SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447405360227 TAB Grape

Date10/30/2022
PseudonymTAB Grape
Url / Websitehttps://www.tabgrawyg.vip/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7405 360227 (ou 00447405360227) (more info)
Scam contentsCryptocurrency trade platform names TAB Grape. Crypto trading is mainly done through the app. The app is downloaded from the following website:
https://www.tabgrape.vip/download.aspx
Comment / ReviewA woman called Kuo Shimo (Hannah) (18/03/1988) messaged me on the singles site veggly (app). When we got in touch, first via Whatsapp, then via Telegram (+44 7405 360 227, shimokuo0318@gmail.com), she kept referring me to her crypto trading. A short time later, she asked me to help her trade because her tablet was broken. She gave me all the data of her account so that I could trade step by step with her help. She also showed me her successful profits on her crypto account. This gave me a feeling of familiarity. She urged me to trade as well. At first I was sceptical, but when I traded CHF 10,000 for the first time with a profit, I invested further. First I had to download the following app on my smartphone:
https://www.tabgrape.vip/download.aspx

Here is the dubious website:
Login
https://www.tabgrawyg.vip/#/pages/personal/login/login

Then the usual security checks such as submitting a copy of my passport, photos, bank card, etc.. That seemed serious to me. After the second time of trading through her good tips, which she had apparently got from her aunt, various offers were made by the platform for newcomers. I invested 30,000 CHF and received a few thousand USDC bonus in return. This way I was able to make higher profits by trading. When I then wanted to withdraw my money, it was blocked for tax reasons. So I had to deposit a security deposit to get my money. The woman told me this was normal and had happened to her before. When I deposited the security deposit, it was transferred to my cryptowallet. In the meantime, I was able to trade again and again. But every time I wanted to withdraw my money, a new request came and I had to make several deposits in the hope of getting the money back. The woman kept encouraging me. I believed her and was also in love with her. Because of her, I lost all my money and that of my parents. I also took out another loan. Now my parents' lives and mine are destroyed. At some point I had no more money, debts to the family and a loan of 30,000 Swiss francs. In total, I lost about CHF 230,000. I filed a complaint with the local police in Zurich and online at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk/.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 7405 360227

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7405 360227
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #561016 10/27/2022 at 03:59 PM

        Fake crypto platform.
        -------------------
        A woman called Kuo Shimo (Hannah) (18/03/1988) messaged me on the singles site veggly (app). When we got in touch, first via Whatsapp, then via Telegram (+44 7405 360 227, shimokuo0318@gmail.com), she kept referring me to her crypto trading. A short time later, she asked me to help her trade because her tablet was broken. She gave me all the data of her account so that I could trade step by step with her help. She also showed me her successful profits on her crypto account. This gave me a feeling of familiarity. She urged me to trade as well. At first I was sceptical, but when I traded CHF 10,000 for the first time with a profit, I invested further. First I had to download the following app on my smartphone:
        https://www.tabgrape.vip/download.aspx

        Here is the dubious website:
        Login
        https://www.tabgrawyg.vip/#/pages/personal/login/login

        Then the usual security checks such as submitting a copy of my passport, photos, bank card, etc.. That seemed serious to me. After the second time of trading through her good tips, which she had apparently got from her aunt, various offers were made by the platform for newcomers. I invested 30,000 CHF and received a few thousand USDC bonus in return. This way I was able to make higher profits by trading. When I then wanted to withdraw my money, it was blocked for tax reasons. So I had to deposit a security deposit to get my money. The woman told me this was normal and had happened to her before. When... Read more

        Shimo Kuo

        Reply
      • Wendell 02/14/2023 at 08:44 PM

        https://www.btmes.vip/download, they use this as a up grade to the scam app.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.