Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
noreply@walgreens.com Walgreens Notice
| Date | 03/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@walgreens.com |
| Pseudonym | Walgreens Notice |
| Url / Website | http://thdigitalex.com/track/c21015evomu32978790rvop1924610ztz48792bhum338 |
| Scam contents | Dear M, Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new $5͏0͏0͏ Walgreens G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Your Reward: $5͏0͏0͏ Walgreens G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏. Click on the button below to confirm and receive your $5͏0͏0͏ Walgreens G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Gift. Confirm-Here ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 16, 2023 |
| Comment / Review | A phishing email has been sent to one of my friends purporting to be from Walgreens and claiming to be offering free Walgreens gift cards, leading them to a bogus link. Be vigilant, as these fraudsters are stealing people's money and personal information using this trick.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
joe 03/16/2023 at 09:19 AM
i received an identical email from Kohls -- noreply@Kohls.com with the same response date
up votedown vote
Report #624663 03/22/2023 at 07:06 AM
American Airlines®
Department
Dear y
Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new $5͏0͏0͏ American Airlines G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d
Your Reward: $5͏0͏0͏ American Airlines G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏.
Click on the button below to confirm and receive your $5͏0͏0͏ American Airlines G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Gift
Confirm-Here
ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 20, 2023
Please confirm receipt
-------------------
attempting to defraud people of their money and personal information by sending emails to random recipients. Take care.
This report also contains the same kind of deceptive information.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621624
Fraudulent email : noreply@americanairlines.com
Pseudonym : American Airlines Customer Support
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #626385 03/27/2023 at 05:28 AM
PayPal®
Department
Dear y,
Congratulations! Since you use our services, You've been chosen to receive a brand new $5͏0͏0͏ PayPal G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d
Your Reward: $5͏0͏0͏ PayPal G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏.
Click on the button below to confirm and receive your $5͏0͏0͏ PayPal G͏i͏f͏t͏ C͏a͏r͏d͏ Gift.
Confirm-Here
ATTENTION : This Reward Offer Expire On March 24, 2023
Please confirm receipt
Regards,
PayPal Department
-------------------
Another phishing email purporting to be from Paypal claims to offer a $500 gift card.Scammers are using these deceptive emails to steal your confidential and banking information.
These kinds of emails have been previously reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621624
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/624663
Fraudulent email : noreply@marketinews.net
Pseudonym : Paypal Customer Support
Files for this comment