SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.collyton.com service@mail.collyton.com

Date12/21/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@mail.collyton.com
PseudonymCollyton
Url / Websitehttps://www.collyton.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are advertising on Facebook about offering sales; however, they're scammers.
Comment / ReviewThey're enticing customers with low prices and clearance sales to persuade them to buy. But actually, their true intentions are to take their money without sending them anything.The website's content has been copied from other websites, and the pictures have been lifted from other websites as well.They pretend to be run by Innovation Limited. This company is incorporated in England, however, it is run by Chinese scammers and used on many similar fraudulent websites.Be careful and do not order from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #583386 12/21/2022 at 09:39 AM

        Pretending to be offering sales, they scam people by stealing their money without sending them their orders.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to another fraudulent website, which has already been reported here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583324
        Both are sharing the same content, contact information, company details, and more.
        Both are advertising on social media about offering clothes at very cheap prices.
        Be careful and do not fall for this scam.

        Url / Website : stonemay.com
        Pseudonym : stonemay

        Fake details

        Reply
      • Report #583422 12/21/2022 at 10:32 AM

        deceives customers with poor-quality items and non-delivered orders.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling hoodies at a discounted rate; however, they're scammers.
        The hoodies are sold at prices that are too good to be true.
        This is a red flag because those prices are typically offered by scammers to entice people.
        They claim to be run by Yino, a fraudulent company owned by Chinese scammers and used on many problematic websites.
        The email address is linked to another website registered here as a scam, and most probably both are related to the same scammer.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583324

        Url / Website : faranks.com
        Pseudonym : faranks


        Reply
      • Report #583800 12/22/2022 at 07:32 AM

        running ads on Facebook and Instagram, trying to steal online users' money.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to another website, which has been registered here as a scam.
        Both are sharing the same email address, content, and data.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583324
        Its parent company, HInnovation Limited, has been found on many other dubious websites.
        Do not get enticed by the cheap prices they're offering. Otherwise, you will lose your money along with your banking information.

        Url / Website : tinamark.com
        Pseudonym : tinamark

        Fake ads
        Fake company details
        items on sale

        Reply
      • Salman 01/01/2023 at 02:02 PM

        Hi sirr where my order not coming long time 20 deys

        help me

        Reply
      • Report #587815 01/02/2023 at 10:22 AM

        Their website is advertising for coats at very low prices, but it's a scam.
        -------------------
        The website is related to the collyton.com scam and to many other fraudulent websites already reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583422
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583324
        They all share the same email address, content, and many other details.
        The website aims to scam people by stealing their money without sending them their orders. It's also owned and operated by HInnovation Limited, which is a fake company used by multiple problematic websites.
        Be careful and do not make purchases from this online store.

        Url / Website : vnsduo1515.shop
        Pseudonym : vnsduo1515

        Fake company details
        Fraudulent websites

        Reply
      • Report #590823 01/09/2023 at 04:12 AM

        The website is enticing people with low prices to deceive them and steal their money.
        -------------------
        Yanklisa is an online clothing store that advertises on Facebook for women's knit suits for only $9.99. however, deceiving customers with non-delivery.
        The email address is unresponsive and is linked to more than one other dubious website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583422
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583324
        Its parent company is Hinovation Limited, which is fake and fraudulent, and many problematic websites have used it to look genuine and deceive customers.
        Be cautious and do not order from here.

        Url / Website : yanklisa.com
        Pseudonym : yanklisa

        fake ad
        fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #590836 01/09/2023 at 04:49 AM

        Advertises for Clothes at very low prices
        -------------------
        The website is linked to multiple problematic websites already reported here
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583422
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583324
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/590823
        All the above scams are related to each other, they are all identical and share the same contact information, content, data, pictures and other details.
        All of them are scamming people using the same way.
        Be careful and do not fall for them

        Url / Website : wellstylew.com
        Pseudonym : wellstylew

        fraudulent website
        fake company details
        Fake ads

        Reply
      • Report #595237 01/17/2023 at 10:40 AM

        We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!
        -------------------
        The website is promoting ads claiming to offer blankets and quilts at very cheap prices, but they're scamming people out of their money.
        The website is Chinese and pretends to be run by Innovation Limited, which is incorporated in England and owned by Chinese scammers. It has already been used by other websites.
        The email address is fake and is linked to another fraudulent website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583324
        Be careful and do not order from here.

        Url / Website : sunklisa.com
        Pseudonym : Sunklisa

        fake company information

        • Layla 01/20/2023 at 04:00 AM

          This company changed its name to allow people to make new purchases, l do not remember the old name, but it was a facebook advertisement. Facebook should ban this company from advertising on their site

        Reply
      • Report #596886 01/20/2023 at 08:37 AM

        We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!
        -------------------
        Swindles people out of their money by never delivering their orders.
        The website is linked to many other scams already reported here on Scamwatcher. All are sharing the same email address and many other details.
        See the reports below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583324
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583422
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583386
        The website is also run by Innovation Limited. a fraudulent company that is related to many other scams.
        Be careful and do not order from this online store.

        Url / Website : pulwent.com
        Pseudonym : pulwent


        Reply
      • Report #597298 01/21/2023 at 07:48 AM

        Chaqueta, pantalón, bermudas
        -------------------
        HAN PASADO MAS DE 20 DIAS SIN RECIBIR EL PRODUCTO

        Pseudonym : HINOVATION LIMITED

        Reply
      • Report #604948 02/07/2023 at 03:36 AM

        They defrauded me of $35 from December 21, 2022

        Pseudonym : COLLYTON SHOP

        Reply
      • Report #617168 03/06/2023 at 12:26 AM

        Male clothing from england
        Contact Us with service@mail.collyton.com

        Company Name: HINOVATION LIMITED

        Register Number: 13403207

        Company Address: 309 Winston House 2 Dollis Park, London, England, N3 1HF
        -------------------
        I ordered clothing from this website over a month ago and have tried numerous times to contact customer service and no one has even attempted to answer my concerns. I have had no contact with them since my initial order.

        Url / Website : pulwent.com
        Pseudonym : Pulwent.com

        Reply
      • Report #628135 03/30/2023 at 04:10 PM

        Compre unos zapatos y nuca me llegaron

        Url / Website : 200203zss.myshoplaza.com
        Pseudonym : collyton

        Reply
      • Report #645888 05/16/2023 at 05:46 PM

        Advertising ship products to induce sales.
        Not answering emails with complaints.
        Keeping the money not delivering products payed.
        -------------------
        Fraud

        Pseudonym : collyton.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.