Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Contact@mail.softsfeel.co
| Date | 11/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Contact@mail.softsfeel.co |
| Scam contents | They won’t return on your money, they send you an address to China. That UPS, FedEx and US post office will not ship to. They offered me to donate the shoes and I’ll get a 20% off my next pair! |
| Comment / Review | After seeing the ad on Facebook. I ordered two pairs of softsfeel shoes. I paid $89 dollars and $10 shipping and handling. When I received the shoes they did not fit and they were ugly ! When I asked for an address to return them they sent me an address in China, which UPS, FedEx, and United States post office will not deliver to. They told me to Donate that shoes! And they would give me 20% off the next pair. I want my money back. This is fraud!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Larry 01/29/2023 at 11:57 AM
Ordered a pair of 10.5 shoes from softsfeel they sent me size 13 it said 47 on the tag which according to every shoe conversion chart I've seen 10.5 is a 44 in EU,they said I could return them at my cost. This place is in China and would be very expensive to send back ,they say that in thier email. Its like say to bad so sad screw you we got your money
up votedown vote
Report #610119 02/17/2023 at 09:57 AM
This is a scam site. I clicked on a link from Facebook. It wasn’t until after I ordered I noticed “.co” rather than “.com”. They send shoes that are entirely too large (size 11.5 measure 15 inches long). They say you must return the shoes for a refund but the shipping costs more than the shoes. Total SCAM.
Fraudulent email : contact@mail.softsfeel.co
Url / Website : softsfeel.com
Pseudonym : Softsfeel
Telephone : +8619941413018
up votedown vote
pissedoff9 09/18/2023 at 11:42 PM
They did the same thing to me. Sent the wrong size- told me too expensive for me to ship it back and give it to someone as a gift. SHoes were ugly and did not fit.
up votedown vote
RANDY 06/10/2026 at 04:53 PM
COULD OR DID NOT RECEIVE YOUR E-MAIL WITH THE VERIFICATION CODE TO SEND BACK SAYING i WAS WHO i WAS!!!!!!!!!