Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
yogashapenow.com support@yogashapenow.com +442045202061
| Date | 03/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@yogashapenow.com |
| Pseudonym | yougashapenow |
| Url / Website | https://yogashapenow.com/contact Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 4520 2061 (ou 00442045202061) |
| Scam contents | I have been charged multiple times on my credit card - which I have now had to stop to prevent further charges - You end up speaking to a robot who offers a 50% refund or tells you that you can "spend" the money you have been credited with. |
| Comment / Review | They are an online fraudulent company
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alana 06/13/2023 at 03:09 AM
Can I ask, how did they get ur bank details? Reason for asking is that my mum has had over $1000 taken out of her account over a 5 month period in an account she never uses the card for and it has no connection to anything online as she only puts money in and has her phone bill and 2 other bills come out of there so we are trying to work out how they got her visa debit card
up votedown vote
Report #667842 07/20/2023 at 03:24 PM
Moja karta kredytowa została wielokrotnie obciążona
Pseudonym : Yogashapenow.com
up votedown vote
Solar_1206711 01/18/2024 at 05:28 AM
Pay back the yogashapenow.com bitches i so rotten in hell you stole from me 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
up votedown vote
Rob 03/03/2024 at 11:40 AM
I was scammed as try to buy a camera 📷, redirected after clicking buy buton to yogashapenow.com
Charged for unwanted membership 😣. £50
Must report a cancellation of the card to make sure they cannot use them again.
up votedown vote
Scouse 05/05/2024 at 08:38 PM
I. Dont know this site but money keeps going out of my account
up votedown vote
Tony 08/18/2024 at 03:27 PM
I think they changed their name used to scam ppl whilst under the name perfect gift online.
up votedown vote
Simon Hill 08/23/2024 at 11:00 AM
Just been scammed by them. Took money from me the other day on the pretext of selling an advertised marquee which will of course never arrive, and today just tried to take more money under a supposed subscription! Bunch of thieves.
up votedown vote
Bad 10/04/2024 at 08:26 AM
Fraudulent company 💯 percent!
up votedown vote
gus 08/25/2025 at 02:06 AM
F*ing thieves! $143.50 and I never signed-up for anything....
How do theses scumbags get our banking information.
Why aren't the banks rejecting their claims?