SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.vertion.shop customer@dinadup.shop +15617806060

Date12/06/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@dinadup.shop
Pseudonymvertion.shop
Url / Websitehttps://www.vertion.shop/
Telephone+1 561-780-6060 (ou 0015617806060) (more info)
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling NFL surprise boxes at a discounted rate.
Comment / ReviewThe website is scamming people out of their money by pretending to offer NFL boxes for only $39 instead of $99.
Boxes are never shipped or sent to customers.
The email address is unresponsive and linked to another scam website that has already been reported on Scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571556
They claim to be operated by Miller Mobile Homes, but this company does not belong to them; it's connected to another website.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 561-780-6060

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 561-780-6060
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Florida
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #571556 11/23/2022 at 07:43 AM

        The website claims to be selling coats and jackets at a discounted rate.
        -------------------
        The website is fake; they pretend to be offering discounts while deceiving customers with counterfeit goods.The email address provided is linked to another website and does not belong to them.There is no phone number available, and customers cannot reach them.They also provided the email address service@balerry.com, which does not match the website's domain name.
        If you placed an order from this website, make sure to contact your credit card company or bank and request to cancel the transaction.

        .

        Url / Website : seminability.shop
        Pseudonym : seminability

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #577025 12/06/2022 at 08:49 AM

        The website is deceiving customers with non-delivered orders.
        -------------------
        They claim to be selling a variety of items, but they are not genuine.
        The products listed are on sale at very low prices, which is a red flag as this is mostly used by scammers to make people place orders.
        The email address is unresponsive and is linked to more than one fraudulent website.
         https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571556
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576938
        They are also using service@balerry.com, which is also connected to another website.

        Url / Website : flynvain.shop
        Pseudonym : flynvain.shop


        Reply
      • Minnie Alexander 12/08/2022 at 09:02 AM

        I am looking for my order

        Reply
      • Babygirl 12/25/2022 at 10:20 AM

        I received a order but it was like a devil instead of the NFL shirt I ordered.

        Reply
      • Report #653225 06/07/2023 at 05:12 PM

        Selling fake silver American Eagle coins.
        -------------------
        After receiving the order they fail to provide the return shipping address you need to send the order back for refund, according to their return policy. They use different email addresses such as support@sitismy.com, support@collectmycoin.com and support@silvercoinauction.com to confuse you. The address at one of the websites is in Utah and the phone number is in Florida. The phone number is always busy when you try to call.

        Fraudulent email : support@sitismy.com

        Reply
      • Report #666107 07/15/2023 at 03:45 PM

        not Dooney & Burke purses
        -------------------
        Not Dooney and Burke purses blank name plate . AS claimed.
        Poor quality
        Backed by paypal.

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : QVC Dooney & Burke purses

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.