SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
akcbasenjis.com info@akcbasenjis.com +17202635986

Date04/18/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@akcbasenjis.com
PseudonymJay / Jey
Url / Websiteakcbasenjis.com
Telephone+1 720-263-5986 (ou 0017202635986) (more info)
Scam contentsWe appreciate the interest you have shown towards Jerry. We have raised Basenji over the years and we have always made our time to properly educate ourselves on the breed to be of help to you as a prospective buyer. All our lovely cuddles are raised here in our home around kids and other pets, And just so you know, Jerry is available and currently 10 weeks old with shots UTD.

We are located in Denver, CO and we accept pickup if you are within the state or less than 4 hours drive, but if you are more than 4 hours’ drive away, we will only use a delivery service for the safety of our babies.

Let us know if you will be interested in getting more info on how shipping and delivery work.You are required to make half of the payment now($590) and the rest after the sales contract is emailed to you.
. Below is the Zelle account for the payment to be made:
Zelle: weaslinerashford@gmail.com
Zelle Name : Junior Jey
Amount: $1180
Reason for payment: For Jerry.
Get back to me with a screenshot showing the payment you made for confirmation.
Comment / ReviewFound the website in a google search. Sent an email inquiring about one of the male basenji puppies, Jerry. Received an email response with photos and a video. Called and asked questions of the owner, who was nice. But, something was off in the initial conversation. He could not answer some of our questions, claimed that he was "not good with the technology stuff" and could only provide physical documents along with the puppy, and would only accept payment through Zelle. We asked multiple times to have a video chat, but he mentioned he couldn't get it figured out. When we asked about other forms of accepted payment, he became agitated. We ended the process there.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 720-263-5986

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 720-263-5986
Country
United States
Territory
Colorado