Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
sales@lasqin.com Delta Airlines
| Date | 11/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@lasqin.com |
| Pseudonym | Delta Airlines |
| Url / Website | https://kimonosuit.info/fd65a6f7c0616553cff8cf7951d4d594 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | “Dear customer Congratulations! We would like to offer you a unique opportunity to receive a brand new $500 Delta Airlines Gift Card! To claim, simply take this short survey about your experience with us. Your opinion is very valuable. Click OK to begin.” |
| Comment / Review | You receive an email that looks like it’s from Delta Airlines, and it tells you that you’ve been selected to participate in a survey for a chance to win a gift card. The whole email is an image with a link embedded in it. Click on the link, and you’ll be immediately taken to this website: https://kimonosuit.info/fd65a6f7c0616553cff8cf7951d4d594 <— this is where you’ll do the survey. Once you answer the questions and finish, you’ll win the gift card. Tap on the “Claim Reward” button, and you’ll be redirected to this website: https://samsclub.abactorqueyock.com/?ts=20&s1=7761&s2=4302&clickid=b675074e63fa4075a3dd7e4c7bff797f <— this is where you’ll start providing your personal information so that you can confirm the order. You’ll be prompted to provide your name, phone number, and email address. Once you’ve finished this step and click “Continue”, you’ll be redirected to a separate page on the same website: https://samsclub.abactorqueyock.com/confirm <— this is where you’ll be asked to provide your credit card information. Please *don’t* actually do any of this - I only went along with this (I did not provide my real info) so that I’d be able to properly explain how these emails turn into phishing scams. If you receive an email like this, ignore it or delete it - scammers send these emails to try to trick you into thinking you’ll receive a reward, hoping that you’ll follow the steps and be comfortable giving away your personal info & credit card info. Once these scammers have your info, they’ll use it to make purchases in your name.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #569740 11/18/2022 at 03:29 PM
KOHL,S limited time only BLACK FRIDAY.
Hurry up. The number of prizes to be won is limited! Confirm now!
ANSWER & WIN a brand new Le Creuset.
You have been chosen to participate in our loyalty program for FREE! It will take you only a minute to receive this fantastic prize.
-------------------
I have received this scam Email and they pretend to be KOHL,S company. They asked my personal data probably for phishing.
Pseudonym : KOHL,S
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #578657 12/09/2022 at 02:56 PM
claims i have a package currently being delivered & has a button to schedule a delivery.gives no other details about the so called package(s)
to be delivered & they are also using dhl in the email as well tried all of the
carriers mentioned with tracking number of 29194773 mentioned in every email sent to my email address but when tried to search tracking info there is nothing found.beware of this phishing / scam type of emails coming into your email address report it to those companies menti...
-------------------
good place to keep informed
Url / Website : fedex.com
Pseudonym : dhl