Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tonedten.com support@purplin.com
| Date | 11/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@purplin.com |
| Pseudonym | knotsnails |
| Url / Website | https://tonedten.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to purplin, where I create handcrafted candles that not only smell amazing but also transport you to a specific moment in time. At purplin, I believe that scent has the power to evoke emotions and memories, and I strive to capture that essence in every candle I create. My candles are made using high-quality, natural ingredients that are both sustainable and eco-friendly, and I never use any harmful chemicals or additives. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be having a clearance sale and offering up to 90% off on all of its items however it's actually a scam online shop The website is deceiving customers by taking their money without delivering their orders. The pictures displayed have been stolen from other online shops and the content has been already used by many other scam online shops The email address provided is not domain specific and is linked to another scam website which means they're operating from different domain names. The website is managed under the chinese scam company Haikou Haiyao Shell E-commerce Co. which operates many other fraudulent online shops. Please be cautious and do not order anything fromt this scam website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #706444 11/03/2023 at 12:15 PM
Welcome to purplin, where I create handcrafted candles that not only smell amazing but also transport you to a specific moment in time.
At purplin, I believe that scent has the power to evoke emotions and memories, and I strive to capture that essence in every candle I create. My candles are made using high-quality, natural ingredients that are both sustainable and eco-friendly, and I never use any harmful chemicals or additives.
-------------------
The website is identical to another scam website flagged here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/706440
Both websites share the same design, layout, content, and contact information.
Scammers are operating from different domain names to scam as many people as they can.
Please be careful and do not order from this scam website
Url / Website : purplin.com
Pseudonym : purplin
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #706635 11/04/2023 at 10:16 AM
Were advertising automatic cat litter boxes at lower price.
-------------------
I bought cat litter boxes through this site and it is a scam. Don't fall for their shit.
Url / Website : huehandmade.com/?spm=..page_2748887.header_1.1&spm_prev=..index.header_1.1
Pseudonym : Knotsnails
up votedown vote
ken mahon 11/26/2023 at 10:00 AM
i orderd on 10/27
00016474 have not recieved yet thanks
up votedown vote
cody 12/28/2023 at 10:05 PM
Made a purchase for 2 x solar outdoor lights for $89.00AU never received and just get the runaround when you try to contact. Warning do not buy anything from this site.
up votedown vote
April 01/14/2024 at 11:44 AM
I purchased 11/23 never received my product. Just got the run around!!!
up votedown vote
Report #709260 11/12/2023 at 10:49 PM
On IG at Knotsnails
https://www.tonedten.com/products/cleaner?utm_source=23862336593130166&utm_medium=23862336593230166&utm_campaign=23862336593400166&fbclid=PAAaZGqAditchirtWgr0rFl62xz97l95k12b8gJgSdkBHIA7XwOWaJ1ek28gs_aem_AawYOQaLImcmzDJriu5GpeWTiDMy4h1oyGuR7c5cheiBojn3j8XEWGcKnH0w0pPUURj_9n8GKLLdlVhFPTBfuwuY
-------------------
Selling $500 litter boxes for $39 claiming Amazon is clearing their warehouses.
Pseudonym : Purplin
up votedown vote
tiny 11/15/2023 at 06:55 PM
They got me for $32.90 for a jewelry dresser
up votedown vote
Report #713343 11/23/2023 at 11:44 AM
Kitty Litter Box mark down
-------------------
I purchased a kitty litter box from https://www.huehandmade.com/ a site on tiktok. Purchased the product 11-19-23, and no delivery has been processed it's just saying awaiting shipment. Emailed the company 11-24-23 to see when the product will be shipped. The website claims that the product would be shipped within 24 to 48 hours. I'm still waiting. It's giving scam to me.
Url / Website : huehandmade.com
Pseudonym : huehandmade.com
up votedown vote
Report #719601 12/11/2023 at 12:32 PM
I ordered a juicer at clearance price. Last day to get order December 7, 2023. I was then sent an email that my order was canceled no explanation. On website it still at present says that my order will be shipped asap.
Url / Website : huehandmade.com
Telephone : +13309372231
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Patricia 01/27/2024 at 04:33 AM
As mentioned on De-Reviews.com (https://de-reviews.com/tonedten/), safety score for Tonedten is: 19/100 because its parent company, Haikou Haiyao Shell E-commerce Co., has been spotted on multiple similar kinds of scam sites
up votedown vote
Cyber_1230309 03/14/2024 at 11:24 PM
Fraudulent site, takes your money and doesnt respond
up votedown vote
Abii 03/15/2024 at 08:41 AM
Have you tried disputing the purchase with your bank? You might be able to get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Ron cardy 05/12/2024 at 03:32 PM
Don't buy a ything total SCAMMED