SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gladiatorflashlights.com support@gladiatorflashlights.com +18447694088

Date03/09/2017
Fraudulent emailsupport@gladiatorflashlights.com
Url / Websitewww.gladiatorflashlights.com
Telephone+1 844-769-4088 (ou 0018447694088) (more info)
Scam contentsThe website advertise the cost is $19.95/ea but I was charged $59.90. I want my refund back.

https://www.buygladiatorflashlights.com/discount3/ww1/index.php?AFID=12&SID=DGDN&gclid=COSJq5n4yNICFdUTaAodqT4MCQ
Comment / ReviewI did not see the total amount that I need to pay until my bank send me a sms regarding the transaction.

Attachment(s)
  • The price listed is $19.95/ea
  • Website page
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +1 844-769-4088

    Phone number type
    Free phone number
    International format
    • +1 844-769-4088
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #54890 02/19/2017 at 07:11 AM

        Offering goods for sale at reduced rayes then charging for subscribing and say its free postage and charging for it i have sent emails to cancel the order but have had no reply
        -------------------
        Money philshing scam

        Pseudonym : Gladiator tourches

        • ADARSH 02/21/2017 at 09:36 PM

          fraud .i just ordered gladiator tourch online without realising it is fraud .beware they took more money than the mentioned .there is nowhere mentioned to become a member whih i never agree .took another $33 of my account .phone number provided doesn"t exist .

        • Philippe 02/22/2017 at 04:57 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • sabrina 02/28/2017 at 06:10 PM

          philippe bsr as tu eu tes remboursements?

        • Jim 03/07/2017 at 11:37 AM

          I sent them an Email, then I get an answer from GEAR PRIME CLUB. They ripped me off for $40.00. It has all the ear marks for a SCAM!!!!

        • Ashish Singh 03/13/2017 at 08:44 PM

          This organization is a fraud, please stay away from it. These guys without my authorization deducted AUD 40.00 from my account against unsolicited subscription for which I explicitly send a mail.

        • Martin 03/13/2017 at 09:45 PM

          Scam. Stay away

        • Michel Jacob 03/19/2017 at 09:11 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #56002 03/01/2017 at 11:53 AM

        Just learned this company had intended sending me a "subscription" on March 22, 2017 for which I was never made aware! Cancelled the order this morning and was told by Cruz (?) that there would be no charges on my account, as of the morning of 3/1/2017 at 8:30am.
        -------------------
        This was not as I expected and was advised this morning there will be no charge to my Visa account. I am making a copy of this form just in case my Bank has a charge for $39.95 against our Visa.

        Reply
      • Barbara 03/09/2017 at 10:31 AM

        This is definitely fraudulent. Same thing happened to me. Then they sent another flashlight a month later saying I joined their membership. Beware of this company!

        Reply
      • jean claude 03/09/2017 at 10:39 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Cesar 03/09/2017 at 12:25 PM

        Same here. I was charged twice for the double of the supposed offer. I received just one flashlight without a battery that should include for the price. One month later I got 2 more charges for the membership I didn't request. I reported the fraud to my bank and had to change my credit card.

        Reply
      • Barrie 03/09/2017 at 03:37 PM

        I have reeived the torch and battery and two smaller things for putting in a battert . A useless plug for travelling.but no charger. Perhaps I did not pay enough to include a charger ? The torch is brilliant though and delighted with it. Perhaps I should look for a charger . Not sure what to do

        Reply
      • Brian 03/10/2017 at 09:55 AM

        Apparently so,I've now received a SECOND TORCH WITHOUT A RECHARGEABLE BATTERY!

        Reply
      • victor j 03/10/2017 at 04:53 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • constantin dumitru 03/11/2017 at 05:16 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • constantin dumitru 03/11/2017 at 05:17 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #57234 03/13/2017 at 10:03 AM

        Membership which I have not applied for, It is for £8.95 every 30days. ..
        -------------------
        Having bought a Gladiator Tactical Torch at full price. I assumed that was the end of it. I had no intention of following up on it.

        Pseudonym : gladiatorflashlights.com

        • Bigwullie 03/14/2017 at 05:18 AM

          I ordered the torch at ,,£19-90 now there going to take £38 a month I was just ordering the torch please help me as I don't know what I there email to cancel this but it's just coming up not found I am a pensioner I don't have that kind of money to hand much appreciated W Spiers

        • Darren 03/23/2017 at 09:52 PM

          I'm from Australia and bought this torch through a direct link through facebook. When you "buy" the torch you are signed up even if you click "NO THANKS" to a monthly subscription for $39.90, US dollars, $50.00 Australian. The torch I received is substandard, has a battery and charger with no instructions, doesn't even have the polarity (+,-) 0n it, and it cost me $80.00 Australian to get it. Total scam not the $19.95 I was supposed to pay. AVOID AT ALL COSTS. I am sending it back for a refund but I don't like my chances given that I have sent 5 emails and have had no response. The torch is worth $10.00 at most.

        • Darren 03/23/2017 at 09:55 PM

          Bigwullie. Here is the email address. Good luck trying to get in contact with them. They don't reply to emails. I sent 5 with no reply. I had to cancel my credit card.

        • Darren 03/23/2017 at 09:56 PM

          Sorry Bigwullie. It's here. support@gladiatorflashlights.com

        Reply
      • Arthur Hume 03/15/2017 at 10:51 AM

        I applied for a flashlight at a cost of $19.95 BUT ended up with a membership I did not want plus another charge of $59.95 plus another from8.95 I think. Can I claim this back from my credit card?? Please help

        Reply
      • Dai 03/21/2017 at 06:38 AM

        I had same problem did not complete the step processes 1.2.3 tried to go back as was not happy with my details and would not allow me Kept saying Server not found.Came off site checked my E.mails and there were 3 confirmations saying I was now a member and was charged accordingly plus extra money for the item.Which I decided I didn't want..So tried to Cancel Transaction 12 e.mails and no reply also Subscription site non existing No Server found..So this is Fraud What can we do about it?CONTACT YOUR BANK EXPLAIN TO THEM.THEY WILL DEAL WITH IT ACCORDINGLY..DONT LEAVE IT

        Reply
      • Report #58100 03/21/2017 at 02:44 PM

        As a subscribing member, every month we will charge the payment card on file the membership price of $8.95. If you do not cancel before the end of 30-days, your Gladiator Store Membership will continue for another 30 day period. This means that we will renew your Gladiator Store Membership for a new 30 day cycle and we will charge your payment card $8.95 every 30 days thereafter.You can cancel your membership at any time by calling 1-844-769-4088 or emailing us at support@gladiatorflashlights.co...
        -------------------
        There is unavailable links.


        • Johan J van Rensburg 04/03/2017 at 05:41 AM

          I did get a reply regarding an order but nothing more. I now suspect that is is a scam

        • Iskandar 04/04/2017 at 07:17 AM

          I just place an order, there's reply but not so sure either it is a scam or not? But just out of curiosity why wanna charge me the member fee... And for a monthly!! I just wanna buy that torch not a member... But the page did mention about the fee and i deny to accept to pay member fee...

        Reply
      • Derek 03/22/2017 at 05:11 PM

        They have taken more money than was stated and put me on their monthly billing saying I am now a member, which I didn't ask for. The company may be legit in America but not here, I am getting in touch with my bank to get this sorted it is criminal the way they have acted.

        Reply
      • Report #58286 03/23/2017 at 08:11 AM

        Order to Purchase of flashlight + monthly subscription to Gladiator flashlight amounting to 39.95 $
        -------------------
        I do not know if this company is a scam or not

        • SPR 06/09/2017 at 03:24 AM

          This is 100% fraud company using online payments and collect monthly subscription fee for nothing ...

        • Ahmed 12/14/2017 at 11:28 PM

          This is 100% fraud company using online payments and collect monthly subscription fee for nothing ...

        Reply
      • Report #58521 03/25/2017 at 12:58 PM

        It is impossible to have contakt with the address e-mail of support whitch they gave me in order toterminate amy access tothe Gladiator Store (the address is always "not found"), Probably it is fake. In conseqence I can't cancel my payement about 9 $ with wchich they want to charge me every month.
        -------------------
        What can i do? I would be very grateful if You can give me any tip.

        Pseudonym : Gladiator Flashlights

        • Another Sucker 05/03/2017 at 09:24 PM

          Yes once they have your credit card number it is impossible to make contact with them.

        • Cheated 05/13/2017 at 12:36 PM

          I had been cheated I ordered the flashlight for $19.90 . When I used debit card to pay there was no confirmed of successful transactions but returned to their website
          I thought the transaction was not successful
          But it showed on their web that order was confirmed when I received my debit card statement it had deducted USD 59.90
          I tried to email to them but can't







        • C.Leopoldo zamudio 07/01/2017 at 10:11 AM

          Si sera verdad que es fraude si es ya me jodieron

        • Nella 07/13/2017 at 04:03 AM

          Hi I received my flashlight today but I can't get it to work please could someone help me please thanks Nella

        • Eduardo 07/19/2017 at 11:29 AM

          cobraron el doble de lo anunciado. el producto nunca llego.

        • francisco martinez 07/20/2017 at 12:43 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • gg77320 08/05/2017 at 06:18 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Roberto González 08/16/2017 at 09:28 AM

          No me a llegado donde puedo ablar

        • Americo urbano 10/01/2017 at 07:02 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Rene Baju 10/02/2017 at 04:25 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • John 03/26/2017 at 01:19 AM

        This company is very shifty they took $75.99 out of my bank on 21/2/2017 then on the 24/03/2017 they tried to take another $54.01 my bank put hold on it for now. They have not realised it yet but I still have a copy of the oriiginal contract.

        Reply
      • Manav 03/27/2017 at 05:44 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Angel Velez 03/29/2017 at 06:33 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Esteban Sobrino 03/30/2017 at 06:48 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • sa'id ahmad aly 04/04/2017 at 07:47 AM

        I was charged for the double of the supposed offer. I DD NOT received flashlight I reported the fraud to my bank and had to change my credit card.

        Reply
      • ALOISIO 04/19/2017 at 09:15 AM

        I've had the same problem. The ad said it would cost $ 19,99 and I was charged more than $ 50, for a commom flashlight!!!! I also am trying to cancell any subscription that may have in my name with no success!!! It is crazy. Maybe we should get together and name someone to go personally there ( at their address) to gtry to straight things out.....

        Reply
      • Another Sucker 05/03/2017 at 04:55 PM

        Yes this is a scam company i have been treated the same as you, i have tried to contact them 5 times to complain about the subscription but i cant get any reply i have also been charged a subscription that i did not ask for.

        Reply
      • Englishspeakingfriend 05/06/2017 at 10:09 AM

        Guy in my village in Italy has been tricked, too. He's still waiting for his torch, has been charged 70 euro instead of the 20 advertised, and the support email is donotreply@gmail.com! Criminals.

        Reply
      • victor moschitta 05/15/2017 at 08:47 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Steve 05/19/2017 at 09:32 PM

        I'm facing the same problems here. Tried to submit for $19.99 but prompted ERRORS so I deleted the orders but after a day they BILLED me for SG 87.00????
        Tried contacting them but the only reply that SOMEONE will get in touch but until now NOBODY man???
        HOW CAN I RESOLVED AND GET THE REFUND? OR POST TO ALL SOCIAL MEDIA TO WARN ABOUT THIS GLADIATOR FLASHLIGHTS
        Singapore

        Reply
      • Wouabo 05/31/2017 at 04:16 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • leong 06/24/2017 at 01:31 AM

        when i saw the online advertisment it cost usd 39.90 include torchlight + rechargeable battery + charger + plastic container with no shipping + no sales tax cost (now total cost usd 59.90. when i received it came only with a torchlight + a plastic container. i hope u shall sent me the rechargeable battery + the charger.
        My order no: 20-1637642

        Reply
      • Peter 07/13/2017 at 06:14 AM

        Have been sucked in. DO NOT GO NEAR THIS COMPANY. As you go through the process you are committed before you realize there is no total at end. So, the original total of 19.95US is to get your attention. I then check their website , customer support, returns policy and all the other bells and whistles .... nothing. You dont see this until after you commit to the initial payment. I check the reviews and 100% bad. It is a scam and the bank says cancel card but cant stop payment, which I'm not sure of yet.

        Reply
      • Zainudin Abu Kasim 07/17/2017 at 10:26 AM

        My ordered 2nd July 2017 with order #1957282 online advertisment it cost usd 39.90 torchlight + Tactical kit, shipping usd 12.95 and sales tax usd 7.10 at grand total usd 59.90. yet until today never receive nothing although using phone call or email no feedback given. Something wrong is going on with these
        advertisment pls freeze their web/bisness before more people will trap or suck in.

        Reply
      • Teh 07/22/2017 at 01:05 PM

        I am a victim too, I ordered only once and got surprised why my credit card charged me another $39.95 for Gladiator
        Don't order from this gladiatorflashigts. what in the ad is not same with the product they sent, like the zoom is 2000 but he order detail just write down the zoom is 3. what you get is just a normal flashlights. they misleading to to buy the tactical kit but their ever sent only send you a low quality normal flashlight. They miss lead peoples in their order form and never show you that they had shipping charger and tax, their never had the final check out. their support will sometime reply you, said they are right and then never reply you again.
        - Read more at: https://TVStuffReviews.com/gladiator-flashlight

        Reply
      • Miguel Sanchez 08/08/2017 at 04:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #72781 08/12/2017 at 10:41 AM

        Gladiator Flashlight for USD19.90
        -------------------
        Bought 1 flashlight at the stated price of USD19.90 but I was charged USD59.90 instead. On top of that, I was charged a further USD9.90 on 5th July 2017 and USD8.95 on 4th August for things that I did not purchase. It seems that this website might be deducting money from my bank every month. I was not given any email confirmation with regards to my Flashlight was not sent to me.
        I want a full refund for the flashlight I purchased. Please ensure that this company does not charge me anymore.

        Url / Website : gladiatortacticalflashlights.com

        My bank statement for July and August
        Order confirmation on website

        Reply
      • Daniel Granados 08/14/2017 at 09:07 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Mike Lee 08/16/2017 at 08:04 PM

        I recall i only order the flashlight with extra battery and a charger (part of package) with maybe a year warranty which i want to check the price total is inclusive of everything before final checkout as there is no indication of the total price.
        I have intended to press back button if the price is not right, And i was checkout already! it's like making an order without knowing how much i am going to pay.
        Worst ,i have recurring charges the following month as if i have a subscription or membership. and when i search online or use the link the their website, everything has vanished! and i landed here to my shock

        Reply
      • Rolando Canto 08/21/2017 at 02:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • gerardo 08/23/2017 at 09:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Carlos 08/26/2017 at 07:44 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Milo 09/08/2017 at 02:54 AM

        I order the same item and paid it already thru my credit card but no item received until now...i place my order in june 2017 i file a dispute on this matter to my bank...

        Reply
      • ROMERO MIGUEL 09/11/2017 at 04:21 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Javier 10/04/2017 at 09:39 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • RAMON ALBERTO CUEVAS CORTES 10/18/2017 at 02:31 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • LUIS 10/20/2017 at 09:18 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • osvaldo 11/17/2017 at 06:52 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.