SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cod4target.com

Date02/03/2023
Pseudonymsalorixshop and salorix shop
Url / Websitewww.cod4target.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsfraudulent payment software
Comment / ReviewDefrauded a payment linked to a fake website cod4target.com
First displayed not having gone through then took the money out

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #599660 01/26/2023 at 04:57 AM

      They're pretending to sell multiple electronic and technological products, but they're actually scamming people out of their money.
      -------------------
      The website is a copy-paste of another online store registered here as a scam.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/594473
      The email address is also linked to many scams and does not match the domain name.
      The content, data, and many other details are being copied from other websites, which means that their policies are fake and people's confidential information cannot be protected here.
      Be careful

      Fraudulent email : mona2022@fbagonline.com
      Pseudonym : cod4target.

      fake website

      Reply
    • Report #603241 02/02/2023 at 06:16 PM

      Advertised clothing, highly suspicious payment mechanism
      -------------------
      Looks superficially convincing but avoid at all costs. Links to salorixshop for payment

      Fraudulent email : mona2022@fbagonline.com
      Pseudonym : cod4target.com

      Reply
    • Paul 02/06/2023 at 09:59 AM

      They got me too but I think I have it stopped...

      Reply
    • Salawitte 02/06/2023 at 10:56 AM

      Bought a lamp through a website SKIBOTEAHOUSE .. saw too late that it was a scam and they have now bought something for 61.50€ via SALORIX SHOP!!

      I’ve blocked my bank card and the bank has told me I should be ok until I can get my bank manager tomorrow and cancel my bank card …

      I always check websites 1st but didn’t this time ..= STUPID me!

      Reply
    • Salawitte 02/07/2023 at 03:23 AM

      Bought a lamp through a website SKIBOTEAHOUSE .. saw too late that it was a scam and they have now bought something for 61.50€ via SALORIX SHOP!!

      I’ve blocked my bank card and the bank has told me I should be ok until I can get my bank manager tomorrow and cancel my bank card …

      I always check websites 1st but didn’t this time . STUPID me!

      Reply
    • Report #605117 02/07/2023 at 08:48 AM

      I purchased a handbag for $43.00 and was charged $51.85 by an AP AVVUROTS. I emailed immediately can elling item and order and asked for a refund. No one contacted me and the next day without any explanation they sent me a tracking number saying item was shipped. I doubt I will receive my item. I never authorized this amount.
      -------------------
      Scammed, feeling stupid. This company is in China apparently, not a local seller. The mona.... email is false. No customer service either.

      Fraudulent email : xf202202@fbagonline.com


      • JP 02/11/2023 at 01:30 PM

        This cod4target.com is a scam website. What they do is, once you place an order, they will send you a USPS tracking number, and end up shipping you some crazy stuffs like empty ring carton, sometimes just empty folded papers and once you receivee the tracking number and keep tracking it, they also would be tracking it, knowing fully well that there's nothing I side the envelope they sent to you, but would just have the tracking number to used as a backup claim to prove to either PayPal or other banks that you actually received the item. They should be verified, tracked and dealt with according to the law. Cod4target is a scam website.

      • Jcspan 02/11/2023 at 02:30 PM

        I paid with my debit card from bank? Can I file a claim with bank? I usually use PayPal, but they didn't offer it. That should have been my furst red flag!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.