Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
homaonusa.com support@onlineemailhoka.com
| Date | 09/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@onlineemailhoka.com |
| Pseudonym | Hokaonusa |
| Url / Website | homaonusa.com |
| Scam contents | Hoka shoes, sports bra and sovks |
| Comment / Review | Never received… says delivered. No response
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #693360 09/24/2023 at 09:55 AM
Facebook ad for Hoka shoes.
-------------------
Purchased and never received. I have tried to contact for 2 weeks and no response. The shipping tracker says they were delivered in my town, but I have not received them at my address and have no way to verify where they landed. No response after many attempts to contact via email, IM, and phone from this site.
Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100064680292108
Pseudonym : Hokasalek-us
Telephone : +13163691321
up votedown vote
Report #693462 09/24/2023 at 08:09 PM
Selling discounted hoka shoes
-------------------
Scammed buying shoes
Warsfold.com strange website listed when clearing my bank account.
Url / Website : hokarunningonlinestore.com
up votedown vote
Nancy 10/07/2023 at 08:39 PM
I also order Hoka shoes and now it says no response. I never received the item.
up votedown vote
Lisa 11/01/2023 at 09:34 AM
I had the same experience. Never received my order. Tracking says order was delivered. It wasn't! No replies to my numerous emails. So infuriating!
up votedown vote
Krista 11/03/2023 at 11:45 AM
Same here! And fake shipping status with all Chinese characters but says it was delivered last week. I contacted my credit card to file fraud
up votedown vote
Santi 11/16/2023 at 01:27 PM
I have emailed this company five times and told them I never received the merchandise, no response
up votedown vote
andykun 01/05/2024 at 10:23 AM
andy
i had same experience. never received, they are theft.
up votedown vote
dleduc 02/07/2024 at 11:26 AM
I also ordered shoes and never recieved them
up votedown vote
Hafdis 05/10/2024 at 12:55 PM
I ordered two sets of Hoka shoes in February 2024 but never received them and I haven't gotten any response when I asked for a refund. This is clearly a scam.