SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
handlebarneu.com nayadlo@hotmail.com +4912895577729

Date08/21/2023
Fraudulent emailnayadlo@hotmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://handlebarneu.com/
Telephone+49 12895577729 (ou 004912895577729) (more info)
Scam contentsArticles sold through the website are offered at 20 % discount, but when ordering, they charge your credit card extra...
3 different domains used in the confirmation email :
- email sent from : noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com>
- contact person email : nayadlo@hotmail.com
- seller url : handlebarneu.com
- store name : YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team
- store website name : Velospring
An entire mix of store names, domain names, email addresses
Although website seems to be a German store, the general conditions/support webpages are in French
Contact details (like phone number) are not correct
Street address is used from another german citizen - company is not registered there.
Website is hosted by GNAME (along with the other YTTO online stores)
Comment / ReviewWell, you order something at price A, you are being charged on your credit card price B (higher price) and in the end you get nothing delivered.
Pure SCAM

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +49 12895577729

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +49 12895577729
    Country
    Germany
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #679025 08/19/2023 at 01:53 AM

        price on website is lower than price payed
        only creditcard can be used, no paypal, visa, ..

        Url / Website : outilfiskars.com
        Pseudonym : outilfiskars.com

        Reply
      • Report #685158 09/04/2023 at 11:55 AM

        Angebote für Rasenmäher
        -------------------
        Rasenmäher bestellt und eine Kitsch-Sonnenbrille erhalten.

        Url / Website : lowrasenmher.com
        Pseudonym : lowrasenmhr. com


        Reply
      • Report #685748 09/05/2023 at 11:21 PM

        They’re selling New Balance Items. They will confirm purchase and delivery but will send the wrong item. The item is fake.
        -------------------
        Beware! Scammer!

        Url / Website : nbbootshirts.com
        Pseudonym : YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

        This is their website

        Reply
      • Report #686117 09/06/2023 at 01:31 PM

        Likely fraudulent online store
        YTTO ONLINE STORE - Internet scammers. Receive from them cheap glasses for 10 dollars instead of bath products for around 40 dollars noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com
        They send me this cheap glasses from China - Chenxue, DNGZHENLU 558 HAO, Lichen Putianshi, Fujiansheng 351100. Phone 8613305941916
        -------------------
        Suspicious e-mail
        Thank you for your purchase.
        We need 3-7 days to process the shipment.
        You are receiving this email because of an order you placed on the hotelwareus.com store.
        If you have further questions or comments, Please replying to this email: nayadlo@hotmail.com
        Order Number: #55645
        Date Ordered: Thursday 10th August 2023, (PST),
        Order Total: 38.32 USD

        Url / Website : hotelwareus.com

        • Jasper 04/29/2024 at 05:58 AM

          Definitely a scam website - DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. You will not receive your order.

        Reply
      • Report #686274 09/07/2023 at 01:16 AM

        Once you pay, a tracking number will be sent to you, and a random item will be sent to you.

        Online support tries to stall for time. The website seems to be a template they use to build more scam sites too. Looks like they do not change all the infos on them all the time, so you can link them back

        Url / Website : windshieldsstore.com
        Pseudonym : Windshieldsstore.com

        Reply
      • Report #687192 09/09/2023 at 05:09 AM

        Ordered 8 zadig & voltaire clothes items. Instead I received fake cheap sunglasses.

        Url / Website : zvfashions.com
        Pseudonym : nayadlo@hotmail.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.