SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info@ishopagp.com Mercedes Eckert

Date04/22/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@ishopagp.com
PseudonymMercedes Eckert
Url / Websiteishop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrganization claims to offer classes to educate people on how to become mystery shoppers. Website claims to offer opportunities that are fraudulent and claims to provide profits that are also fraudulent claims. Organization offers a free webinar that is designed to mislead poor desperate people in need of extra money or an income at all and lies to them by making claims that are utterly untrue. Organization is founded on claims that are listed as sure signs that a company is scamming it's users. Organization hides participation fees by calling them fees for educational classes to become something that is not required to obtain opportunity or experience in association with the practice of secret evaluation of businesses commonly referred to as mystery shopping.
Comment / ReviewI Googled this before I was willing to pay for the offered services and when I emailed them telling them i knew that they were scamming people they claimed once again to be able to make guarantees that are not only unrealistic but are blatant lies.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Roxy 05/18/2022 at 09:57 AM

      I attended her “free webinar” and she was not answering questions in real time. She waited until the last minute to say there is a “one time fee for a beginners class”. What put the icing on the cake was there was a user who said in the chat “I paid the $97 the other day and I’m watching this again. Do I need to pay again?” Red flags all over.

      Reply
    • Blanca Martinez 07/22/2022 at 01:38 PM

      I have to cancel my account if you can let me know how to cancel it please.
      thank you

      Reply
    • L 08/05/2022 at 02:35 PM

      I just cancelled my $15/nonrefundable monthly membership. But they will not reimburse my $97 for the class that’s not until next week. They say it’s on the website that it’s no refundable. Well, I watch Judge Judy and have lawyers in my family who know the law and unless it’s signed in writing that I date and agree to the no refundable payment it isn’t legally binding. If I don’t take the class I should still get my money back! I’ll give them 24hours to respond and then I will file a complaint on BBB. I think the opportunity is legit, they DO give you details and companies to mystery shop. And it’s a lonely job, so they provide a nice environment to be part of a community who is motivated. But to not refund a class that isn’t taken is criminal. There’s no need for that to even be an argument.

      Reply
    • L 08/05/2022 at 02:36 PM

      To cancel the membership just email info@ishopagp.com and they will send an auto reply that it’s done. I also got a real time response from a woman named Jennifer.

      Reply
    • Aubrey 10/10/2022 at 04:56 PM

      Why is she charging a fee?? A friend of mine joined her class and Mercedes wouldn't answer the questions thoroughly. She then wouldn't refund her the money when asked. I asked I'm the comments why she is scamming people, why there are MULTIPLE websites that have proof, and why we have to pay a fee and she blocked me. A woman inboxes me later on Facebook and sent me legit website for mystery shopping. They also said how mystery shopping companies DO NOT make you pay a fee! Don't get scammed by Mercedes Eckert!

      Reply
    • KK 10/12/2022 at 02:45 PM

      It's not a scam. I took the class several years ago and it helped me get started mystery shopping. The class isn't required to start mystery shopping, but it is very helpful.

      Reply
    • TH 10/19/2022 at 07:08 PM

      It's totally a scam! Wasted 9 months and thousands of dollars for nothing that can't be found for free with just a quick internet search.

      Reply
    • Rebecca rose 11/22/2022 at 06:25 PM

      It is a total scam.

      Reply
    • TA 12/05/2022 at 10:11 AM

      I paid the $97 to take the course , before I read all the comments about the company being a scam , I went to the web page iShopapg.com to schedule the time I needed for the webinar and it will not let me access my account , thought I would send them an email explaining my issue and there is no email or " contact us " tab anywhere on their page , Do I think its a scam .... Well I'm really leaning in that direction . Now Im thinking they just got my money and I wasted my time watching her video to scam me !!!

      Reply
    • Candace Carroll 01/16/2023 at 10:47 PM

      I really have enjoyed ISHOP for awhile now it has been since April 2022 I began learning how to make money, learn skills,take classes, grab shops and prosper each day.I recommend any one to get started and believe in your own life with every chance you get. Don't waste any more time thinking will this help your situation and the answer is definitely.I want to give any advice about the journey I have been working towards and how far I want to go and that is the sky is the limit. Each day I begin to plan on a full day traveling,reading information to keep me focused, and I recommend you give this a shot because it is worth it in the long run.

      Reply
    • LB 02/03/2023 at 10:08 AM

      Actually she is not a scam she I did her paid class not only the free webinar but the paid one and I have been getting paid through her recommended mystery shop sights. She just teach u how to do it and how to avoid being scammed if u decide to use other outside sources to mystery shop. I recommend her 1000% because I was once a student. Really think this is unfair that someone who has never done her class would actually reported her here. She is legit and this is coming from an actual student. She helped me out in my down time when I was full of late bills and car in repo, I was patient enough to follow her lead and now in a way better place and could afford to even move from the state I loved it and was struggling in and it saddens me to see that this has happened to her

      Reply
    • Kristina S 02/13/2023 at 09:30 AM

      This is not a scam I am one of the shoppers and iShop is amazing. Yes there is an up front fee but that fee is to provide you with all the foot work that goes behind being a shopper through her company. It gives ninety-nine percent of the learning included in your membership fee and the five getting started MSC's that you can sign up for. If you do the premium membership they provide you with a list of one hundred plus that they check on a regular basis to make sure that not only is it still up and running but is paying according to how they said that they would. I have been with iShop for a little over a year and team and all it's members feel like family. Can I say that there are some out there that are scams yes but iShop is not one of them.

      Reply
    • Jenice C 02/27/2023 at 09:45 AM

      I am new to ISHOP but so far, I have not been scammed. I took the free webinar and because I wanted to get ahead, I paid for the training class which I believe was invaluable. ISHOP is not a Mystery shop company but rather a support system. You can stop using their services at any time and continue to do mystery shopping on your own. I, for now still need some guidance.

      Reply
    • Maria 02/27/2023 at 11:31 AM

      ⭐️ ISHOP is not a scam! I think I people don’t understand the purpose of this organization. Correct! you don’t have to join to do mystery shopping, but just be prepared to figure things out yourself. Ishop gives you the support you need to thrive in this business! They will answer all your questions and guide you through your journey! They will help you from being scammed! You won’t be left to figure things out on your own! The ishop community is amazing! You will make your money back before you know it!!! It’s legit

      Reply
    • Sonja N. 03/06/2023 at 09:09 AM

      iShop is definitely not a scam. I paid my money for the training and access to continuous support and up to this point I am not only supported in many ways, I am making real legit money. Why not get paid to shop. This may not be for everyone, but as for me and my family, we are winning after I took a leap of faith and decided to give it a try.

      Reply
    • Shannon 03/06/2023 at 04:50 PM

      Ishop is definitely not a scam. When I first joined in December 2022 I was very skeptical of having to pay for a webinar. But then I learned that it was really worth it in the end you most definitely get back double if not triple of that first initial fee. Plus, the fee actually prepares you for being a misery shopper, because in some cases you have put in money to receive back double or triple doing this job so it’s all about investment if you can’t invest don’t bother but to say that this is a scam is a big lie..

      Reply
    • Nicole 03/09/2023 at 10:54 PM

      I signed up for the course and was welcomed immediately. I have been mystery shopping ever since. Definitely not a scam. Once you start....you won't want to stop. Ishop has helped me begin to earn extra income. I love it.

      Reply
    • Sandy 03/13/2023 at 08:41 AM

      I find it so sad that some of you feel this is a scam. This is a legit company. I have only been with them for a few months, I started in Dec ‘22, and have made over $1000. Yes there is a small upfront cost but well worth it. Ishop is a great place to earn some extra money on the side. It has a great support group to help you through any problems that might arise. If you like to shop, eat at restaurants, go to movies, go to events you should definitely give this a try! I usual don’t put reviews out but I have tried other things and all they did was drain my bank account. Ishop is a great place to learn and grow yourself a side hustle!

      Reply
    • Lauretta Towne 03/13/2023 at 09:01 PM

      I am floored at the negativity here. I have been with iShop since December. I have followed the trainings and have made some great connections. My goal is to make $500.00 a month. Im not there yet but I do work a full time remote job too. I recently moved to an island and enjoy the island life but with that comes extra expenses. I dont want to have to go work on specific schedule. With iShop I plan it and I do it and I make money. Dont let the naysayers shoot you down this is legit and I dont have to meet sales goals to keep my business going or spend more then I have.

      Reply
    • Tee W. 03/13/2023 at 11:20 PM

      iShop is not a scam. A free webinar is offered and then there’s an opportunity to take a paid training course that gives more in-depth information. In addition to that, there is also a mentor guide which also costs but there is someone to assist, every step of the way. I just joined last week and have already signed up for some jobs. If you’re looking to make extra cash, this is the job for you. You apply for the jobs that are convenient to you as well as make it worth your while.

      Reply
    • Natalie RL 03/14/2023 at 04:34 PM

      iShop is a wonderful resource if you are looking to make some additional income or just eat out for free or go to an amusement park or see a movie. You have to work to achieve these goals just like you would any job. Mercedes Eckert is a great resource and support.

      Mystery Shopping through iShop is a true way of learning the world of Mystery Shopping. There are scams but iShop and Mercedes Eckert are not a scam.

      Reply
    • Kathy B 03/20/2023 at 12:07 PM

      IShop is wonderful to work for. Mercedes Eckert trained me, sends me monthly gifts as a member, keeps up with me on how I am doing, and gives me free evaluations, advice, and encouragement.

      Reply
    • Meka P 03/20/2023 at 11:12 PM

      he art of mystery shopping. Any time I was nervous to complete a shop and I'd ask if anyone has done the shop I was getting ready to do. Within minutes the knowledgeable team, responded and gave me tips to complete the shop so that I was guaranteed to get paid. I have made thousands with the guidance iShop has taught me how to conduct myself during shops. Mercedes is only selling her knowledge of over 20 years. She is showing us how to professionally mystery shop. I have made life long friends in this iShop community. This is real, not a scam. Mercedes at iShop is teaching you how to Mystery Shop so you don't make mistakes while filling out reports. It's important to shop properly. This is not a scam! Try it! There are some scammers out there in the name of Mystery Shopping but seriously, iShop is REAL. Mercedes has shared he secrets with members. Join iShop and see for yourself.

      Reply
    • RDye 03/21/2023 at 05:09 PM

      Please, Please, Please do not tell my bank this is a scam because I do shops and get paid. I even have companies call me to ask if I am available to do some assignments for them. If this is a scam the companies do not know. And my bank account is my witness.

      Reply
    • April R 03/24/2023 at 09:23 AM

      Some people here need to review the definition of a scam cus IShop isn’t it. Yes you can do secret shopping for free. But you be some if your time trying to find all the companies yourself. Or you can pay a company to give the information to you AND support you as questions and issues arise. This is what IShop does and more. My IShop membership has increased my revenue in a way that I am positive wouldn’t have happened if I wasn’t a member and it is structured in a way you gain a community that you can connect with on the weekly getting to know the members and creating friendships extending beyond secret shopping.

      The company actually helps educate members on scam secret shopping companies. They want you to succeed.

      I do secret shopping extremely part time with my kids in tow and I was able to quickly make back my investment in a few shops. I thought I would keep my membership for just.a few short months but now I know that there is a continued value to maintain the membership for as long as I choose to do secret shopping.

      Reply
    • Amber E 04/17/2023 at 04:41 PM

      Ishop is NOT a scam. I did a lot of research on mystery shopping before I decided to join Ishop. While yes, you can do mystery shopping without joining. There is so much information on the Internet about mystery shopping and as a newbie, it’s hard to know which companies are legitimate and which ones are not. And that is where Ishop comes in at. ishop is a support system for mystery shoppers. As a member of Ishop we have access to all the knowledge Mercedes has gained in her many years of mystery shopping. We have access to training videos and a community of other mystery shoppers where we can get advice and support. We also have conventions and live trainings that we can attend. You may ask why do we need training for mystery shopping? Because there are so many Mystery Shop Companies and each one has their own set of requirements. We also have access to the best Mystery Shop Companies to work for. I’ve been apart of Ishop for 6 weeks and I’m earning $300-$400 a week and I know I wouldn’t be earning this much this fast without the knowledge and guidance that Mercedes and the Ishop team provides. And as a bonus we get to be a part of an amazing community of like minded people!

      Reply
    • Karen L 04/24/2023 at 08:32 AM

      This is a one-stop shop! They teach you all the ins-and-outs that you need to know in order to be successful. This is NOT a scam! I definitely got ahead of the game by taking the class.

      Reply
    • Gabby 05/12/2023 at 11:51 PM

      The webinar classes are not pre-recorded. She was responding to my comments in real time! If you don't want to pay the fees for the classes or memberships, that is totally up to you. I gave myself the time between the free webinar and the beginner class to try and figure it out for myself. I spent HOURS searching and trying, but I came up with nothing. I took the class and within 24 hours I had my first shop. In two days, I have done 5 shops that will pay me around $140 in flat fees and reimburse me around $40. That's almost $200 in two days and I had two "free" meals and snacks (reimbursed shops). As a stay at home mom, this gives me the freedom to be able to get out of the house while still contributing to my household in some way. Mercedes was honest in everything that she said, I earned back my $97 almost immediately. Again, like she said, the only way you wont make a dime is if you literally DO NOTHING! This is NOT a scam, it is NOT an MLM. Think of Mercedes as your fairy shop mother! She's providing you with the tools you can use to start off when you may not be able to figure it out for yourself. I gladly paid for my class and my membership fee as I now understand how to navigate and look for actual mystery shop companies and dodge red flags. In my tiny little town I stand to make almost $400 in a week. You don't have to use her services, but I think like me, you would be glad you did!

      Reply
    • Afullen 06/08/2023 at 11:18 AM

      Absolutely one of the best places to be apart of! As a complete newbie to Mystery shopping- I feel confident with Mercedes training and the information on the ISHOP platform that I will be successful

      Reply
    • Thuling 09/16/2023 at 01:28 PM

      iShop is NOT a scam! This is a legit company that provides you with the resources and training to become a successful mystery shopper. While some people have been able to get into the industry of mystery shopping on their own, I was having the toughest time finding legitimate shops before I found out about iShop. They have helped me understand mystery shopping, and they have helped me acquire opportunities that I know I wouldn't have been able to obtain without them. With their help and support, I'm already on the path of earning back the fees I have spent. I am so glad that I found iShop. If you are looking to get into the mystery shopping industry and have been unsuccessful doing it on your own, I highly highly highly recommend iShop.

      Reply
    • Ashley 09/16/2023 at 04:15 PM

      iShop is NOT a scam. This business is very much real and is so very helpful by the trainings they offer and the community of everyone whom is a shopper.

      Reply
    • Dee 10/30/2023 at 12:10 AM

      It has been my experience that if you want to find something wrong you will find it. If you're skeptical to begin with, you will find something wrong. Nothing is 100% perfect. However, I joined this company a while ago and I did nothing for a year due to life struggles. I decided to revisit this idea just to force myself out of the house. In three weeks I made close to $2000. I review the training. I made errors. I got on the call with Mercedes and she helped me strategize my next steps. I work from home and I am able to set my work day as I want. Not everyone can do that. So earning $2000 in your first month is not typical, but it's also not impossible, So no not a scam.

      Reply
    • Jane 11/11/2023 at 06:44 PM

      I found the training, material and opportunity incredible. I was able to do my first Mystery Shop within 48 hrs. I work full time and do 2 other side gigs. Those are very labor intensive. So far this experience is much easier and more fulfilling. Mercedes and her Professionalism is incredible. Side hustle is just that - hustle. What you put in is what you get out. Nothing is free. Not a scam.

      Reply
    • Ashley w. 02/10/2024 at 09:13 AM

      I love this! ishop is completely legit and not a scam. You make your OWN money on your OWN time. It's true. Without ishop I would have never been able to grow to so many shop opportunities!!

      Reply
    • Lisa Taulbee 06/03/2024 at 04:18 PM

      To be a mystery shopper, you do not need to pay an organization like this. What she offers to her customer base is stuff you can common sense stuff you learn for free. There are plenty of mystery shopping groups on Facebook with shoppers that will give you the knowledge for free. Her organization, iShop, is a great resource for newcomers, but you must be willing to pay a membership fee of $47 a month. If you need the environment of cheerleading and prizes and being the best. This is a great organization. If you are in it for the money, stay away. The more experienced you are, the less a group like this is needed. They have drawings, socials, and a one-day conference they drag out to two. With a 1/2 day being educational, the next a networking event where you "explore" the host city and network.

      Don't pay the money, create your business and learn the old fashion way. Trial and error

      Reply
    • PS 07/02/2024 at 01:41 AM

      Just started with ishop and so far its all been as Mercedes said. I like the payment options for the membership.

      Reply
    • Brandy J 07/13/2024 at 12:27 PM

      This is not a scam. You get out of it what you out in. The class was very informative. Within 48 hours i had ny 1st shop.

      Reply
    • Amber W 08/01/2024 at 01:28 PM

      Ishop is not a scam. I took the class with Mercedes and she spoke thoroughly about how Mystery Shopping works and how to be successful. I did my first shop within 48 hours. You get out what you put in. You are given all the tools to be successful but you have to do you leg work to find the jobs. You get supports along the way and training tools. I recommend this 100%

      Reply
    • Chelsie Seymour 08/17/2024 at 12:37 PM

      It's not a scam. I took the class a couple days ago and it's helping me get started mystery shopping!! You don't have to take a class to become a mystery shopper but it's worth it to be in the IShop community.

      Reply
    • Carrie 10/26/2024 at 09:47 AM

      It's not a scam. I have mystery shopped on my own. I have also completed the course. Without the course it would have taken me years to compile all the data that I got over night.

      As for some of the other comments that I have read about membership fees and conferences. Every professional belongs to an organization where they attend conferences and do continuing education. They pay fees. This is how they grow in their career.

      If you want to continue to do your own research that's fine do it. You're out here calling people scammers when you probably have a Sam's or Costco card just to enter their store. She started a business to help people have flexibility and make money.

      Reply
    • Jolley 02/04/2025 at 05:03 PM

      I just started with ishop. I heard about it from a Facebook friends post. I'm so glad I decided to sign up. Yes there are fees associated with ishop after the free webinar, but you don't have to join. Yes you can totally sign up for MSCs on your own without an organization like ishop, but you have to really do your research on the real MSCs vs the scam MSCs. Ishop takes the guess work and deep research out of it for you. I'm loving everything about ishop from their support team to the training courses, and everything in-between!

      Reply
    • Jessica 02/15/2025 at 09:24 AM

      Ishop is not a scam it is a service. Ishop provides a training to make it easier to start your mystery shopping journey. Not only does it give you the tools you need to get started and succeed, it gives you a community of people to help with any questions you may have. Can you do mystery shopping on your own for free? Yes, but it's not the mystery shopping experience you're paying for, it's the knowledge, support, and encouragement. If you don't need those simply don't sign up. I am happy I signed up to get help because getting started can be overwhelming.

      Reply
    • Brittani Scott 02/15/2025 at 10:00 AM

      I took this class this week and it has opened the door for me to be able to make extra income that my family so desperately needs. I am very grateful that Ishop is here to help people like me get started mystery shopping. I have already completed 10 mystery shops and have many more scheduled! Thanks Ishop. They are not a scam.

      Reply
    • Doreen 03/16/2025 at 04:46 AM

      iShop is NOT a scam. I am newer to the group but they delivered everything they promised! The training is great! The community is supportive. She teaches you what a mystery shopper does and gives you legit websites to join to sign up for shops in your area. The websites are like gold because there are so many scam websites out there. You don't want to go down the wrong path.

      I am doing this to make extra money to support my family. I feel the $97 was well worth what I got in training!

      Reply
    • Minnie Velez 03/22/2025 at 09:42 PM

      I am pleased with how attentive they are to your emails even after I took my time. I was instantly invited to be here and Ive started and I am having fun. I like that this is a community that was created. Im signing up for my membership.

      Reply
    • Pwolfe 06/01/2025 at 10:12 AM

      This is a great company! They provide all kinds of training and support. After I joined I had my first shop scheduled and tons more to choose from. I was looking for something to supplement my income and this is the real deal. You will not regret joining this company.

      Reply
    • AH 06/28/2025 at 08:38 PM

      Calling this a scam isn't a fair assessment if you haven't done the steps that Mercedes mentions. I attended her paid webinar. I received the info she said she would send. I clicked the links sent. Signed up on each and every one. I got shops right away and made money. You can sign up for the 1:1 training and pay the money, but it isn't necessary.

      Reply
    • Kim 07/19/2025 at 10:05 AM

      Definitely not a scam. To find mystery shops, you arent required to spend any money. The first webinar she does is completely free. If you decided to do the second one, which is $97, she does not go over the same things like a previous poster said. She actually goes deeper into exactly how mystery shopping works and at the end of the course, gives you 5 legitimate sources for finding shops. I am new and have already signed up for one shop. She is very clear that, like any job, you have to work your way up to do bigger shops for more money/reimbursement. People who are complaining are just upset that they spent money (when they didnt have to) and were expecting a big pay out asap. That's not how it works.

      Reply
    • Ginger 07/22/2025 at 01:33 AM

      iSHOP is not a scam! I think I people don't understand the purpose of this organization. Correct! you don't have to join to do mystery shopping, but just be prepared to figure things out yourself. iShop has given me the support I needed to start my business! Not a scam! You have to do the work, but worth the profit!

      Reply
    • Naomi 08/02/2025 at 10:59 AM

      Listen, I was so skeptical. I literally do not fall for scams. I work in a gas station which really is scam central. I was so skeptical and yes, it costs a decent chunk of money but when I tell you she over explains and then explains again how, what, when, where to become a mystery shopper, she did exactly that. In my opinion, totally worth the money.

      Reply
    • Cindi B 08/03/2025 at 09:11 AM

      I can honestly say this company is not a scam. They provided everything they said and more. Their website

      and community have both provided the necessary knowledge and tools to be successful. Just like with anything in life it is what you make of it. Put on the work and this program works for you.

      Reply
    • Kerri S 01/05/2026 at 11:51 AM

      I am new to ISHOP but so far, I have not been scammed. I took the free webinar and also paid for the training class. The class explained more about how mystery shopping works and also gave an opportunity to add on additional monthly or annual support as well as access to a large list of vetted mystery shopping companies. ISHOP itself is not a Mystery shop company but rather a support and training system. You can stop using their services at any time and continue to do mystery shopping on your own. I did not have the money to add the monthly support initially so I just dug in and got started on my own. Once I receive the pay from these first shops I will add the additional ISHOP member support so that I can learn more and get better at doing this!

      Reply
    • Natalie 05/06/2026 at 10:39 AM

      Hey, this is not a scam! I am new to ishop but i have already completed several shops! She offers a membership that costs money so maybe that is what people are referring to as a scam. It isnt necessary to be successful as a mystery shopper. I didnt join that and I have had a great experience. The shops are easy to find on your own, especially since ishop gives you 5 companies to work with! NOT A SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Tina 09/15/2026 at 01:04 PM

      Mystery Shopping is not a scam. I took the class, but I did not become a member. I am 60 years old and retired after 40 years with the same company. I recently started mystery shopping and find that it is the perfect way to explore many different opportunities while making money. There are endless different types of shops and you are in full control to pick which ones you want to be part of based on your comfort and interests. I will admit it can be a little confusing in the beginning as you are signing up for multiple shopping companies, reading through guidelines, and learning different apps. Overall, I love having the freedom to choose what I want to do and how much time I want to spend doing it.

      Reply
    • chii-tan 09/16/2026 at 05:53 PM

      Remember that you should NEVER have to pay to do real Mystery shopping.

      Be weary of online course resellers and online "gurus" peddling these types of online courses that claim you'll get rich with hard work then blame you if it doesn't work- you just weren't trying hard enough! The course is not to blame! Fundamentally, these types of systems are to get the top rich from selling these courses to people offering high figure examples that are not the norm.

      Of course these reviews will rave about it, the whole thing is like a cult and they rely on word of mouth and getting your trust. Please do your due diligence when sending money to earn money online.

      https://www.reddit.com/r/mysteryshopping/comments/1eu0sfn/question_about_ishop/

      https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1062765?returnTo=%2Fscamtracker%2Flookupscam%3Fq%3DcreatedOn%253D2025-03-19TO2025-09-19%2526from%253D0

      https://www.bbb.org/us/in/new-albany/profile/mystery-shopper/ishop-0402-159164296/complaints

      Reply
    • Sha 11/05/2026 at 06:46 AM

      I have did what most have. Watched the video, paid the upstart fee. Have I gotten my money's worth from it yet ? No ; but can I ? Yes, if I apply myself. The assignments are simple the companies are real but if you are not connected with the right group you can absolutely fall into a scam. I have only completed 1 assignment by my own choice but I have been given the opportunity to do many such as telephone shops and amusement parks. Have not if you ask not ... search yourself and don't give up so easy .. iShop is real and it's a business right under your nose...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.