SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.an-the-goods.com mona2022@fbagonline.com

Date01/16/2023
Fraudulent emailmona2022@fbagonline.com
Pseudonyman-the-goods
Url / Websitehttps://www.an-the-goods.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling various types of products, like cameras, sports goods, and others, at a discounted rate; however, they're scammers.
Comment / ReviewMany customers have posted negative reviews about this online store.All of their products are on sale, and this is a red flag.
The website has a very low trust rating of 1%, and its domain has a very short life expectancy.
The products are sold at an inflated rate, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from Amazon.

Attachment(s)
  • product on the website
  • Amazon price
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #594738 01/16/2023 at 01:46 PM

        Selling various goods. clothes, electronics, toys...
        -------------------
        After you complete the payment, your shopping cart remains unchanged, virtually nothing happens on their website, you don't receive any confirmation email and you should not expect any response to the emails sent to them. Clearly, the goods never arrive, stay away from the website!

        Reply
      • Report #594865 01/16/2023 at 07:46 PM

        Transaction # 2DG99262JW8658402 For Lowe Pro 100 camera bag, sale for $44.00, paid by paypal and due to personal payment paypal does not refund money sent!!
        I need to find out how to bust this person or web site to get my money back and prevent them from scamming others!
        -------------------
        see above

        Fraudulent email : wandaittlejohn29340581@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : wandaittlejohn29340581@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #595658 01/18/2023 at 06:04 AM

        Claims to be selling various products at low prices
        -------------------
        The website is a copy-paste of another dubious website reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/594473
        The email address provided is linked to many other fraudulent websites, and people cannot reach them through it.
        The website's content, data, pictures, and many other details are being copied from other websites.
        Be careful and do not order from here.

        Url / Website : xmas-good-gift.com
        Pseudonym : xmas-good-gift

        fraudulent website

        Reply
      • RKW 02/09/2023 at 08:23 PM

        I purchased two pair of mens Red Wing Chukka Brown SD ST 662 mens work shoes Ordered 12/20/22. the excuse I get is covid 19 has delayed everything.(Still Waiting) What a SCAM.

        Reply
      • Report #611053 02/20/2023 at 04:55 AM

        Ordered a sleeping bag. Was sent a fake Cartier gold ring from China.
        -------------------
        No email acknowledgement of purchase, then a week later some emails from China saying the order was on its way. A fake Cartier ring arrived. No response to email or online contact form.

        Url / Website : storesvango.com
        Pseudonym : Storevango

        Reply
      • Report #611482 02/21/2023 at 01:59 AM

        I have ordered a columbia baseball cap from that website.on the 8.feb.2023 I have never received any confirmation email regarding the order summary.Few days later I have received an email from mona2022@fbagonline.com with a trecking number and asking me to reply "yes" if I got that email.( never replied) .20.Feb.I have received a fake cartier ring.
        -------------------
        The webshop had items from columbia outdoor website,lots of things on sale.

        Url / Website : arpinovacanze.com
        Pseudonym : Salorixshop.com

        Reply
      • Report #615409 03/01/2023 at 05:27 PM

        They were selling the Caterpillar Funko Pop
        -------------------
        I ordered the Funko Feb 13 and have several emails from this “company” I will attach the emails and proof of purchase

        Url / Website : yiskoshop.com
        Pseudonym : Salorixshop


        Reply
      • Report #623686 03/20/2023 at 07:58 AM

        Fake Cartier ring
        -------------------
        Placed an order 13/02/2023 for cocktail ingredients on seemingly legitimate site, had credit card payment redirect to Salorixshop. Received an email from mona2022@fbagonline.com with tracking information and a request to reply "Yes" when the email was received. Charge appears on credit card statement for Salorixshop and an additional scam charge for Metapay presumably made with stolen credit card info. A month after order was placed, received a fake Cartier ring instead of item originally ordered.

        Url / Website : salorixshop.shop
        Pseudonym : Salorixshop

        Reply
      • Report #627801 03/30/2023 at 04:43 AM

        Ordered Ski Jacket and Ski Pants from www.pantomanicas.com. Never received a conformation. Next day received a mail from mona2022@fbonline that my order has been shipped. Shipped from China. Amount charged to credit card was 105.6 USD from AP AVVUROTS. No change to contact seller, website contact form is not wokring and is only form of communication. A few weeks later i received a super small package, did not accept it at the Post Office as they would have charged me more costs for duties. This ...
        -------------------
        The website looks fine, not fraudulent. But this is a fraud, 100%. DO NOT BUY on this website. I am in contact with the credit card company regarding a refund. But it seems like it is not possible to get the refund because I refused to accept the package.

        Url / Website : pantomaniacs.de

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.