Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ourhostingmustbegood.com customers@utopian-goods-370120.iam.gserviceaccount.com
| Date | 12/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customers@utopian-goods-370120.iam.gserviceaccount.com |
| Pseudonym | Blakely Campbell |
| Url / Website | https://ourhostingmustbegood.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | the email said customers@utopian-goods-370120.iam.gserviceaccount.com (customers@utopian-goods-370120.iam.gserviceaccount.com) mentioned you in a comment in the following document You are in for a surprise, Lewis Rae! We have already tried to call you to inform you of your prize. You do not have commenting rights to You are in for a surprise, Lewis Rae! We have already tried to call you to inform you of your prize.. 1 comment customers@utopian-goods-370120.iam.gserviceaccount.com • 2:33 PM, Dec 15 (GMT)New Dear Lewis Rae, I am writing in my capacity as a representative of Amazon to inform you that our team has attempted to contact you on several occasions, via phone calls and a letter sent to your home address, but so far we have not received a response. The reason for our interest in contacting you is to congratulate you and give you the good news that you have been selected as the winner of our Christmas contest. As a prize, a free gift is waiting for you in our warehouse, but we kindly ask you to make arrangements to pick it up as soon as possible, otherwise, you will lose the right to do so. We remind you that the deadline for collecting your prize is within the next 24 hours. Please do not miss this opportunity and take the opportunity to claim your prize before it is too late. To receive your prize, simply click on the following link: https://script.google.com/macros/s/AKfycbxCwtZRrH4YNy9SjizzWkdnAJBX3tczw8U2OHfurN-UN17iCcL24VwtT6UfSI2GjEg2Lw/exec?sl=knoztdR&dn=tesdaehhtiwyugder&t=moc&s=uk&sec=s&. There you will find all the necessary instructions to proceed with the collection of your prize. Thank you in advance for your attention and we look forward to hearing from you as soon as possible. Sincerely yours, Blakely Campbell Amazon Representative |
| Comment / Review | i believe its the type of scam where it offers you something for free to take info or something
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #580735 12/14/2022 at 11:04 PM
Okay I basically get an email saying it's from the McDonald's employee that I've won some crappy Black Friday prize turns out to be an iPad pro when I go to the to the redirected website they sent me to and when that happens they want you to pay $2 insurance for the shipping on the iPad pro which you and I both know it's just a scam so that we can get so they can get a credit card information.
-------------------
Caveat emptor. Don't get taken.
up votedown vote
Olla 12/15/2022 at 12:58 PM
Hello. I just had the exact email, definitely a scam
up votedown vote
lewis_12343 12/15/2022 at 05:52 PM
yea they sent me two different emails saying i won something but the other one had poetry in it or something?
up votedown vote
Kate 12/15/2022 at 01:31 PM
Just looked this up too as I suspected it was a scam. This usually happens after I receive an Amazon order. I get either a scam text or email
up votedown vote
lewis_12343 12/15/2022 at 05:52 PM
yea
up votedown vote
jess 12/16/2022 at 03:05 AM
received this exact same email about 20 mins ago from exact same sender so looked it up. definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Mandi 12/16/2022 at 03:38 AM
I got the same, but I was picked as a black Friday contest winner... I don't even have an Amazon account 🤣
up votedown vote
cookieboy 12/16/2022 at 06:00 AM
I've just had a very similar email but mine is for a christmas present lol :)
up votedown vote
cookieboy 12/16/2022 at 06:03 AM
P.S If Amazon was to write to you I would guess the email would be from amazon.com! ... Blocked and reported as spam
up votedown vote
Polly 12/16/2022 at 07:02 AM
I have literally just had this email, so glad I checked 1st.
up votedown vote
Dundee 12/16/2022 at 07:33 AM
I got this email. Sent it to.
report@phishing.gov.uk
its the National Cyber Crime unit
up votedown vote
BANGOR NIRELAND 12/16/2022 at 09:16 AM
Same here got emails didn't click in thank god
up votedown vote
Sandis 12/16/2022 at 10:53 AM
Blocked and reported as spam stright away!
Check FIRST!!!
Be carefull of scams!
up votedown vote
Report #581475 12/16/2022 at 11:22 AM
Amazon scam - probably to access your google accounts & steal information
-------------------
Keep an eye out!
Fraudulent email : infomail@concrete-list-371411.iam.gserviceaccount.com
up votedown vote
Katie 12/16/2022 at 04:31 PM
Just had same email claiming i'm Christmas winner of their competition( i've not even entered a comp🤔😂) No intentions of clicking on the link.
up votedown vote
Rich 12/17/2022 at 07:12 AM
Received same email saying i'd won a prize and they had tried to contact me by phone and letter definitely scam material
up votedown vote
EC 12/17/2022 at 07:37 AM
I believe these scammers are riding on the back of Amazon somehow. They've twice emailed me shortly after I've bought online. Anazon should do something about it.
up votedown vote
Love hope 12/17/2022 at 11:01 PM
I received this email 2 days ago. I knew it was dodgey as am not with amazon. How pathetic are these rats to be doing this at this time of year, especially. Forwarded by greed,they don't care of carnage they leave. "karma" will come for them.