SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
noreply@walgreens.com Walgreens Notice

Date03/15/2023
Fraudulent emailnoreply@walgreens.com
PseudonymWalgreens Notice
Url / Websitehttp://thdigitalex.com/track/c21015evomu32978790rvop1924610ztz48792bhum338
Scam contentsDear M,

Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new $5͏0͏0͏ Walgreens G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏
Your Reward: $5͏0͏0͏ Walgreens G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏.
Click on the button below to confirm and receive your $5͏0͏0͏ Walgreens G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Gift.
Confirm-Here

ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 16, 2023
Comment / ReviewA phishing email has been sent to one of my friends purporting to be from Walgreens and claiming to be offering free Walgreens gift cards, leading them to a bogus link.
Be vigilant, as these fraudsters are stealing people's money and personal information using this trick.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • joe 03/16/2023 at 09:19 AM

        i received an identical email from Kohls -- noreply@Kohls.com with the same response date

        Reply
      • Report #624663 03/22/2023 at 07:06 AM

        American Airlines®
        Department
        Dear y
        Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new $5͏0͏0͏ American Airlines G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d

        Your Reward: $5͏0͏0͏ American Airlines G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏.

        Click on the button below to confirm and receive your $5͏0͏0͏ American Airlines G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Gift

        Confirm-Here




        ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 20, 2023



        Please confirm receipt
        -------------------
        attempting to defraud people of their money and personal information by sending emails to random recipients. Take care.
        This report also contains the same kind of deceptive information.

        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621624

        Fraudulent email : noreply@americanairlines.com
        Pseudonym : American Airlines Customer Support

        phishing

        Reply
      • Report #626385 03/27/2023 at 05:28 AM

        PayPal®
        Department
        Dear y,
        Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new $5͏0͏0͏ PayPal G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d
        Your Reward: $5͏0͏0͏ PayPal G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏.
        Click on the button below to confirm and receive your $5͏0͏0͏ PayPal G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Gift.
        Confirm-Here
        ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 24, 2023



        Please confirm receipt




        Regards,

        PayPal Department
        -------------------
        Another phishing email purporting to be from Paypal claims to offer a $500 gift card.Scammers are using these deceptive emails to steal your confidential and banking information.
        These kinds of emails have been previously reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621624
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/624663

        Fraudulent email : noreply@marketinews.net
        Pseudonym : Paypal Customer Support

        phishing

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.