SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
buenamira.com support@excludiscount.com +441632960394

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@excludiscount.com
Pseudonymbuenamira
Url / Websitehttps://buenamira.com/
Telephone+44 1632 960394 (ou 00441632960394) (more info)
Scam contentsA friend of mine ordered a product from this company after seeing it on Facebook, but she hasn't received a confirmation email. However, for a few days, she had an unknown, unauthorized charge of $50 on her bank account.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks legit and genuine, but they're deceiving customers by charging their cards without sending them the products.
The email address provided is unresponsive, and online shoppers are unable to contact them.
There are only a few items available, and all have been listed with too low prices to encourage people to buy.
Be cautious and avoid shopping here.

Attachment(s)
  • Customer review
  • low prices
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +44 1632 960394

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +44 1632 960394
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kayla 12/16/2022 at 09:26 PM

        I was also scammed. Purchased $3.96 in baby wraps. Saw an ad on Facebook stating there had been a pricing error. (These do happen a lot on legit websites.) I was not thinking & bought 4 baby wraps (all $0.99 each. I should have known!). The next day there was a $49.99 authorization charge on my account. Which is ridiculous since I had made such a small purchase. I did receive a confirmation email in my junk folder. However, the charge was listed under NoveltyGadgets or something similar, NOT Buenamira. We cancelled our debit card, got a new one, & disputed the charge. I emailed them right before contacting the bank to cancel my order; however, I have yet to receive any type of reply. Beware! I had thought the post was in my local Mom group on FB, but did not pay attention that night. It was NOT in that group. Just a random ad.

        Reply
      • Harley 12/31/2022 at 01:17 PM

        I thought this was a legit website since there was so many reviews and comments of people saying they got theirs. But I tried tracking my order with the number that was provided that I screenshot when I ordered it and it says that it isn't a legit number. I didn't use my good card I used one that literally only had $2 on it so they couldn't take anymore from me than that... But I'm still devastated that the baby wrap was just a hoax

        Reply
      • Kristen Ralson 01/05/2023 at 05:25 AM

        Same I was scammed and took money out my account that I didn't have . I was buying the play mat for my nephew and now they have took money twice $19.99 and $49.99 so now my family won't have any groceries for the week these people need to be stopped this is extremely wrong . I also found the link on Facebook unfortunately.

        Reply
      • Annoyed 01/07/2023 at 06:31 AM

        FB scam posted by an Olivia Jones..like someone about i thought it was in a mom group that it had been posted on but then realized it had just been an add. They sent no confirmation number for one item the other item they sent a confirmation email for. Neither order can be tracked with the order number given on the screenshot i took of the order. I was charged $49.99 later that day.

        Reply
      • Report #592847 01/12/2023 at 02:11 PM

        i ordered something and obviously they charged me a lot more then it was supposed to be. i tried calling them.. nothing and email? nothing.

        Telephone : +12025550499

        Reply
      • Disgusted 01/13/2023 at 02:17 PM

        I wish that I had read these comments before ordering from this site. I placed an order yesterday and within 24 hours they have already charged my bank account for $6.99 and $49.99. No confirmation email has been recently received and the charges were made under the company name NoveltyGadgets.

        Reply
      • Kesha 01/14/2023 at 11:56 PM

        I also placed an order . I have not been scammed yet.. I no it's coming since I jus read these reviews.. so I'm going 2keep my card locked.. I ordered the pregnancy pillow for 1$ .. I placed the order then it just disappeared meaning it was nolonger an item that was for sale on the site. . I Google beunamira and wam its a scam

        Reply
      • Report #594366 01/16/2023 at 04:01 AM

        Ordered an item off the website never got an confirmation email. Tracking number does not work. Then they recharged my card 49.99 when product is being promoted for .99
        -------------------
        Terrible…

        Pseudonym : Buenamira.com


        Reply
      • S 01/18/2023 at 10:43 AM

        I also believed buenamira to be a mom page and ordered 2 play mats totaling 1.98. My card was immediately charged 7.98 and 2 days later was declined for 44.98. Both charges where from novelty gadgets! I’ve tried reporting the fb page and contacting buenamira but turns out they are a fake company completely.

        Reply
      • Report #596286 01/19/2023 at 06:37 AM

        I ordered a product from this company after seeing it on Facebook, but have yet to receive a confirmation email. However, for a few days, she had an unknown, unauthorized charge of $50 on her bank account.
        -------------------
        The website looks legit and genuine, but they're deceiving customers by charging their cards without sending them the products.
        The email address provided is unresponsive, and online shoppers are unable to contact them.
        There are only a few items available, and all have been listed with too low prices to encourage people to buy.
        Be cautious and avoid shopping here.

        Telephone : +12025550499

        Reply
      • Treece 01/26/2023 at 11:13 PM

        Completely a scam do not order from these people they took 7.99 from me then the next day 49.99 of course extra money I did not have

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.