SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+338779833658 Electronic pallet

Date01/12/2023
PseudonymElectronic pallet
Url / Websiteblackandblueonlyforyou.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338779833658
Scam contentsTook 9.98 for a electronic pallet i never got
Comment / ReviewScammers beware

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #590565 01/08/2023 at 11:39 AM

        pretending to sell pallets for $9 but stole over $100 from my account
        -------------------
        Im not happy they stole $100 from my bank account!

        Url / Website : flytimedealz.com
        Pseudonym : flytimedealz.com


        • Bert 01/14/2023 at 03:01 PM

          ⚠️⚠️⚠️DO NOT ORDER FROM flytimedealz.com ‼⚠️⚠️⚠️⚠️
          I ordered an electronics pallet (i.e...."Amazon Returns") for $9.96
          On jan.6th 2023, I should've received it today! ....01/14/2023
          [They said shipping would only take 5-7 days] I ordered a large size pallet...between 5-10 boxes of Miscellaneous items. On Jan 8th, they withdrew $58.88 without my knowledge & Today, ...7 days from the day I placed my order....they withdrew another $58.99 without my knowledge from a different company out of Texas. I feel they are selling my account info with others. I have NOT received my order and probably won't. I ran across their website on Market place through Facebook, it seemed legit at the time but I NOW know it wasn't. I've ordered online for years but this is the first time trying an Amazon returns pallet and will be my last. Now banks are closed so I'll have to shut it all down on Monday morning and reopen a new account which is always a hassle due to having to make contact with everyone I do business with online to change accounts. Tried contacting them but obviously they don't exist..fake EVERYTHING!

        Reply
      • Colette 01/26/2023 at 01:28 PM

        Scam website. Be careful. I authorized a charge for $2.99 for a Walmart gift card. They
        withdrew $58.89....

        Reply
      • Kim 09/13/2023 at 04:59 PM

        I paid 9.99 or something on a gc since it seemed too good to be true for a le creuset pot.
        never got it but i saved a ss of their contact and just called and actually got a live person on the phone but they hung up after they comfirmed my email…. Why even pick up?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.