Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
support@unitwill.com +17408799428 UnitWill LLC
| Date | 04/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@unitwill.com |
| Pseudonym | UnitWill LLC |
| Url / Website | unitwill.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 740-879-9428 (ou 0017408799428) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Fake company fake job. It's very common for scammers to claim they filled a position, but have a different role for you to scam you or otherwise USE you as a money/parcel mule. In this case, they wanted the victim to become their money mule via paypal. Accept paypal transactions > keep 10% > send money to their bitcoin wallet Remember that you should NEVER have to use your own bank or personal accounts to move money around for a real job. Do this and as far as the police know you're in on the scam and the "fall guy". |
| Comment / Review | 75 Queen Street, Montreal, Quebec H3C 2N6, Canada * * The address is just a building, with "coworking, office space and meeting room". Nothing to verify there is any sort of actual office/people working here. The domain was created a while ago, but recently renewed Jan 24th. Updated On: 2026-01-24
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #939638 07/27/2026 at 01:52 PM
Securely connect your PayPal profile to our corporate funding source using standard micro-deposit verification. This ensures a professional, high-limit channel for consistent settlements.
Domestic Funding
Receive authorized corporate funds directly into your balance. Your PayPal acts as a temporary localized bridge for our North American operations.
Asset Execution
Deduct your 10% commission fee and utilize Cash App for the final Bitcoin conversion to complete the settlement cycle.
-------------------
money mule scam
Telephone : +12762699943
up votedown vote
Jack 09/08/2026 at 12:05 AM
I've been working for the company for three months. So far, so good.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/14/2026 at 04:31 PM
Enjoy being a money mule and the fall guy
up votedown vote
Lisa 10/07/2026 at 01:33 PM
I haven't had issues personally. Been working for months!