Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Amazon Services UK LTD
| Date | 01/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amazon Services UK LTD |
| Url / Website | https://amazonbot.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I was seeking for a job when I saw their Ad. I lost 8000$ USD. They train you and give you big promises. They try to put you in bigger traps every time. They pretend they want to help but it’s all fake. They say the company works for Amazon merchants to sell better and promotes their products so you have to buy the items through Crypto Currencies and add them to your bag. They asked for ID verification which I did on their website. Then they asked to deposite Bail verification to withdraw. Scam big time |
| Comment / Review | Everything is fake. They contact you in whats app and mostly Telegram. They work as a group try to promise you for big profits, they received payments via Crypto Exchanges. Don’t judge them from their website, photos, first transactions, telegram channel, they are all fake users.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #592347 01/11/2023 at 05:35 PM
they were telling me to create a has from Kucoin and then upload that in to into their website to generate order. they were suppose to give me refund of my original amound and also a commission but i did not receive anything.
-------------------
i have lost around 850USDT
Pseudonym : amazonbot.cc
up votedown vote
Neeti Momaya 03/13/2023 at 04:26 AM
I agree, they will make fake promises and console you that you will get your money back and all shit but it is a big scam, nothing about them is true. I have lost 6000 USD and guess what, they are still asking for more 3000 USD to release my funds and shit. All scam, be extremely careful. Only if I had found this link earlier. The thing is that it is extremely new and there is not a ton of data available on this scam
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Marco0001 03/13/2023 at 11:31 PM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512554#comment-1051808