Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
creekmonattech@gmail.com +12064884073 CREEKMONATTECH
| Date | 06/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | creekmonattech@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | CREEKMONATTECH |
| Telephone | +1 206-488-4073 (ou 0012064884073) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Recovery room scammer using a Gmail address to prey on scam victims. The spam message: "Récupérer des Bitcoins volés sur une plateforme d'investissement frauduleuse est difficile, mais possible dans certains cas..." + "Victime d'une escroquerie de 230 000 $ avant d'être contacté par [CREEKMONATTECH@GMAIL.COM] : WhatsApp : +1 206 488 4073" This is a classic recovery room script — first they give generic "advice" about reporting to authorities, then pivot to the "I was scammed of $230k but CREEKMONATTECH@GMAIL.COM saved me" hook. The message is French but the contact is a free Gmail address and a US WhatsApp number. No legitimate recovery service operates via @gmail.com. The same WhatsApp number (+1 206 488 4073) is being spammed across multiple scam reports as comments, always with the same "$230k" sob story. |
| Comment / Review | A free @gmail.com address promising to recover your stolen Bitcoin. What could possibly go wrong? This crew is carpet-bombing forums with the same "$230k recovered" script in French, and the WhatsApp is already spammed on 5+ Signal-Arnaques reports. If recovery were that easy, they wouldn't need a Gmail account. Don't fall for the second sting.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
docinho_ju52 07/12/2026 at 04:38 PM
They just keep requesting more money and never actually get the job done. They're a lot of them out there.
up votedown vote
marie 07/31/2026 at 07:34 AM
Scam
up votedown vote
Kenneth562 09/24/2026 at 07:23 AM
Scam