SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+44739129662 Amazon job , telegram, amigo app

Date06/20/2022
PseudonymAmazon job , telegram, amigo app
Telephone+44 739129662 (ou 0044739129662) (more info)
Scam contentsThis is what they say: their names are Christina Joe,sims_ethans, Sophie
Well, We are the team of Amazon online promotion, now our company is hiring more online employees who help to increase “Like” and views on Amazon and Facebook. No fee.Just use the phone or computer then work from home. According to your personal ability, the daily income is $50-$300.
Comment / ReviewThey are all scammers, do not fall into their trap
They will take your hard earned money and you can never get it back!! Please please be cautious I lost more than $2k 😭😭

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +44 739129662

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +44 739129662
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 05:55 AM

      User reviews and comments on this suspected scam operation reveal that the group, operating under the guise of an Amazon online promotion team, has allegedly scammed multiple people out of thousands of dollars. The scammers reportedly promise participants daily earnings of $50-$300 for simple tasks such as increasing likes and views on Amazon and Facebook. Many users have reported losing money, with one person losing more than $2,000.

      Participants are initially instructed to like Facebook pages and send screenshots, receiving a small payment in return. They are then lured into performing Amazon tasks with the promise of more significant profits. The scammers reportedly create an illusion of a legitimate operation by adding participants to a group where they see others receiving commissions on large Amazon orders. However, users believe these messages are fake and designed to motivate them to invest more money.

      Once participants have invested a certain amount, the scammers trap them by requiring them to put in more money to unlock their earnings. Some users report being stuck with their funds and being asked to invest more to withdraw their money. Some of the scammers have been identified by their pseudonyms, such as SIMS_mentor, LESTER, Lucky Group Mentor, Lisa, and Lester, among others.

      Users warn others not to fall for this scam, as many have lost significant amounts of money with no way to recover their investments. They advise reporting and blocking the scammers' profiles... Read more

      Reply
    • Unknown 07/28/2022 at 10:44 AM

      They will tell you to like fb pages and send screenshots. They will transfer 1 usdt for fb. And then they will tell you to do amazon task as well. They will wash your mind completely to invest more and more money to get high profits. If you dont do they will go on your abillity. And starting teasing you.
      They will give you 1st small task and give you real profits so that you could invest more and more. They will add you in group. When task comes up. You will see alot of messages from another members that they are recieveing comissions on big amazon orders. I think they all are fake to motivate us to do these and make big profits.
      I was only doing fb task fkr 3-4 days and arning $24 everyday. When i was saying them to give me amazon task as well to earn money..they were saying that merchants are looking up your perfomance yet. They dont allow you to do amazon task. For that you have to perform and proove.
      Then they give you task to complete in person
      Amazon task 1 $50 and comission $5
      Task 2 $100+$10
      3. $300, 4. $500, 6.$1000, 7.$2000, 3k,5k,10k,15k,30k and 12th is $55k task
      For each you will get 10% comission.
      They will tell you that you only have to do a virtual purchase. Just to increase the no. Of selling of the merchant then he will give you 10% comissions right away.
      I have done task 1 and 2 and i got the money rigbt away in their app AMIGO. I transffered funds to my account and then they said me to do next task of $300 you will get a comission of $30. And I quit at that... Read more

      • Lostsoul 08/17/2022 at 02:40 PM

        I fell victim of this and lost 1200$. I am trying to get my money out of AMIGO but the only way is to invest 4000 more

      • KoolSunny 01/07/2023 at 08:01 PM

        I have been exactly scammed to a very high amount in same scam .. I feel so broken after this incident .. not sure how I fell for these foolish traps

      • Marco0001 02/21/2023 at 08:20 AM

        you are the scammer between us. that's why you shared my ID. who else had my ID? this is a fake ID victims

      Reply
    • Jammy 10/11/2022 at 12:13 AM

      Yes, this happened to me as well, I earned $800 and my total $1300 are stuck, they are asking to to put $3150 more to withdraw my all funds. There is this guys called SIMS_mentor and LESTER are the two guys pushing me to park more. I am creating blog on google so that other new people don’t get scammed like us.

      • Jacksone 10/20/2022 at 05:36 PM

        Is this the one in telegram that you will get the amzn task 1, 2, ... in amazon global channel, where you will buy virtually of certain products using crypto platform like binance etc, send the proof to the mentor and refund your money to amìgo? Because I'm doing it right now.

      • Jammy 11/09/2022 at 08:40 PM

        it's the same thing, initially they will give commission and then they will trap you for bigger task and that's where the bigger trap is.
        Do not transfer or recharge or top-up anything there.

      • KoolSunny 01/07/2023 at 08:02 PM

        I was scammed as well by Lester and another guy called Peter.. now they have stuck me in bail withdrawal and asking an unimaginable amount .. lost all my amounts and am in huge loans

      • Champ Jones 02/23/2023 at 05:28 PM

        is there a legit way to make money without being scammed pls

      Reply
    • Jg 10/21/2022 at 04:57 PM

      Yes. Be careful

      Reply
    • Heymin 10/30/2022 at 11:28 AM

      Hi I have been suspicious so I haven't done any Amazon tasks but I saved $120 on Amigo and now I can't withdraw it . So is it safe to complete the Amazon $50 task?

      Reply
    • Jg 10/30/2022 at 12:00 PM

      I dont recommend

      Reply
    • Jammy 10/30/2022 at 02:48 PM

      Don’t any task at all, these are shameless people with fake profiles, NOONE is real there. Keep reporting there profiles and websites and keep this thread alive, so that other people around the world will see it and not fall for it.
      Lets share your individual mentors name and profile photos.

      He is Lucky Group Mentor, he will never let you withdraw any of task you complete.
      He was my group mentor
      Lisa was my trainer

      Reply
    • Heymin 10/30/2022 at 03:20 PM

      Do you know what does Recharge on Amigo means?

      • Leafalif 10/30/2022 at 10:57 PM

        They will simply put your money in afterwards they gonna ask you to put in more money and they gonna keep saying and doing it because they are lifeless scammers who got no life.

      Reply
    • Jackie 10/31/2022 at 02:49 AM

      https://amgosgp.rest/#/goods
      Can I ask help ? - is the website legit?
      It is also Amigo n currently I have money in there.

      Reply
    • Jammy 11/09/2022 at 08:38 PM

      This is huge scam, do not put any of your hard earned money there. BIG NO

      Reply
    • Varghese 12/16/2022 at 08:07 PM

      I lost around 6500USD with amazon telegram group scam.


      • KoolSunny 01/07/2023 at 08:07 PM

        Did you ever got a penny back .. I got badly scammed as well with these folks .. they are asking me to do deposit 20000 USDT to get access to my money

      • Dontfallforit 04/07/2023 at 06:24 PM

        Varghese. I lost this much as well from a recharge/task type site. I can't believe I fell for it. I'm more embarrassed than anything.

      Reply
    • seeker 01/10/2023 at 10:22 AM

      Thanks Guys for all the informations , I started with them two days ago and now , I'll take my money and quit!!

      Blessings

      Reply
    • Je me suis fait anarquer 01/11/2023 at 11:27 PM

      Je me suis fait analyser de 6000 USDT

      Que dois faire???!!!

      Reply
    • Jammy 01/12/2023 at 08:39 PM

      Guys, do not fall for it, even if you earned some USDTs take home and enjoy those, please don’t be greedy and don’t invest more, those fckers are there to loot you. And you will never have your hard earned money back. Stay away and block and report all the profiles possible.

      Reply
    • Niki 01/12/2023 at 10:12 PM

      Thank for the information... I am currently doing this and was suspicious... I'm being told the same level up and earn more commission. Beware of such scammer.. now they have blocked my USDT and asking me to complete some privilege order task and then withdraw the money... All game to make you invest more and more ..

      ... This is the link for telegram group as Amazon Global Mission (109) bot 1. I'm using Website as Amazonbot.cc and kucoin app for conversion of USDT to CAD .... They will make you fall in the situation that you will yourself feel it's necessary to invest... Professional scammers.

      • Mellyram 01/23/2023 at 12:02 AM

        I’m in the same spot, they are telling me to do this last task in order to get my money back. They claimed they got their team to give 49% of the USDT I need. I just want my principal back!!!!!

      • KoolSunny 01/28/2023 at 03:11 PM

        They will never return you back money .. they are fucking scamsters.. they have even stopped responding back now

      Reply
    • darkknight 01/27/2023 at 03:23 PM

      Hey guys, Im in this Amazon global mission 109. I started a week ago. I upgraded to level 3, where I get 10 commission for lutring things in my cart. I depsited 1000 usd, I could have withdrawn the amount but a message came that I will get 100 extra commission for doing privilege task. I didnt know the amount but I agreed and now I have to do to atleast 1, 3000usdt task, (out of which 1500 will be given by someone from mentors team) to withdraw my 1000 usd which I deposited. They didnt force me, I could have withdrawn, but I accepted the privilege task. Mentor says just arrange1500 usd from tour end, and he will provide 1500 to complete the task and then I can withdraw as I would hVe completed privilege task. What should I do. He says the company's name is Amazon Uk Servies Ltd, which is registered on UK govt site a d address is also legit. What should I do. Should I let go of my 1000usd. If he wanted, he could have taken 1000 usd already in my amazon bot account. The task telegram group has around 17000 members.


      • darkknight 01/27/2023 at 03:25 PM

        More pics


      • Artizan 02/03/2023 at 02:44 AM

        I also started about 4 days ago, I was about to invest my 1000USD until I told my mother to lend me some money to top up, she told me to research them first so here I am. It sounds too good to be true, and you know how that saying goes. So how have things gone so far? Did you manage to withdraw your Virtual $1000USD?

      • darkknight 02/06/2023 at 08:33 PM

        I can't withdraw until I do the privilege task which I in excitement had agreed to do but didnt know the amount. My amount is still there in the account, but I am not willing to deposit more to withdraw my amount. So, I guess technically my amount is gone. Dont know what to do

      • London Ontario 02/17/2023 at 12:49 PM

        Hi,i got in the amazon Global Mission about a week ago and from the way they wanted you to work or i could say to force you this isn't right!!they will freeze your money and say you can't get it out unless you do the privileged task!!!,same people Jasmine Miller who's pretending to be the business trainer, Will Smith who handles the virtual tasks and Andrew Dwight who handles the privileged tasks..So now i'm kind stuck in the middle i have in my account $$2246.64 and cant withdraw and for sure i'm not going to deposite more money...i should've believed in it sound too good to be true!! Perhaps as human we learn from our mistakes..They are proffetional scammers..So now we should all do somthing by reporting them and warn others not to fall into this..

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 01/28/2023 at 02:57 PM

      They are fucking scammers.. !! They are gaining your trust by giving you back money initially .. also by offering you help they are trying hard to gather money whatever they can from you .. please don’t fall for this scam.. don’t add even a penny.. control your emotions and don’t fall for trap.. many are scammed in similar way..

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 01/28/2023 at 02:59 PM

      Amazon UK and their certificate used are fraud .. even the people have fake photographs along with fake names.. everything is fake and they never reveal any details of the company.. they will scam you in n number of ways with traps set at each stage to stop you withdrawing even a penny

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 01/28/2023 at 03:00 PM

      The 17000 members added are either fake or fraud

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 01/28/2023 at 03:01 PM

      We need to teach this fraudsters a lesson.. they are even tracking this forum.. is anybody along with me to teach them a lesson.. let them teach a big lesson and bring down their faking scam business

      Reply
    • darkknight 01/29/2023 at 12:31 AM

      ok, thanks. Is there any way to get our money back. What do we do stop this

      • darkknight 02/06/2023 at 08:31 PM

        What have you done? Have you got the money back or will get it after 1 month? Please let me know.

      Reply
    • kim 02/01/2023 at 03:45 PM

      Really big big big scam. Dont fall for it. They all scammers. First, they will tell you . you can withdraw your money, then they make you to pay 1495 usd then 1495 usd again...Please dont fall for it...NO NO NO
      I was dealing with Harper williams, and will smith

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 02/01/2023 at 04:24 PM

      They are professional scammers.. guy Peter and Lester whom I dealt with.. they are big time scammers. They have stopped now even replying .. they keep on asking more money .. we need to save other innocent people from scams.. let’s spoil this bullshit scammers

      Reply
    • KIM 02/01/2023 at 06:22 PM

      I LOST 2330 CAD TODAY....TO WITHDRAWL MY MONEY, THEY ARE ASKING ME TO PAY 4000 CAD...AND BLAMING ME FOR I DID NOT DO MY VERIFICATION IN THE BEGININING. BIG SCAMMERS....

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 02/02/2023 at 05:40 PM

      They are professional scammers.. they will use all amazing terms to scam you.. let me guess .. they must have told you to complete bail verification.. don’t pay them a penny.. my mentor even stopped answering me back and now deletes all messages I send him.. they are asking me to pay a fucking 26000 USDT as bail verification.. our money is lost but let’s these scamsters a lesson by making people more aware

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 02/02/2023 at 05:43 PM

      They will furthur come up to show courtesy that I will help you and pay some amount .. you pay the rest .. they want every penny of yours and furthur will never even respond you back .. it’s a chain of never ending scam where you are never able to withdraw your money.. they will find all foolish kind of mistakes and there are traps laid at every point .. fucking scammers.. let’s make them loose their business

      Reply
    • KIM 02/03/2023 at 03:06 PM

      yes. first i paid $300 from my pocket to do virtual task and it asked me to accept extra 10% commission. when i accept, to with draw my $300 will smith asked me to pay 1497usd , when i pay $1497 usd (i am stupid) then its asking me to upload my id. when i upload my id, still i could not withdraw $1497 plus $300 because they need 2500 usd to complete bail verification. will smith and harper williams are both..real scammers. i pray god must punish them.

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 02/03/2023 at 05:00 PM

      They are all fucking scammers.. bail verification then privilege tasks .. then offsite assistance.. these are all traps to get additional money.. on privilege tasks group as well probably they have sunny people pretending they got the money .. it’s all a big bloody scam ..

      Reply
    • Artizan 02/03/2023 at 05:29 PM

      With names like "Will Smith" & "Harper Williams," it all starts to make sense. This is another huge lesson. There is no such thing as free money. Please go on the instagram app and report this group as a scam before they scam more people.

      Reply
    • Artizan 02/03/2023 at 10:03 PM

      But before I leave, I am trying to get as many $2 promotional tasks from them as much as possible & donate it to Charity.

      Reply
    • KoolSunny 02/04/2023 at 05:06 PM

      Yes each one of us should take this scam to Facebook, twitter , instagram and all platforms .. these fucking people need to be flagged .. Let me know who all are with me .. the more we are .. more awareness we can spread ..

      Reply
    • Jm 02/07/2023 at 07:18 AM

      I need my 2,235 pesos back cause it's for my tuition fee huhu

      Reply
    • Kim 02/07/2023 at 12:03 PM

      Hey Jim, They dont care it is tution fee, or a loan. they just want money from everyone about $2500. once they reach that target they dump you...again i am mentioning the names involved in my issue is harper williams, and will smith.

      Reply
    • Mercy 02/07/2023 at 01:11 PM

      Guys have just been scammed yesterday, all my savings and even loan from friends have been taking. 13 000pounds oh my God. Please is there a way to get it back because I can't survive this. I don't even have any money to feed my children. I really don't know I fell for this. I was a blessed to detect others without even putting any money but this ones got me totally. They are not amazon. They are called guesty. They ask to book hotels and get commissions. I'm depressed at the edge of committing suicide. I have pleaded with them over and over again to pity me and give me some money back but they asked me to pay 15555usdt to get all my money back. Please help me I'm in trouble 😭😭😭😭

      • Dontfallforit 04/07/2023 at 06:27 PM

        I agree. You have to accept the money is gone, just like we have. God will provide for you. You will be ok. We all made the mistake, we just have to move forward one step at a time. Make a plan to pay back slowly. Don't harm yourself.

      Reply
    • kim 02/08/2023 at 07:50 AM

      Mercy, there is no way to get them back...just loose the hopes...they are cheaters and scammers.

      Reply
    • Ehd Cruz 02/08/2023 at 11:21 AM

      What would they do im a One Of too Victim Of that Fraud/Scammed They are Be Some Solution To Get Back Our Money??

      Reply
    • kim 02/08/2023 at 01:48 PM

      Hi Ehd, I am so sorry to say, there is no way to get back your money? how much did you loss?

      Reply
    • Artizan 02/08/2023 at 11:03 PM

      Try reporting them to the police. It appears they are possibly located in the UK considering the whats app number they are using to orientate initial contact. Where is the cyber crime unit when we need them? The world is interconnected on the web today. It's only fair that we should have internet police in place by now. I tried calling the international UK Police line, but they didn't pick up. Perhaps sending them an email.

      Reply
    • Artizan 02/08/2023 at 11:11 PM

      I almost sent my 1000CAD if it wasn't for confiding in my mother for the extra 135 I was short. God works in mysterious ways. But if you got scammed, dont lose.hope. you're not the first or the last to get scammed. This, too, shall pass.

      • KoolSunny 02/09/2023 at 01:17 PM

        Exactly .. many more innocent people like get scammed so frequently .. we need to spread word of these fucking scammers.. let’s all spread the word ..

      Reply
    • Nivvy 02/13/2023 at 08:10 PM

      I was lucky enough that I only invested $20 at the start as my training. Due to my current financial situation I've been unable to actually put in any money outside of that $20 (which i got back) I've only been doing the promotional tasks where they get you to send screenshots to your "mentor" to get USDT in return. They're now saying that i HAVE to make a virtual order task (pay something) to get my withdrawal processed. I'm firtunate enough to not have lost money but sadly the money that I did gain form them. I'm unable to get out now

      Reply
    • Roc 02/16/2023 at 05:31 PM

      I have also lost my money using sidebench-program.com in Australia, and they scammed me by getting me package ratings for expensive apps to rate. I cannot invest further and hence cannot withdraw my money now. I have lost everything. Is there any way to recover the amount? Please help!

      Reply
    • Marco0001 02/17/2023 at 02:54 AM

      I lost 8500 USDT in Amazonbot.cc by Androw Diester & Mia Cohen on 26/12/2022.
      I thought their privilege task is kind of a Christmas gift from them to their staff. the same story with off-site assistant and bail and ID verification. my first review is in the website lonely. So after 50days my friend called me and told me I searched your name and your ID came up. lets put them down.

      Reply
    • Garry 03/07/2023 at 12:20 AM

      Same thing with a different name. Amazonbot.cc or amazonusdt.vip. They scammed me 14465usdt. Don't go for them. They show you big profits. They can offer you some amount but only in their platform. You can't take that out and convert to real money. Big scam is going on. Stay away

      Reply
    • Artizan 03/07/2023 at 05:18 PM

      These are demons sent from hell to destruct you during these end times.

      Reply
    • Jim808 03/14/2023 at 04:45 AM

      This is terrible, this exact same scam is happening everywhere at the moment, but they use different company names. So far I've seen amazon, adverity, minty, Expedia, asos!

      Don't fall for them!

      Also, I keep commenting on these threads and my comments keep being deleted somehow!

      Reply
    • Marco0001 04/06/2023 at 12:24 PM

      Guys. do you block them?
      I hadn't block them yet. they keep sending me messages.

      • Jim808 04/07/2023 at 09:19 AM

        same, I haven't blocked them yet either. Yet he sends me pointless messages every day, asking how I am and stuff liek that!

      • Dontfallforit 04/08/2023 at 10:47 AM

        I keep telling them I finished my tasks 😆 I know ill never get my money back so I'm playing with them. I keep requesting to recharge my account 😆😆😆

      • Jim808 04/08/2023 at 11:34 AM

        Haha, I like it! I might have some fun to

      • Marco0001 04/08/2023 at 11:57 AM

        I believe this is not a good idea. what's the point it? did you report them to Telegram?

      • Dontfallforit 04/09/2023 at 08:58 AM

        What is the telegram? They told me they were going to freeze my account which I knew was coming. I said "I feel sad for you as a human that you sold your Soul to the devil. Eternity is a long time and you will reap what you sow" 😆 which I believe so I'm not mad at them.

      Reply
    • Jonny 04/07/2023 at 02:45 PM

      Not going to lie they got me bro

      Reply
    • Dontfallforit 04/08/2023 at 03:51 PM

      I've been telling for 2 days that I'm winning and withdrawing and going shopping 😆. I keep asking customer service to send link to recharge. I just want to drive them crazy at this point.

      Reply
    • 404home 04/18/2023 at 07:25 PM

      They started a new scam again, you guys should just join at first, spend 20 usdt and try to get as much as usdt by tricking them, at first they will give 30 usdt if you finish trained for 20 usdt, then keep earing usdt by putting items in Walmart cart. They chose this new scam and I think y’all should scam them back as I’m doing right now, I got over around 45 usdt just by training for their 20 usdt which they call promotional task. I will hopefully trick them and get as much as I want, good luck 👍 their new group called (Walmart task order group)


      Reply
    • Rakesh 04/22/2023 at 12:32 AM

      Hi

      I am also victim for this . My 5000 CAD stuck

      Reply
    • Artizan 04/22/2023 at 03:13 PM

      If you used a credit card it is possibe to get your money back but its not easy... these people usually study the process before they scam you, but there is no harm in reporting them at least. It teaches you a lesson.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.