Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
help@bluerocketseo.net +8662168727 Blue Rocket SEO
| Date | 05/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@bluerocketseo.net |
| Pseudonym | Blue Rocket SEO |
| Url / Website | https://bluerocketseo.net/ |
| Telephone | +86 62168727 (ou 008662168727) |
| Scam contents | Blue Rocket SEO is a leading digital services agency that specializes in maximizing your Company’s SEO performance across top search engines such as Google. Our passion and commitment to each client are at the heart of everything we do. |
| Comment / Review | Blue Rocket SEO is sending random faxed invoices to many companies, requesting payments for search engine optimization. This is a scam. Delving deeper into their website, bluerocketseo.net claims to be a digital marketing company offering search engine optimization services to help businesses rank better on Google. The website was newly created and has no social media presence. Please be careful and do not fall for this scam. Do not pay them anything, and do not engage with them. Check out people's reviews about them here:https://www.scampulse.com/blue-rocket-seo-reviews
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Blue Rocket SEO company response 10/13/2026 at 10:05 AM
Submitted on behalf of Blue Rocket SEO (bluerocketseo.net). Please add an attributed current company response and advise what evidence is needed to connect it to this historical report. Blue Rocket states that a former employee sent unauthorized invoices in a separate incident, that no payments were collected in that incident and that nothing is owed on those unauthorized invoices. The incident dates have not been supplied; we are not asserting that this explanation resolves the May 2023 report. Steven Willard, Chief Revenue Officer, Swillard@bluerocketseo.net, can reconcile the invoice date and reference. Please keep personal and payment information out of public comments.