SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rockportlisboa.com sales@customerservicevery.com +8618519362377

Date03/20/2024
Fraudulent emailsales@customerservicevery.com
PseudonymCai Zheng
Url / Websitehttps://www.rockportlisboa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 185 1936 2377 (ou 008618519362377) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsRockport Shoes
Comment / ReviewI bought two pairs of shoes and received some counterfeit glasses

More info +

telephone number analysis +86 185 1936 2377

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +86 185 1936 2377
Country
China
Territory
Beijing
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #708492 11/10/2023 at 04:05 AM

      I ordered shoes from a website appearing to be the official New Balance Serbia website.
      They have sent me some cheap men’s sunglasses instead of the shoes I ordered and now they will not issue a refund.
      -------------------
      They scam people by sending unrelated packages only to generate a tracking number to mislead the customer

      Url / Website : newbalancesrbija.net
      Pseudonym : New Balance Srbja

      Reply
    • Abii 03/21/2024 at 10:37 AM

      Since you received something completely different, you might be able to get a refund from your bank or credit card company through a Chargeback procedure:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #751511 03/23/2024 at 08:21 AM

      Diverse shirts besteld van *NoBull. Ik.moest een totaal van 87 euro betalen, maar er werd 101euro afgeschreven via DGTRESTTIMEGO SINGAPORE SGP.
      -------------------
      Diverse shirts besteld van *NoBull. Ik.moest een totaal van 87 euro betalen, maar er werd 101euro afgeschreven via DGTRESTTIMEGO SINGAPORE SGP. Na vragen zeiden ze via mail (je krijgt wel antwoord) dat ze maar 87 euro vd creditcard hadden afgehaald, wat dus niet waar was. Hier kreeg ik al argwaan. Na weken kreeg ik een pakketje, en dat bleek een NEP Gucci zonnebril te zijn. 101 euro kwijt en geen NoBull shirtjes.

      Url / Website : nobull-nl.com/collections/schoenen-fitness-schoenen-c-1_2.html
      Pseudonym : Nobull-nl.com

      Reply
    • Traminera 05/10/2024 at 06:50 AM

      I ordered shoes from a website appearing to be the official GEOXBULGARIA a website.
      They have sent me some cheap men's sunglasses instead of the shoes I apply for refund But that did not happened=

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.