05:13 PM

        what the fuck with you scammers I paid 100 dollars for a mystery box and I got a screwdriver damn thieves I want my money back what they know how to do pure false bulicity

        Reply
      • kc 03/13/2023 at 07:48 PM

        Do NOT purchase anything from them. I purchased a ring, it was garbage. They wanted to give me a $5.00 refund.

        Reply
      • Tiffany Benjamin 03/19/2023 at 12:33 PM

        I did a mystery box and I got a cheap earbud….

        Reply
      • Jackie 03/27/2023 at 04:23 PM

        I ordered a large pallet,I received spritz bottle and a pair of ear buds, What a scam.

        Reply
      • J.holt 03/29/2023 at 01:00 PM

        I never ordered anything, reviewed a cheap watch in the mail from them. No recollection of when I would have made any purchase with these people.

        Reply
      • Raphaël silu mangonza 04/10/2023 at 01:50 PM

        Bonjour
        Pas toujours reçu la palette achetée
        Sorry

        Reply
      • stephen pickford 05/05/2023 at 07:28 PM

        unfortunately i paid $69.00 for a skid that i thought it was a bunch of electronice and goodies i got some ipods today what a load of hog shit you never get another fucking dime from me Again go fuck youer self

        Reply
      • Willie Ramos 05/22/2023 at 05:00 PM

        I ordered colossal Red King crab legs. Paid $ 104.79 can. So upset. I waited 15 days. I received very cheap ear buds. 😤😤😤

        Reply
      • Calvin 06/06/2023 at 05:50 PM

        Never bye anything that is on Facebook because it's all scams and now I'm out 90.92 and won't get it back

        Reply
      • Report #654890 06/12/2023 at 07:33 PM

        Pair of earbuds
        -------------------
        Im not sure if this is supposed to be a drip lamp or my Poppy /Coach perfume but Im heartbroken either way.

        Pseudonym : Mark Cadicamo

        Reply
      • Report #656493 06/16/2023 at 12:41 PM

        I phone i 12 ear pods, advertised as pallet 5 items mystery amazon box
        -------------------
        Advertised as amazon mystery box up to 5 items only 1 item arrived and possibly fake

        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • Bari 06/20/2023 at 05:32 PM

        I ordered 2 iphones and got a mist spary and off brand trash headphones

        Reply
      • sgs 06/22/2023 at 03:49 PM

        I ordered a metal modular raised bed garden kit, sad to say I also received a useless pair of ear buds

        Reply
      • Celma sumption 06/26/2023 at 08:54 PM

        Please stop send this itten to me , I not Long need anymore

        Reply
      • Report #660819 06/29/2023 at 08:15 AM

        I ordered a nugget ice machine on Facebook it was a scam
        They mail me a tray and not the actual ice machine I contact
        Them at the email servicesupport@mqcontactmail.com
        I ask for a refund they offer me 30% of mine money back and mail back the the package they sent me I said absolutely not i want a full refund and a postal free label for your return I haven’t heard from them yet
        Thank you
        Sandra haendle
        -------------------
        This is not want I order

        Pseudonym : Anne

        This is what they sent me….this is not want I order

        Reply
      • Report #661418 07/01/2023 at 07:29 AM

        DeWalt tool selection advertised as factory clearance
        -------------------
        Ordered (yes I know it was too good to be true) a complete set of DeWalt electric power tools but only received the cheapest set of plastic screwdrivers in the world.


        Reply
      • Report #662929 07/05/2023 at 06:23 PM

        I ordered a 32piece Dewalt tool set and received a screw driver.
        -------------------
        Scam it was an advertisement on Facebook

        Url / Website : inventoryliquidation.com
        Pseudonym : Inventory liquidation

        • Frank 07/11/2023 at 12:37 AM

          Same. Exact. Story.

          I contacted the email and they claim I received an unclaimed package and some customers get what's advertised. Well, that's not what they advertise so it's 100% fraud.

        • Derric 07/12/2023 at 05:08 PM

          I also ordered the DeWalt tool set and received a screwdriver.

        • Bill 07/12/2023 at 09:10 PM

          I, too, also ordered the DeWalt tool set and got a screwdriver kit. Dollar store brand.

        • Simon 07/14/2023 at 05:53 AM

          I ordered an amazon mystery box with over 100 items for £58. I got 1 pair of earpods already opened worth about £8. There support said sometimes you don't get what you asked for. Complete con stay clear and don't buy from inventoryliquidation.com . They start off in UK, you pay in dollars and the product comes from Hong Kong.

          SCAM

        • Horuss 07/26/2023 at 01:50 AM

          I ordered an amazon mystery box with over 100 items for £58. I got 1 pair of earpods already opened worth about £8. There support said sometimes you don't get what you asked for. Complete con stay clear and don't buy from inventoryliquidation.com . They start off in UK, you pay in dollars and the product comes from Hong Kong. This is a SCAM DON'T BUY NEVER

        • Osuofia 07/29/2023 at 01:03 PM

          I ordered the 32 pieces Dewalt tools, paid for 1 week express delivery. Received item after a week and guess what? I received some six piece mini screw drivers. Please stay away

        • James 08/15/2023 at 09:27 AM

          Yep the same mini screw driver set here too. Should have known better. Definitely a big SCAM. Run the other direction unless you want to get a generic screw driver set.

        • Ray 08/15/2023 at 03:01 PM

          I ordered 2 mystery boxes and got 1 opened tws earbuds and 1 nano mister spent $132 and the crap is worth about $56. Couldn’t find any bad reviews but here ya go once you pay for the stuff. Items are not what’s advertised!

        • Heineken 08/19/2023 at 10:13 AM

          I ordered 2 32 PC Dewalt Tool Set, & received a mini screwdriver set. I will be filing fraud charges through my bank. Charged 39.99 for each set.NO RESPONSE FROM COMPANY, SCAM!!!!
          Harold Heinen

        Reply
      • Report #662946 07/05/2023 at 08:30 PM

        They offered a super large value electronics 40 items in the box for $74.98.They sent a cheap pair of headphones that list for $6.98 on AMAZON.
        I stopped payment on the order and sent the bank the information of the scam.
        -------------------
        Tracking Number: AG987087603CN;

        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact lnventoryliquidation.com, please click to view order details or visit our store.
        Check Order Detail
        View our store

        Updated Order( 1 )

        ⭐2023 Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online-🎁Super Value Large Electronics Packaging Box [⭐Last Chance to Order⭐Limited Stock!!!]
        The Super Giant Mystery Box - ✨Best Seller (40 items)/Apple X 1
        $74.98 USD
        Subtotal $74.98 USD
        Shipping Free
        Total $74.98 USD

        Reply
      • Report #663777 07/08/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Cheap earphones received instead of £30 of liquidation stock
        -------------------
        Ordered amazon liquidation stock valued at £30 not received

        Url / Website : amazon.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon liqudation stock


        Reply
      • Report #665278 07/12/2023 at 09:02 PM

        My dad saw a post online for cheap packages of return products from Amazon. My poor Dad believed it was legit and paid for it.

        Today a cheap pair of headphones arrived.
        He can laugh about it now but sadly im sure alot more people have fallen for it too.
        -------------------
        Absolute scam. My Dad fell victim to this scam.

        Pseudonym : Amazon return pallets

        Packaging and contact xar
        Item that was sent

        Reply
      • Report #665603 07/13/2023 at 05:08 PM

        💝QVC Last day for clearance only $26.99- NEW Bose QuietComfort Earbuds II, Wireless, Bluetooth,
        Eclipse Grey/QuietComfort Earbuds II X 1
        -------------------
        Objects were to be shipped in 7days, ordered June 19, 2023 tried checking Tracking Number: FLY756306253;
        FLY756306253
        Not Found

        Url / Website : zooclouduk.com
        Pseudonym : zooclouduk.com

        • Dre 07/23/2023 at 07:57 PM

          I can confirm this is a scam. My card was billed and I never received my order of the earbuds. Total Scam.

        Reply
      • Jack 07/17/2023 at 12:48 AM

        Yep looks like i got dudded too $80 usd for 3 boxes of golf balls and i got 1 ball with this voucher saying if you have any problems contact us , what a load of crap i hope these people get found and dealt with severely please i would like there address so i could go get my money by any means possible , karma will get them PRICKS

        Reply
      • Report #667510 07/19/2023 at 10:11 PM

        Refurbished mobile selling
        -------------------
        We are ordered refurbished mobile but they are dispatching EarPods.
        we spent 47$ .
        based on the below mail order is confirmed.

        They are doing fraud. like interacting peoples with less price of delivery but later peoples suffered more.

        Inventorypromotion.com
        servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        Pseudonym : Inventorypromotion.com

        • phillip 07/20/2023 at 02:00 PM

          i ordered a iphone 14 pro max and waited nearly 2 weeks and all i got was headphones

        Reply
      • Phill 69 07/20/2023 at 02:24 PM

        I received ear buds too and took two weeks to receive them what a joke

        Reply
      • Report #668047 07/21/2023 at 06:34 AM

        I purchased a table that was never received

        https://summerlo.com/1682412670819/orders/21059988033865934539695091?orderMark=0113EE7FD60392B2E85A913CC8BDA83154203426C83F92F7A2BD3A3466E415DB

        1
        💝QVC Last day for clearance-Walnut accent cabinet with 14 drawers
        Loyal / S (39.75'' L x 15.5'' W x 36.25'' H ) / 1 (Get 80% OFF)
        -------------------
        I purchased a table that was never received

        Url / Website : honeyinform.com
        Pseudonym : honeyinform.com


        • Karen 08/01/2023 at 01:15 PM

          I also got scammed by this. anyone have any luck getting their money back?

          Thanks,
          Karen

        Reply
      • MIMOUN Mohammed 07/21/2023 at 12:47 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #669144 07/24/2023 at 04:33 PM

        some kind of small holster type thing in faux white and gray leather, with a magnetic clasp. Have NO idea what it is for. Nor did I ever order anything like it from anyone.
        -------------------
        I am clueless to what this is, or what it is for ... Took 14 days to get here from "SHIPPING CENTER, 5572 SILVER HILL RD, BRYAN TX 77807"

        Reply
      • Report #669688 07/26/2023 at 03:06 AM

        Advertised a JBL boombox 3 on instagram which I bought and have heard nothing since th start of June
        -------------------
        No replies and no money back still not received my order

        Url / Website : zooclouduk.com
        Pseudonym : zooclouduk.com

        Reply
      • Report #673800 08/04/2023 at 11:07 PM

        When I try to order different amount for 3 major issues.
        -------------------
        Not sure if this is real when i try to add 3 items price totally changes to a million dollars

        Url / Website : mouthshort.com


        Reply
      • Raymond Hosking 08/08/2023 at 02:23 PM

        I ordered a cell phone and got some earbuds, which I didn’t order

        Reply
      • Vix 08/11/2023 at 04:00 AM

        These guys got me on the ear buds. Under the company name Muchniceca.com with the following email: servicesupport003@mqcontactmail.com. Went to google and the actual Muchniceca.com is a clothing store with a completely different customer service email address.

        Reply
      • Got taken 08/11/2023 at 06:11 PM

        Made the mistake of ordering Bog Bags and Bog Bits off of FB. If it looks to good to be true. RUN. I received a crappy pair of ear pods that I cannot use. I have gone back and forth with them and they want me to keep the crappy ear pods and get a 20 percent refund of my $67. I do not even trust them to give me the refund. The company was recruitredsing.com. In the box, servicesupport002@mqcontactmail.com.

        Reply
      • Report #676450 08/11/2023 at 06:29 PM

        ear buds: TWS-true-wireless-stereo i12
        -------------------
        I did not order these

        Reply
      • Diap 08/17/2023 at 05:49 PM

        Same thing … ordered 3 bogg bags and bogg bits. Received a small box with cheap airpods. I checked my credit card in order to reverse charges and found that the credit card company had already declined the charge twice so I am not out any money.

        Reply
      • Report #679178 08/19/2023 at 01:31 PM

        Wireless earphone
        -------------------
        Unknown source of origin.
        Not requested or ordered.


        Reply
      • Jennifer 08/29/2023 at 11:05 AM

        I received a package from XWUSERRETURN with a Kentucky address and the service support emails inside with a pair of i12 TWS earpods. However, I didn't order anything especially from Facebook. I checked my bank and there are no fraudulent charges, etc. I used the tracking number to see where the package originated. It was shipped from Seattle Washington. I'm confused and a little wary about why they sent them to me and using the pods.

        Reply
      • Report #687576 09/10/2023 at 11:32 AM

        Fraudulent site which does not deliver ordered items (The Convertible Duffle Garment Luggage w/ Wheels)
        -------------------
        Item never got delivered and seller refused to refund in full.

        Url / Website : juicemouse.com
        Pseudonym : learnlip.com, juicemouse.com

        Reply
      • Report #689925 09/15/2023 at 01:54 PM

        I didn’t order any watch n actually never wear watched

        Telephone : 000000000

        Reply
      • Silver 09/22/2023 at 04:15 PM

        Received a smartwatch and ordered nothing. Package originated from an ELAINE MY in Buford, GA. Nothing else but a small paper with servicesupport002@mqcontactmail.com
        as Customer Service contact. Obvi I am not emailing it.

        Checking bank accounts and credit cards now for fraud.

        • G. Schwazenhag 12/11/2023 at 08:54 AM

          I sure as heck wouldn't be using that smart watch. I'm sure there's bugs in it that are there to sell your information or who the heck even knows. But I would not be using it

        Reply
      • george 10/03/2023 at 09:45 PM

        China / China /China

        Reply
      • Report #708261 11/09/2023 at 09:42 AM

        It was return box from amazon I buy a midle size of it and I pay 56€ for it. I found comercial on facebook, it was promoted very often, and I see that everytime when i opened new page.
        Ordering site was nice build and at first look I did not see nothing strange. Looks like amazon page. Only what was wired, it was promoted by name of shop or facebook user.
        After reciving package, I get paper with emails where I can send emai to contact that " company". And that was wired to me. I did not ord...
        -------------------
        I dont know I is worth to contact them. Because package come from china.

        Pseudonym : Aifang e-commerce Co., ltd

        Adress of that scammer
        Emails of that scammer

        Reply
      • Blacko 11/18/2023 at 05:57 PM

        Bloody 50 quid into this horseshit only to receive crappy earbuds, needing a kick in the balls this lot.

        • G. Schwazenhag 12/11/2023 at 08:52 AM

          Make sure you keep a picture of everything involved in the transaction. Any inserts, the product, and the envelope. My bank needed all that in order for me to get a refund. you need to prove that you tried to contact them. I did email them a few times, I kept screenshots of it and when I did email them The site no longer existed. get screenshots of it all. I needed all of that info for the bank's investigation into it but I did get a $69 refund. it took a while but I got it.

        Reply
      • Report #716619 12/03/2023 at 06:34 AM

        Box of numerous items returned unwanted but new £80.00 only received cheap ear buds
        -------------------
        Seems I'm not the only one 😞

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon warehouse sale

        Reply
      • Report #717520 12/05/2023 at 11:00 AM

        Amazon StockretailStore
        rSesondoptct3235
        n
        c
        r
        57tghu5
        e
        518i7g
        o
        5f1
        d
        1849l00l851m
        p
        09h
        s
        o
        061
        S
        ·
        😱😱2023 Amazon Mystery Box is available today!📸🔦📺💻📱⌚All kinds of high-end electronic products
        ✨Brand New💎High Value 💥85% Lucky Rate
        😍giving you unexpected surprises
        ♻️Promise you can always replace it if you're not satisfied!
        💥Last Chance to Order👉https://bit.ly/3uCxw7t
        ⏰Only sold … See more
        -------------------
        Was supposed to be a 30 piece electronics box for $39.99. I received 1 pair of earbuds.

        Url / Website : halfpricewholsaler.com
        Pseudonym : 💥2023 Unclaimed Packages 📦Global Online Wholesale

        Reply
      • Beaky1 12/11/2023 at 07:44 AM

        I've also been a victim

        spent $92.79

        just got ear pods

        🤷‍♀️

        Reply
      • Report #740947 02/14/2024 at 06:57 PM

        Shows add from amazon warehouse of overstock items. Tools, power tools, socket sets
        -------------------
        I ordered the 2nd of January and tried tracking shipment. Not showing movement process just date i checked on. Order # m32024020540288428
        Also gives servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        Pseudonym : Power tool and socket set

        Reply
      • Report #751614 03/23/2024 at 05:21 PM

        Products
        Packing & Shipping Items
        🔥Last Day Promotion - Kids Play Fort
        Island Green
        $39.99
        X2
        $79.98
        -------------------
        Webpage cannot be reached

        Pseudonym : Ranklevv. Stjacket

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.