Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12678886993 Yuxin Zhang,Rose
| Date | 06/30/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Yuxin Zhang,Rose |
| Url / Website | https://t.me/rose123 |
| Telephone | +1 267-888-6993 (ou 0012678886993) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | scammer posing as a romantic interest turning into a investment scam |
| Comment / Review | an asain lady form Boston working at IDG Capital texted me by mistake on 2-29-2024 wanting to get to know me then to invest in crypto trading with her. money sent to coinwnt https://coinwnt.com/#/ which i think is a scam as well. she also sent me pictures of fund to put into my account to build our future $75,000. as grew suspects i tried to pull my money out but coinwnt says i cant . they say i have to put more in an participate in another larger node first'
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jerry 06/30/2024 at 03:18 PM
how can we try to get the money back?
up votedown vote
Yuxi 10/28/2024 at 07:44 PM
im sorry you all get involve with this. get your case with the cops to catch this person catfish pretend to be her or it is her. they have detection to catch this person catfish many people. the cops might able to get your money back. most likely crypto is third party so your money will most likely to be lost to the scammer.
up votedown vote
Yuxi 10/28/2024 at 07:45 PM
scam pics of her if you ran into her
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Yuxi 10/28/2024 at 07:48 PM
suspicious
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Yuxi 10/28/2024 at 07:50 PM
telegram app chat
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Yuxi 10/28/2024 at 08:23 PM
id of Rose Yuxin Zhang
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
alan 07/04/2026 at 01:02 AM
she scam me out fo 145k, i got her green card and driver license too