SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cavalcadejy.xyz +18445477433

Date02/24/2023
Pseudonymcharged me for merchandise that I didnt receive
Url / Websitecavalcadejy.xyz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 844-547-7433 (ou 0018445477433) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents1-28-23 $1.95
2-03-23 $39.95
2-09-23 $21.51
Comment / ReviewI ORDERED 1 item for 21.51 and received nothing.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • akn 03/08/2023 at 03:11 PM

      Charged $1.00 on VISA 08 March 2023, did not recognize, so called the number below, got a V/M about cruises then auto-transferred to medical alert pitch. Person speaking sounds real, but it's just a recording. Fraud at work.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 06/16/2023 at 07:54 PM

      I got a $1 charge on my account. When I asked my bank what the charge was, they gave me the name as CavalcadeJY.xyz at phone number 844-547-7433...also listing Direct TV. I called & was transferred from one recording to another. I was able to reach one live person but when I said I never signed up for this & want them to remove me from their list. She said she could not do that & cut me off. I'm going to post this on social media so others can be aware of this SCAM!

      Reply
    • dagrub 08/29/2023 at 12:03 PM

      Signed up for a new Citi card. Before I ever used it CAVALCADE JY, XYZ 844-547-7433 USA charged a dollar to it for cable or some such. It's still pending but I already disputed it with Citi. If this is an indication of their security I may just cancel the card.

      Reply
    • Black 02/02/2024 at 11:59 PM

      They just took $50 off of my Venmo account. They have been trying to get a dollar for several days. This is definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • scammedInMiami 05/11/2024 at 04:20 AM

      I Just woke up 4am to a charge notice I get on my cell everytime my card is used.

      50 nucks from this very same place cavakcadejy.xyz never heard of them called my banks fraud line....Obviously outsourced called to...drum rolll....India. Got told need to wait however many days it takes to actually post or "drop off" THEN I can make a new claim.

      TRUIST bank used to be good.....they suck!

      Reply
    • Report #797317 10/18/2024 at 04:35 PM

      0n 9/15/24 this website made an unauthorized withdrawal of $49.95 from my bank account. Reference Number 2083. Account Number 0108.

      On 9/16/24 this same website made an unauthorized withdrawal of $4.95
      from my bank account. Reference Number 2409. Account Number 0108.
      -------------------
      I want this scam to stop immediately. I will not contact law enforcement unless this scam continues.

      Reply
    • Report #840552 04/26/2025 at 01:59 PM

      Fraudulent charge CAVALCADE.XYZ of $39.95
      -------------------
      Chase credit card caught this charge right away as Fraud. Chase says this was for satellite cable/ internet service. Did not sign up for anything. Website give no hint as to what they do or what I was supposedly charged for.
      Don't use your debit card on the web. At least with a charge card you can dispute the charge and scammers won't have access to your bank account.

      Pseudonym : CAVALCADEJY.XYZ

      Reply
    • Daniel 05/13/2025 at 04:24 PM

      A website ask me for the credit card number to access to a free software. Nex thing I know there is a charge for $24.95 in my credit card from CAVALCADE.XYZ It is a fraudulent activity. 09/05/25 CAVALCADEJY.XYZ 11000196B20ABA81 - USD 24,95

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.