SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ziella.shop support@ziella.co

Date10/16/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@ziella.co
Pseudonymziella.shop
Url / Websitehttps://ziella.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScamming people out of their money
Comment / Reviewhttps://ziella.shop alleges to offer personalized jewelry gifts at discounted prices. However, it deceives customers by accepting payments but failing to deliver the ordered items.
The email address provided is linked to another online shop under the name Ziella, where numerous customers have reported non-receipt of their purchased items.
please be cautious and refrain from making any purchases from this deceptive website.

Attachment(s)
  • scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #586035 12/28/2022 at 08:47 AM

        There is only the one vague and generic email that sends over and over if you try to message to complain or get a refund. No actual real person, just the same thing over and over. Occasionally a different name, Ivy, Mary or some bullshit. But they have no landline to call, just a Google number. No way to cancel an order and can only reach them by that fake email when they tell you to contact Zoella.co.
        -------------------
        They ripped me off over some jewelry before Christmas. I never got a tracking number, nobody to contact, Ijust the same generated email over and over.

        Url / Website : ziella.co
        Pseudonym : Ziella
        Telephone : +19736624161


        • Yaya 01/07/2023 at 02:37 PM

          This company is a scam. I ordered two items before christmas for a loved one and never received the order up to this day. They do not have a working number only an email.

        • Unknown 11/29/2023 at 12:05 PM

          I order jewelry from this company, i received a tracking number once the item supposedly arrived in Grand Prairie Texas, i received no more up dates and it still saying waiting departure dince 11/7/2023 as of today it is still saying the same thing. I've emailed the company and have not gotten a response from anyone about my product. I've requested a refund or replaced product and no one has replied to sent a refund.

        • Solar_1221650 02/21/2024 at 12:25 AM

          This website should not be allowed to "sell" any items. There's Ziella.shop and Ziella.co. Email says Ziella.shop and website is Ziella.co

        Reply
      • Jacki 12/26/2023 at 10:48 AM

        I only received part of my order from Ziella and when I emailed them they answered me back and said they would investigate. It has been two weeks and I have sent several more emails with no reponse from the company.

        Reply
      • Anabela 12/27/2023 at 09:05 PM

        I ordered a gift for my son on 12/15/23 -and the tracking number leads me to a weird Chinese delivery service the it tracks all over, now it's telling me it's a my local USPS since 12/23/23 as of today the 27th I have not received anything.

        Reply
      • Cynthia P 12/27/2023 at 09:42 PM

        I was recently scammed and my brother works for the post office and he should not find the package. He alerted me that I might have been scammed. I emailed and someone by the name of Cassie offered to give me 30% refund. After reading everyone's comments they better give me 100% refund. Why are some people are so disgusting, no morals, no shame. Scamming people who work really hard for their money. From this point on USA only, I will not purchase stuff overseas anymore. Enough is enough!

        Reply
      • Essie Jones 05/12/2024 at 12:27 PM

        Unfortunately I got scammed by ziella company too, never received the merchandise I purchased I emailed the support service they gave me a non existent tracking number. I tried calling the delivery services it was a non working number

        Reply
      • Tara 01/04/2025 at 07:44 AM

        I order from this company on 12/14/2024 for a Christmas gift I still haven't received the item or any update about it I emailed them no response can't reach a live person this place is a scam don't order from them

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.