SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
koreurent.com best@serviceforu23.com +85246593590

Date09/07/2023
Fraudulent emailbest@serviceforu23.com
Pseudonymkoreurent
Url / Websitehttps://koreurent.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 4659 3590 (ou 0085246593590) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsScam online shop
Comment / ReviewThe website is part of a scam network operated by Yi Yu Network Media Co., Ltd., which has been reported by many online shoppers for committing fraud and stealing their money.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Yi+Yu+Network+Media+Co.%2C+Ltd#search-container
The website is promoting fake ads about selling high-end brands at low prices, but once customers place an order, they take their money without sending the products.
The email address provided is linked to many other scam websites, and customers will never get answers from customer service.
Please be careful and stay away.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +852 4659 3590

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +852 4659 3590
    Country
    Hong Kong SAR China
    Territory
    Hong Kong SAR China
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Susan 09/26/2023 at 08:00 AM

        I have ordered with them and have had nothing back,can't believe I got caught

        Reply
      • Sharon 10/06/2023 at 03:31 PM

        I purchased a scooter from the website Temu which I guess was a fraud and I’ve been given a order number but no other information. I can’t track or anything . Temu is a very well know sight here in USA but don’t trust anything sold on Facebook! I live on ss. And can’t be losing money like this. It was something I needed for going to grocery store and doctors . I have Copd,heart failure,kness pain and can’t walk anywhere without given out of air. This hurt me a lot 🥲

        Reply
      • Ruben 10/13/2023 at 03:58 AM

        1 2023 Transformer Remote Control Folding Scoote do you ship to Israel?
        2 can I pay with Paypal?
        3 Price of shipping?

        Reply
      • Fresh 10/30/2023 at 03:27 PM

        I ordered the Chanel 24 DAY Christmas package from this company best@serviceforu23.com the phone number is 852-465-93590. Checked on Google when I did not receive my 2 orders and found that it is a SCAM. EVERY TIME I SEE THIS ADVERTISED ON ANY APP I'M GOING TO LET EVERYONE KNOW DONT DO IT.

        Reply
      • Pizca 11/22/2023 at 03:55 PM

        On the 11th they answered me that they had not received my order due to a problem in the system and that in three days I would have a new number requested.

        I'm sure they are scammers and I'm going to report them.

        Reply
      • Report #730584 01/15/2024 at 12:17 AM

        had ordered a whirlpool, it wasn't delivered, sunglasses were delivered. Despite repeated requests, the whirlpool was not delivered and the tracking number for the sunglasses that were delivered, which were not ordered, was repeatedly sent.

        Url / Website : jlessialmi.com/products/%200?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5&fbclid=iwar0bioswc3vg-i4abfdgweqdlfj9eyru_p_ubbdb5pf5xfu-vu5z3-mucy4

        Reply
      • Report #757497 04/17/2024 at 12:14 PM

        our story:

        Since 2020, we've been creating innovative products at affordable prices. This is a good start.

        (Yiyu), a brand that independently designs, purchases, produces and sells. We are built on quality and have dedicated product development, operations and supply chain teams, which means we can create affordable products and ship them around the world.

        (Yiyu) Sportswear, headquartered in Hong Kong, is a global premium company that manufactures active lifestyle gear using industry-le...
        -------------------
        chicosdiscounts.com presents itself as a clothing online shop selling good quality items at very cheap prices however it fails to deliver orders to its customers.
        The website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures, copied content and fake contact information to look legitimate and attract customers while it has actually nothing to offer or buy.
        The email address provided has been already reported here by many online users:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/721047
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722508
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722309
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Fraudulent email : luck@bestserviceforu87.com
        Url / Website : chicosdiscounts.com
        Pseudonym : chicosdiscounts

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.